Daytona Indoor Classic B18 L6
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Michael Sicora d. (3) Kent Nichols   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (3) Kent Nichols d. (2) Justin Haag   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Michael Sicora d. (5) Brendan O'Connell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Justin Haag d. Andrew Nyquist   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (3) Kent Nichols d. Jack Bryant   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Brendan O'Connell d. (4) Daniel Zastrow   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Michael Sicora d. (8) James Wohlers   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Justin Haag d. Chris Odegard   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrew Nyquist d. Jonathan Roger   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Kent Nichols d. Tyler Van Heest   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jack Bryant d. Ryan Baisch   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Brendan O'Connell d. David Stein   6-0; 6-3
  16    (4) Daniel Zastrow d. Adam Elkin   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) James Wohlers d. Andy Cooper   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Michael Sicora d. Mitchel Brandell   8-0
  32    (2) Justin Haag d. Neal Klauer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chris Odegard d. Cole Jensen   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Roger d. (7) Joe Hodgson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Nyquist d. Dylan Kelly   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Kent Nichols d. Connor Rust   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tyler Van Heest d. Tucker Morris   7-6(2); 6-1
  32    Jack Bryant d. (6) Jeremy Thompson   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Ryan Baisch d. Mike Sporer   6-0; 6-2
  32    David Stein d. Jeffrey Rosner   7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) Brendan O'Connell d. Brent Radewald   6-3; 6-4
  32    Adam Elkin d. Nicholas Hoelmer   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Daniel Zastrow d. Christopher Moore   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andy Cooper d. Scott Pearson   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) James Wohlers d. Zachary Ringer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mitchel Brandell d. Tannar Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Michael Sicora d. Robert Johnson   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Brent Radewald d. (6) Jeremy Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (6) Jeremy Thompson d. (7) Joe Hodgson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Brent Radewald d. Zachary Ringer   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    (7) Joe Hodgson d. Neal Klauer   6-0; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    (6) Jeremy Thompson d. Connor Rust   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QF    Brent Radewald d. Christopher Moore   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Ringer d. Tannar Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Neal Klauer d. Cole Jensen   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    (7) Joe Hodgson d. Dylan Kelly   7-6(3); 4-6; 10-4
  R1    Connor Rust d. Tucker Morris   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (6) Jeremy Thompson d. Mike Sporer   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brent Radewald d. Jeffrey Rosner   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Moore d. Nicholas Hoelmer   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Ringer d. Scott Pearson   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Tannar Johnson d. Robert Johnson   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 15, 2008 at 10:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative