Houston Coca Cola SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 A Singles   
  F    (2) Benjamin Chen d. (4) Isamu Tachibana   6-2; 6-7(1); 6-2
  SF    (2) Benjamin Chen d. (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    (4) Isamu Tachibana d. (5) Alberto Bautista   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Benjamin Chen d. (5) Austin Brooks   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. (5) Bryan Welnetz   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    (4) Isamu Tachibana d. Maximilien Ando Hirsh   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Alberto Bautista d. (1) Daniel Whitehead   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Benjamin Chen d. Ben Guthrie   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Austin Brooks d. (9) Chris Camillone   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Jonathan Chang   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Bryan Welnetz d. Jacob Straus   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    Maximilien Ando Hirsh d. Patrick Clynes   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  16    (4) Isamu Tachibana d. (9) Johnathan Alexander   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Alberto Bautista d. (9) Neil Schneider   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Daniel Whitehead d. (9) Will Oliver   6-2; 7-5
  32    (2) Benjamin Chen d. Evan Corona-Saunders   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ben Guthrie d. Robert Voss   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Austin Brooks d. Christopher Bell   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    (9) Chris Camillone d. Tyler Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Donald Van Velzer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Chang d. Warren Race   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Bryan Welnetz d. Rommel Verano   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jacob Straus d. Roger Anderson   6-4Ret (inj)
  32    Patrick Clynes d. (9) Beau Bernstein   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Maximilien Ando Hirsh d. Lukas Starmach   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. David Salazar   6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Isamu Tachibana d. Kevin Wright   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Neil Schneider d. Eric Berg   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Alberto Bautista d. Jason Lateko   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Will Oliver d. David Heckler   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Daniel Whitehead d. Nathan Robinson   7-5; 6-1
  64    (2) Benjamin Chen d. Alex Hilliard   6-4; 6-3
  64    Evan Corona-Saunders d. Austin Wiegand   7-6(2); 7-6(5)
  64    Robert Voss d. (9) Alex Van Velzer   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ben Guthrie d. Nicholas McCollin   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Austin Brooks d. David Pace   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Christopher Bell d. Jarred Pendleton   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Chris Camillone d. Tim Kuo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tyler Brown d. Andy Erickson   6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Christopher Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Donald Van Velzer d. Matthew Andrus   6-3; 7-5
  64    Warren Race d. (9) Eddie Konrad   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jonathan Chang d. Brandon Underwood   6-0; 6-4
  64    (5) Bryan Welnetz d. Spenser Tiller   6-3; 7-5
  64    Rommel Verano d. Adam Putterman   7-5; 6-1
  64    Roger Anderson d. (9) Jake Hendrie   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Jacob Straus d. Otavio Perim   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Patrick Clynes d. Samuel Barnes   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Beau Bernstein d. Bryan Baynton   6-0; 6-2
  64    Maximilien Ando Hirsh d. Shariq Khan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lukas Starmach d. (5) David Holiner   Wd (inj)
  64    David Salazar d. Henry Levin   Wd (inj)
  64    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. Brian Goodman   Wd (inj)
  64    Kevin Wright d. Kanton Collins   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (4) Isamu Tachibana d. Michael Vutam   Wd (inj)
  64    Eric Berg d. Joshua Chavez   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Neil Schneider d. Scott Keaton   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Jason Lateko d. Juan Eyzaguirre   6-0; 6-3
  64    (5) Alberto Bautista d. Daven Brodess   6-4; 6-0
  64    David Heckler d. Jonnie Kelley   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Will Oliver d. David Hillner   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nathan Robinson d. John Strahl   Wd (inj)
  64    (1) Daniel Whitehead d. Andrew Murray   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Daven Brodess d. Adam Putterman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Adam Putterman d. Alex Hilliard   7-6(9); 6-3
  SF    Daven Brodess d. Lukas Starmach   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Alex Hilliard d. David Pace   7-6(6); 7-5
  QF    Adam Putterman d. Brandon Underwood   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Lukas Starmach d. David Salazar   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Daven Brodess d. Nathan Robinson   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Alex Hilliard d. Robert Voss   6-4; 6-3
  R3    David Pace d. Tim Kuo   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Brandon Underwood d. Matthew Andrus   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R3    Adam Putterman d. (9) Jake Hendrie   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Lukas Starmach d. Samuel Barnes   6-2; 6-0
  R3    David Salazar d. Kanton Collins   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Daven Brodess d. Joshua Chavez   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Nathan Robinson d. David Hillner   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Lukas Starmach d. Shariq Khan   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Hilliard d. Austin Wiegand   7-5; 6-4
  R1    (9) Alex Van Velzer d. Nicholas McCollin  
  R1    David Pace d. Jarred Pendleton   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Tim Kuo d. Andy Erickson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Andrus d. Christopher Jordan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Adam Putterman d. Spenser Tiller   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (9) Jake Hendrie d. Otavio Perim   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R1    Samuel Barnes d. Bryan Baynton   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Shariq Khan d. (5) David Holiner   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kanton Collins d. Michael Vutam   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joshua Chavez d. Scott Keaton   1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Daven Brodess d. Juan Eyzaguirre   6-2; 6-2
  R1    David Hillner d. Jonnie Kelley   7-6(5); 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2008 at 12:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative