USTA BG18 National Opens
   Boys' 18 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Daniel Sauter   Franklin Lakes, NJ 
34   Michael Laser   Glencoe, IL 
35   Alex Doherty   Marietta, GA 
36   Andy Wang (9)   Tampa, FL 
37   John Collins   Bowie, MD 
38   Jonathan Guel   Gulfport, MS 
39   Powell Porter   Duluth, GA 
40   Akash Muppidi (5)   Trumbull, CT 
41   Ignacio Taboada   Atlanta, GA 
42   Andrew Mulick   Atlanta, GA 
43   Mitchell Somach   San Diego, CA 
44   Harry Seaborn (9)   North Salem, NY 
45   Eric Sock   Lincoln, NE 
46   Eric Matthieson   Alpharetta, GA 
47   Carl Abalos   Woodstock, GA 
48   Chris Cha (4)   Overland Park, KS 
49   Alex Rafiee   Huntsville, AL 
50   John Yetimoglu   Miami, FL 
51   Breon Badger   Lawrenceville, GA 
52   Rajeev Deb-Sen (9)   New York, NY 
53   Timothy Klanke   Rockville, MD 
54   Robbie Aru   Ridgeland, MS 
55   Anderson Walls   Alpharetta, GA 
56   Sebastien Fauchet (5)   Pittsford, NY 
57   Julian Camacho   Southampton, NY 
58   Etham Frenkel   Long Grove, IL 
59   Thomas Cook   Lilburn, GA 
60   Andrew Bruhn (9)   Storrs Manfld, CT 
61   Joshua Donaldson   Athens, GA 
62   David Heckler   Bellaire, TX 
63   Samuel Fife   Scarsdale, NY 
64   Ryan Lipman (2)   Nashville, TN 
Round of 32
 M. Laser  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Wang (9)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Collins  
 1-1 
 P. Porter  
 6-2; 7-6(4) 
 I. Taboada  
 6-0; 6-0 
 H. Seaborn (9)  
 Wd (inj) 
 E. Sock  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Cha (4)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Yetimoglu  
 6-3; 6-2 
 R. Deb-Sen (9)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Klanke  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Walls  
 7-5; 3-6; 7-5 
 E. Frenkel  
 6-2; 7-6(3) 
 A. Bruhn (9)  
 7-6(5); 6-4 
 D. Heckler  
 6-3; 6-4 
 R. Lipman (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 
Round of 16
 A. Wang (9)  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Collins  
 6-4; 6-2 
 I. Taboada  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Cha (4)  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-1 
 J. Yetimoglu  
 6-7(5); 6-0; 6-4 
 T. Klanke  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Bruhn (9)  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 R. Lipman (2)  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 J. Collins  
 7-5; 6-3 
 I. Taboada  
 6-2; 6-2 
 T. Klanke  
 7-5; 6-3 
 R. Lipman (2)  
 6-3; 6-1 
Semifinals
 I. Taboada  
 6-1; 6-2 
 R. Lipman (2) 
 6-4; 2-6; 6-0 
 R. Lipman (2)  
 6-2; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative