USTA Interscholastics East
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ryan Lipman d. (4) Robert Hall   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Robert Hall d. (2) Ian Chadwell   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Ryan Lipman d. (8) Andrew Mellow   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Ian Chadwell d. (16) Samuel Fife   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Robert Hall d. (7) John Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (8) Andrew Mellow d. (3) Christian Schultz   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) Ryan Lipman d. Nick Chappell   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    (2) Ian Chadwell d. Aaron Pfister   6-1; 6-1
  16    (16) Samuel Fife d. (5) Alexander Divalerio   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (4) Robert Hall d. (10) Adam Donaldson   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    (7) John Kelly d. (13) Daniel Sauter   6-2; 6-0
  16    (8) Andrew Mellow d. Sam Wells   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Christian Schultz d. (15) Timothy Klanke   6-4; 6-2
  16    Nick Chappell d. (9) Phillip Arndt   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Ryan Lipman d. (14) Tyler Snook   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Ian Chadwell d. Kyle Roth   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aaron Pfister d. Christian Roehmer   6-2; 7-5
  32    (5) Alexander Divalerio d. Aaron Greenwald   6-0; 6-1
  32    (16) Samuel Fife d. Benjamin Carroll   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Robert Hall d. Brian Alden   7-5; 7-5
  32    (10) Adam Donaldson d. Daniel Mihalov   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (7) John Kelly d. Frederick Rozenshteyn   6-1; 6-3
  32    (13) Daniel Sauter d. Connor Witty   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sam Wells d. Andy Hersh   6-2; 7-5
  32    (8) Andrew Mellow d. Taylor Hairston   6-3; 6-3
  32    (15) Timothy Klanke d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Christian Schultz d. Grant Roberts   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Phillip Arndt d. Joseph Dwyer   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nick Chappell d. Etham Frenkel   6-2; 6-3
  32    (14) Tyler Snook d. Cyrus Moslemi   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Ryan Lipman d. Tyler Bridges   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyle Roth d. Daniel Arnold   6-4; 6-2
  64    Aaron Pfister d. (12) Harrison Abrams   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Roehmer d. Colby Shaw   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Alexander Divalerio d. David Soto   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aaron Greenwald d. Ali Alam   6-0; 6-1
  64    (16) Samuel Fife d. Alexander Golovin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Carroll d. Christopher Nixon   6-2; 6-1
  64    (4) Robert Hall d. Michael Rardon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brian Alden d. William Palmer   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Adam Donaldson d. Jimmy Roebker   7-6(6); 0-6; 6-4
  64    Daniel Mihalov d. Andrew Kiser   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) John Kelly d. Dean Tsamas   7-5; 7-5
  64    Frederick Rozenshteyn d. Sam Pecyna   6-4; 6-4
  64    (13) Daniel Sauter d. William Heuer   6-3; 6-3
  64    Connor Witty d. Andrew Herring   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Andy Hersh d. Bryan Roberts   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Sam Wells d. (11) Chicara Kidera   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Taylor Hairston d. Elliott Farmer   6-0; 6-1
  64    (8) Andrew Mellow d. Joshua Cook   6-2; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Quazzo d. Erik Thunberg   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (15) Timothy Klanke d. Bradley Merchant   6-1; 6-0
  64    Grant Roberts d. Mitchell Somach   6-4; 6-1
  64    Joseph Dwyer d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Phillip Arndt d. Richard Canelas   6-2; 6-4
  64    Etham Frenkel d. Stephen D'Angelo   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Nick Chappell d. (6) Lucas Andreika   6-4; 6-4
  64    Cyrus Moslemi d. Jon Wegener   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(0)
  64    (14) Tyler Snook d. Keith Henderson   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Tyler Bridges d. Michael Soto   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Joseph Dwyer d. (13) Daniel Sauter   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Jimmy Roebker d. Aaron Pfister   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Phillip Arndt d. (14) Tyler Snook   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Sam Wells d. (6) Lucas Andreika   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (13) Daniel Sauter d. Tyler Bridges   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Joseph Dwyer d. (10) Adam Donaldson   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R3    Jimmy Roebker d. (5) Alexander Divalerio   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Aaron Pfister d. Dean Tsamas   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (14) Tyler Snook d. Bryan Roberts   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Phillip Arndt d. Brian Alden   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (6) Lucas Andreika d. (15) Timothy Klanke   Wo (inj)
  R3    Sam Wells d. Kyle Roth   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Tyler Bridges d. (12) Harrison Abrams   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  3Q    Joseph Dwyer d. Etham Frenkel   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jimmy Roebker d. Grant Roberts   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Dean Tsamas d. Andy Hersh   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Bryan Roberts d. Frederick Rozenshteyn   7-6(3); 6-0
  3Q    Brian Alden d. Daniel Mihalov   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (6) Lucas Andreika d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Kyle Roth d. Christian Roehmer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Bridges d. Daniel Arnold   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (12) Harrison Abrams d. Cyrus Moslemi   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R2    Etham Frenkel d. David Soto   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Joseph Dwyer d. Alexander Golovin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Grant Roberts d. William Palmer   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jimmy Roebker d. Benjamin Quazzo   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Dean Tsamas d. Taylor Hairston   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Andy Hersh d. William Heuer   4-6; 6-4; 14-12
  R2    Bryan Roberts d. Connor Witty   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Frederick Rozenshteyn d. Elliott Farmer   7-6(1); 6-2
  R2    Daniel Mihalov d. Erik Thunberg   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Brian Alden d. Mitchell Somach   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Benjamin Carroll   6-7; 6-0; 10-8
  R2    (6) Lucas Andreika d. Aaron Greenwald   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Christian Roehmer d. Keith Henderson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kyle Roth d. Michael Soto   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (12) Harrison Abrams d. Colby Shaw   7-6(3); 7-5; 1-0
  R1    David Soto d. Ali Alam   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Golovin d. Christopher Nixon   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William Palmer d. Michael Rardon   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jimmy Roebker d. Andrew Kiser   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Dean Tsamas d. Sam Pecyna   6-3; 6-2
  R1    William Heuer d. Andrew Herring   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Bryan Roberts d. (11) Chicara Kidera   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Elliott Farmer d. Joshua Cook   7-6(7); 6-1
  R1    Erik Thunberg d. Bradley Merchant   6-4; 1-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Richard Canelas   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    (6) Lucas Andreika d. Stephen D'Angelo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Keith Henderson d. Jon Wegener   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 15, 2008 at 5:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative