USTA BG12 National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (3) Spencer Papa d. (2) Riley Reist   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Martin Joyce d. (7) Charley Force   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Riley Reist d. (7) Charley Force   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Spencer Papa d. Martin Joyce   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (2) Riley Reist d. (5) Brent Friedman   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (7) Charley Force d. (4) Samuel Tullis   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QF    (3) Spencer Papa d. (9) Alexander Rive   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Martin Joyce d. (1) Jacob Dunbar   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Riley Reist d. Chase Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Brent Friedman d. Alexander Pozo   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Samuel Tullis d. (10) Connor Finerty   6-3; 6-1
  16    (7) Charley Force d. (16) Alex Galustian   6-1; 6-4
  16    (9) Alexander Rive d. (6) Danny Coran   6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Spencer Papa d. Michael Towne   6-0; 6-0
  16    Martin Joyce d. (8) William Little   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Jacob Dunbar d. David Liu   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Riley Reist d. Cole Davis   6-3; 6-1
  32    Chase Hamilton d. Branch Terrell   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Brent Friedman d. Joey Dulle   6-7(5); 6-3; 10-4
  32    Alexander Pozo d. Colin Harvey   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Samuel Tullis d. Michal Kusznerko   6-4; 6-4
  32    (10) Connor Finerty d. Michael Lorenzini   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Charley Force d. Brandon Wozniczka   6-2; 6-3
  32    (16) Alex Galustian d. Kyle Mautner   7-6(5)); 6-2
  32    (9) Alexander Rive d. Ninan Kumar   7-5; 6-2
  32    (6) Danny Coran d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Towne d. (14) Jacob Tullis   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Spencer Papa d. Jasper Koenen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Martin Joyce d. Mac Rechan   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) William Little d. Gabriel Pilones   6-1; 6-3
  32    David Liu d. (15) Andrew Dykeman   6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) Jacob Dunbar d. Peter Goddard   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Riley Reist d. Justin Leslie   6-1; 6-0
  64    Cole Davis d. Billy Gardner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Chase Hamilton d. (12) Sam Wert   6-0; 6-4
  64    Branch Terrell d. Brice Polender   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Brent Friedman d. Tom Carney   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joey Dulle d. Christopher Jones   6-1; 7-5
  64    Colin Harvey d. (13) John Goodwin   6-3; 7-6(5))
  64    Alexander Pozo d. Ryan Hardin   6-1; 6-0
  64    (4) Samuel Tullis d. Scott Bickel   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michal Kusznerko d. Christian Mathis   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Connor Finerty d. Alex Ross   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Lorenzini d. Eric Wagner   6-0
  64    (7) Charley Force d. Andre Flores   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brandon Wozniczka d. Austin Williams   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  64    (16) Alex Galustian d. Daniel Champion   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyle Mautner d. Tommy Bickel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ninan Kumar d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Alexander Rive d. Austin Russell   6-0; 6-2
  64    Christian Langmo d. Grant Brown   6-0; 6-0
  64    (6) Danny Coran d. Bailey Merkel   6-3; 6-0
  64    Michael Towne d. Michael Peters   6-0; 6-2
  64    (14) Jacob Tullis d. Matthew Harvey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Austin Hoose   6-3; 6-0
  64    (3) Spencer Papa d. Brandon Dechter   6-0; 6-0
  64    Martin Joyce d. Grant Bond   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mac Rechan d. (11) Jason Haugen   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  64    Gabriel Pilones d. Zeke Clark   6-4; 6-2
  64    (8) William Little d. Brandon Kim   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Liu d. Eddie Grabill   6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) Andrew Dykeman d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-0; 6-1
  64    Peter Goddard d. Andrzej Szczepaniak   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Jacob Dunbar d. Daniel Martinez   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jacob Dunbar d. Daniel Martinez   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jacob Dunbar d. (9) Alexander Rive   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Martinez d. (8) William Little   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (9) Alexander Rive d. Mac Rechan   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jacob Dunbar d. Ninan Kumar   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (8) William Little d. (5) Brent Friedman   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Daniel Martinez d. (4) Samuel Tullis   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Mac Rechan d. (12) Sam Wert   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QQ    Ninan Kumar d. Jasper Koenen   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    (8) William Little d. David Liu   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  QQ    Daniel Martinez d. Joey Dulle   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (12) Sam Wert d. (16) Alex Galustian   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Mac Rechan d. (10) Connor Finerty   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jasper Koenen d. Alexander Pozo   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Ninan Kumar d. Chase Hamilton   6-0; 6-0
  R3    David Liu d. Bailey Merkel   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (8) William Little d. Michal Kusznerko   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Joey Dulle d. Michael Towne   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Daniel Martinez d. (6) Danny Coran   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    (12) Sam Wert d. Peter Goddard   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Mac Rechan d. Gabriel Pilones   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Jasper Koenen d. (14) Jacob Tullis   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Ninan Kumar d. Christian Langmo   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Bailey Merkel d. Kyle Mautner   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  3Q    Michal Kusznerko d. Michael Lorenzini   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Joey Dulle d. (11) Jason Haugen   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Martinez d. Branch Terrell   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Peter Goddard d. Justin Leslie   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (12) Sam Wert d. (15) Andrew Dykeman   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Gabriel Pilones d. Christopher Jones   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Mac Rechan d. (13) John Goodwin   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jasper Koenen d. Christian Mathis   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (14) Jacob Tullis d. Alex Ross   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Christian Langmo d. Austin Williams   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ninan Kumar d. Tommy Bickel   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kyle Mautner d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bailey Merkel d. Brandon Wozniczka   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Lorenzini d. Michael Peters   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Michal Kusznerko d. Austin Hoose   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (11) Jason Haugen d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Joey Dulle d. Zeke Clark   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Branch Terrell d. Eddie Grabill   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Martinez d. Cole Davis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Justin Leslie d. Billy Gardner   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    (12) Sam Wert d. Brice Polender   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Jones d. Tom Carney   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (13) John Goodwin d. Ryan Hardin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Christian Mathis d. Scott Bickel   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alex Ross d. Eric Wagner   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R1    Austin Williams d. Andre Flores   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Tommy Bickel d. Daniel Champion   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Maximilian Fliegner d. Austin Russell   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bailey Merkel d. Grant Brown   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Peters d. Matthew Harvey   6-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Austin Hoose d. Brandon Dechter   7-5; 7-5
  R1    (11) Jason Haugen d. Grant Bond   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Zeke Clark d. Brandon Kim   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Eddie Grabill d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Martinez d. Andrzej Szczepaniak   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 22, 2008 at 1:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative