Big Hitters BG18 Spring Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (2) Sekou Coker Bangoura   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (4) Jeffrey Morris d. Levan Clark   Def (ad)
  SF    (2) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Levan Clark   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (4) Jeffrey Morris   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (6) Spencer Wolf   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Levan Clark d. Creighton Blanchard   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jeffrey Morris d. Alexander Teppert   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (5) Eugene Dolgovykh   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Adam Bernstein   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (6) Spencer Wolf d. Joel Samaha   6-4; 6-2
  16    Levan Clark d. (3) Blas Moros   6-3; 6-0
  16    Creighton Blanchard d. (8) Mark Schanerman   Wo (inj)
  16    Alexander Teppert d. (7) Connor Smith   0-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    (4) Jeffrey Morris d. Frederick Saba   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. Evgeniy Belov   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Mitchell Wong   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Christopher Jackman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Adam Bernstein d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Spencer Wolf d. Jake Annear   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joel Samaha d. Oscar Pena   6-3; 6-0
  32    (3) Blas Moros d. Raul Martinez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Levan Clark d. Matthew Rock   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Mark Schanerman d. Andy Wang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Creighton Blanchard d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Alexander Teppert d. Richard Blumenfeld   6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) Connor Smith d. Patrick Whitner   6-4; 6-4
  32    Frederick Saba d. Jackson Moore   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Jeffrey Morris d. Derek Madon   6-4; 6-3
  32    Evgeniy Belov d. Anson McCook   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. David Muckey   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mitchell Wong d. Michael Kopelman   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. John Yetimoglu   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (7) Connor Smith d. Joel Samaha   8-6
  SF    (7) Connor Smith d. Christopher Jackman   8-6
  SF    Joel Samaha d. (5) Eugene Dolgovykh   8-5
  QF    Christopher Jackman d. Creighton Blanchard   8-2
  QF    (7) Connor Smith d. (6) Spencer Wolf   8-6
  QF    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. Patrick Whitner   8-1
  QF    Joel Samaha d. Alexander Teppert   8-6
  QQ    Christopher Jackman d. Evgeniy Belov   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    (7) Connor Smith d. Frederick Saba   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Patrick Whitner d. Derek Madon   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Joel Samaha d. John Yetimoglu   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Jackman d. Mitchell Wong   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Evgeniy Belov d. Oscar Pena   7-6(3)); 6-4
  R2    Frederick Saba d. Matthew Rock   7-6(5)); 6-1
  R2    (7) Connor Smith d. Andy Wang   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Patrick Whitner d. (8) Mark Schanerman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Derek Madon d. (3) Blas Moros   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joel Samaha d. David Muckey   Wo (inj)
  R2    John Yetimoglu d. Adam Bernstein   6-4; 7-6(4))
  R1    Christopher Jackman d. Nicholas Gutsche   7-6(4)); 6-3
  R1    Oscar Pena d. Jake Annear   6-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Matthew Rock d. Raul Martinez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andy Wang d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   Wo (ill)
  R1    Patrick Whitner d. Richard Blumenfeld   3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Derek Madon d. Jackson Moore   6-2; 6-4
  R1    David Muckey d. Anson McCook   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    John Yetimoglu d. Michael Kopelman   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 5, 2008 at 9:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative