Austin BG18,16 SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles B   
  F    (9) Jack Boling d. (3) Patrick Clynes   6-0; 7-6(7)
  SF    (3) Patrick Clynes d. Carlos Florez   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (9) Jack Boling d. (1) Roger Anderson   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Carlos Florez d. (2) Matthew Dooley   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    (3) Patrick Clynes d. Trey Campbell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (9) Jack Boling d. (9) Max Gregor   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Roger Anderson d. Ambrish Vasudevan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Matthew Dooley d. Ryan Tommasi   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Carlos Florez d. Matthew Venner   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Patrick Clynes d. (9) Igor Ozegovic   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  16    Trey Campbell d. Jay Mairet   7-6; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    (9) Max Gregor d. (5) Jonnie Kelley   6-0; 6-0
  16    (9) Jack Boling d. (4) Nicholas McCollin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ambrish Vasudevan d. Slade Hebert   7-6; 6-1
  16    (1) Roger Anderson d. (9) Jared Hope   7-6; 6-3
  32    (2) Matthew Dooley d. Brad Nixon   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Ryan Tommasi d. (9) Takashi Hirase   6-2; 6-1
  32    Carlos Florez d. (5) Cody McCarty   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  32    Matthew Venner d. Andrew Baren   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Patrick Clynes d. Celso Rojas   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Igor Ozegovic d. Franklin Davis   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jay Mairet d. Jonash Loh   6-3; 6-0
  32    Trey Campbell d. Ben Jasny   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Max Gregor d. Alex McKinzie   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Jonnie Kelley d. Alexander Lam   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Jack Boling d. Colby Meeks   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  32    (4) Nicholas McCollin d. David Ballenger   6-2; 6-7; 7-5
  32    Ambrish Vasudevan d. Jorge Aguilar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Slade Hebert d. Kyle Grandin   7-5; 6-2
  32    (9) Jared Hope d. Vesselin Stoyanov   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Roger Anderson d. Austin Gonzales   6-1; 7-6
  64    Brad Nixon d. John Kim   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Takashi Hirase d. Alexandre Ishikawa   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Ryan Tommasi d. Travis Day   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Cody McCarty d. Dave Hoffman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Carlos Florez d. Trey Garrison   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Baren d. (9) Jake Williams   Wd (inj)
  64    Matthew Venner d. Taylor Rodgers   6-3; 6-4
  64    Celso Rojas d. Michael Lugar   7-5; 6-2
  64    (9) Igor Ozegovic d. Jonathan Sessom   6-7; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Franklin Davis d. Joseph Aguilar   Def (ns)
  64    Jay Mairet d. (5) Voigt Hansberger   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jonash Loh d. Edward Saltzstein   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ben Jasny d. (9) Bryson Carter   6-4; 7-6
  64    Trey Campbell d. Will Golinkin   6-7; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Alex McKinzie d. Dylan Reetz   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Max Gregor d. Sebastian Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Lam d. Tyler Zappia   Wd (inj)
  64    (5) Jonnie Kelley d. Taylor Thrash   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Colby Meeks d. Ramiro Saracho   6-7; 7-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Jack Boling d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   6-2; 6-2
  64    David Ballenger d. Varun Kurugode   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Nicholas McCollin d. Alex Stone   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jorge Aguilar d. Aaron Gendron   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ambrish Vasudevan d. (9) Kevin Moran   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kyle Grandin d. Joshua Korinek   6-4; 6-3
  64    Slade Hebert d. (5) Andrew Maingot   6-7; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Vesselin Stoyanov d. Andre Costilla   Wd (ill)
  64    (9) Jared Hope d. Joey Good   6-2; 6-3
  64    Austin Gonzales d. James Aylesworth   6-7; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Andrew Maingot d. Jonathan Sessom   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Sessom d. Taylor Rodgers   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Andrew Maingot d. Alexander Lam   7-5
  QF    Taylor Rodgers d. Alexandre Ishikawa   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Sessom d. Edward Saltzstein   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Lam d. Ramiro Saracho   1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (5) Andrew Maingot d. Vesselin Stoyanov   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Alexandre Ishikawa d. John Kim   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Taylor Rodgers d. Dave Hoffman   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jonathan Sessom d. Michael Lugar   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  R3    Edward Saltzstein d. (9) Bryson Carter   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Alexander Lam d. Sebastian Rodriguez   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Ramiro Saracho d. Varun Kurugode   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (5) Andrew Maingot d. (9) Kevin Moran   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Vesselin Stoyanov d. James Aylesworth   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Taylor Rodgers d. Andrew Baren   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Sessom d. Franklin Davis   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alexander Lam d. Taylor Thrash   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Vesselin Stoyanov d. Joey Good   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexandre Ishikawa d. Travis Day   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Dave Hoffman d. Trey Garrison   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Jonathan Sessom d. Joseph Aguilar   Def (ns)
  R1    Edward Saltzstein d. (5) Voigt Hansberger   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
  R1    (9) Bryson Carter d. Will Golinkin   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sebastian Rodriguez d. Dylan Reetz   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ramiro Saracho d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Varun Kurugode d. Alex Stone   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (9) Kevin Moran d. Aaron Gendron   7-5; 7-6
  R1    (5) Andrew Maingot d. Joshua Korinek   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 19, 2008 at 5:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative