L4 B18 Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Christopher Mengel d. Daniil Mamalat   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Dylan Kady d. (5) Mark Milbrandt   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Daniil Mamalat d. (5) Mark Milbrandt   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Christopher Mengel d. Dylan Kady   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (5) Mark Milbrandt d. (2) Christopher Hasyn   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Daniil Mamalat d. (3) James Jones   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-0
  QF    Dylan Kady d. (4) Gary Wang   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (1) Christopher Mengel d. (7) Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Christopher Hasyn d. Riley Baver   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (5) Mark Milbrandt d. Omar Ammouni   6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) James Jones d. Bryan Nguyen   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    Daniil Mamalat d. (8) Harrison Abrams   6-3; 6-2
  16    Dylan Kady d. (6) Alexander Veronis   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Gary Wang d. Robert Kay   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Christopher Worosz   6-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    (1) Christopher Mengel d. Nicholas Shadowen   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Christopher Hasyn d. Matt Slamecka   6-2; 6-0
  32    Riley Baver d. Keith Goldstein   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(6))
  32    (5) Mark Milbrandt d. David Goldstein   Wo (ill)
  32    Omar Ammouni d. Jonathan Lam   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (3) James Jones d. Matthew Savran   7-5; 7-5
  32    Bryan Nguyen d. David Sherwood   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(6))
  32    (8) Harrison Abrams d. Lee Wexler   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(6))
  32    Daniil Mamalat d. Vivek Stalam   6-4; 6-0
  32    Dylan Kady d. Frank Tornetta   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Alexander Veronis d. Matthew Kosovec   6-2; 6-1
  32    Robert Kay d. Michael Duong   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Gary Wang d. Kyle Colliluori   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christopher Worosz d. Jeganathan Srinivasan   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Troy Beneck   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(2))
  32    Nicholas Shadowen d. Kevin Aquino   7-5; 7-5
  32    (1) Christopher Mengel d. Bradley Nelson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    (3) James Jones d. Nicholas Shadowen   Wo (ill)
  QF    (2) Christopher Hasyn d. Matthew Savran   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Bryan Nguyen d. (7) Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Troy Beneck d. (4) Gary Wang   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Nicholas Shadowen d. Christopher Worosz   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Matthew Savran d. Lee Wexler   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Bryan Nguyen d. Frank Tornetta   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Troy Beneck d. Kevin Aquino   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Shadowen d. Keith Goldstein   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Christopher Worosz d. David Goldstein   7-6(4); 2-1Ret (ill)
  R2    Matthew Savran d. Robert Kay   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Lee Wexler d. (6) Alexander Veronis   Wo (ill)
  R2    Frank Tornetta d. (8) Harrison Abrams   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  R2    Bryan Nguyen d. Michael Duong   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Troy Beneck d. Omar Ammouni   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Aquino d. Riley Baver   0-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Keith Goldstein d. Matt Slamecka   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
  R1    David Goldstein d. Jonathan Lam   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Savran d. David Sherwood   Wo (ill)
  R1    Lee Wexler d. Vivek Stalam   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Frank Tornetta d. Matthew Kosovec   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Duong d. Kyle Colliluori   7-6(7); 6-4
  R1    Troy Beneck d. Jeganathan Srinivasan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kevin Aquino d. Bradley Nelson   6-1; 4-6; 7-5(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 10, 2008 at 5:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative