ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Jadon Phillips d. (1) Casey Watt   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    (2) Ryan Lipman d. (3) David Holland   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jadon Phillips d. (2) Ryan Lipman   7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    (1) Casey Watt d. (3) David Holland   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    (2) Ryan Lipman d. (6) Luke Mojica   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Jadon Phillips d. (7) Mark Oljaca   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (3) David Holland d. (8) Neil Clausen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Casey Watt d. (5) Spencer Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Sam Wells   5-1Ret (inj)
  16    (6) Luke Mojica d. Andy Wang   0-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Jadon Phillips d. Wesley Waterman   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) Mark Oljaca d. Chicara Kidera   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Neil Clausen d. Alexander Teppert   6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) David Holland d. Tyler Snook   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Spencer Wolf d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Casey Watt d. Chris Reiman   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Tyler Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sam Wells d. Joseph West   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Luke Mojica d. Frederick Saba  
  32    Andy Wang d. Rekhi Little   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    (4) Jadon Phillips d. Bryan Swartz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Wesley Waterman d. Taylor Albrecht   4-6; 6-1; 5-1Ret (inj)
  32    (7) Mark Oljaca d. Roland Martinez   Wd (inj)
  32    Chicara Kidera d. Spencer Lunghino   Wd (inj)
  32    Alexander Teppert d. John Yetimoglu   Wd (inj)
  32    (8) Neil Clausen d. Andy Hersh   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Tyler Snook d. Eugene Dolgovykh   Wd (inj)
  32    (3) David Holland d. Larry Condez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Jordan Dyke   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Spencer Wolf d. Daniel Sauter   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chris Reiman d. Jake Annear   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Casey Watt d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Frederick Saba d. Larry Condez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Frederick Saba d. Tyler Snook   Wo (inj)
  SF    Larry Condez d. Jake Annear   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    Frederick Saba d. Chris Reiman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Tyler Snook d. Alexander Teppert   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Larry Condez d. Chicara Kidera   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jake Annear d. Daniel Sauter   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Chris Reiman d. Joseph West   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Frederick Saba d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Snook d. Bryan Swartz   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Chicara Kidera d. Andy Hersh   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Larry Condez d. Wesley Waterman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Sauter d. Andy Wang   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jake Annear d. Sam Wells   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joseph West d. Tyler Brown   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Frederick Saba d. Rekhi Little   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bryan Swartz d. Taylor Albrecht   Wo (ill)
  R1    Daniel Sauter d. Jordan Dyke   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jake Annear d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 14, 2008 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative