27th Woody Hunt Mem. South Bay Tourn.
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Sarah Gealer (1)   Los Angeles, CA 
 Karen Ataian   La Crescenta, CA 
 Alyza Benotto Wood (9)   Encino, CA 
 Mayci Jones   Coto De Caza, CA 
 Sivan Krems (6)   Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Elizabeth Profit (17)   Long Beach, CA 
 Analucia Fuentes   Newhall, CA 
 Kristina Eisenbrand (17)   Moorpark, CA 
 Lindsey Kostas (4)   San Diego, CA 
 Jordan Eggleston (17)   La Quinta, CA 
 Jana McCord (9)   San Diego, CA 
 Savannah Demontesquiou   Encino, CA 
 Kaiulani Boyer (7)   Palm Springs, CA 
 Alexis Marquez (17)   Chula Vista, CA 
 Lauren Stratman (9)   Goleta, CA 
 Helen Decesare   Ojai, CA 
 Meghan Sheehan Dizon (17)   Murrieta, CA 
 Dominique Cetale (9)   San Diego, CA 
 Maegan Manasse (17)   Redondo Beach, CA 
 Mari Taslagyan   Los Angeles, CA 
 Sarah Gong (17)   Hermosa Beach, CA 
 Preethika Venugopal (9)   Cerritos, CA 
 Suzy Tan (17)   Lakewood, CA 
 Coy Jones Hunter (3)   Los Angeles, CA 
 Kirra Simonson (17)   Ojai, CA 
 Ki Ryang Kim (9)   Torrance, CA 
 Micaela Boreyko   La Jolla, CA 
 Mayo Hibi (8)   Irvine, CA 
 Kyla Klier (17)   Encino, CA 
 Helen To (9)   Tustin, CA 
 Joulia Likhanskaia (17)   San Diego, CA 
 Savannah Ware (2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 
Round of 16
 S. Gealer (1)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Benotto Wood (9)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Krems (6)  
 6-4; 2-3Ret (ill) 
 K. Eisenbrand (17)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Eggleston (17)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. McCord (9)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Boyer (7)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 L. Stratman (9)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 D. Cetale (9)  
 6-4; 7-6 
 M. Manasse (17)  
 5-7; 7-5; 6-2 
 S. Gong (17)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Jones Hunter (3)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Kim (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Boreyko  
 7-5; 6-3 
 H. To (9)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Ware (2)  
 4-6; 6-3; 7-5 
Quarterfinals
 S. Gealer (1)  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Krems (6)  
 2-6; 6-4; 7-5 
 J. McCord (9)  
 Wo (inj) 
 L. Stratman (9)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 D. Cetale (9)  
 3-6; 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Jones Hunter (3)  
 2-6; 6-1; 6-0 
 K. Kim (9)  
 7-6; 6-2 
 S. Ware (2)  
 6-2; 6-0 
Semifinals
 S. Gealer (1)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 L. Stratman (9)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 C. Jones Hunter (3)  
 6-0; 7-6 
 S. Ware (2)  
 7-5; 6-3 
Finals
 S. Gealer (1)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Jones Hunter (3) 
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Jones Hunter (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative