USTA BG18 National Opens
   Girls' 18 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Linden Li   Great Falls, VA 
34   Katherine Oudin   Marietta, GA 
35   Mollie Anderson   Melville, NY 
36   Courtney McLane (9)   Lawrenceville, GA 
37   Breanne Smutko   Alpharetta, GA 
38   Michelle Nguyen   Springfield, VA 
39   Kelly Barry   Elmhurst, IL 
40   Natalie Pluskota (5)   Sharpsburg, GA 
41   Jessica Lange   Peachtree Cty, GA 
42   Alexandra Kelleher   Worcester, MA 
43   Kara Sherwood   Mentor, OH 
44   Whitney Kay (9)   Alpharetta, GA 
45   Jessica Diamond   Mt Pleasant, SC 
46   Virginia Iwinski   Marietta, GA 
47   Rachael Hart   Alpharetta, GA 
48   Kayla Duncan (4)   Winston Salem, NC 
49   Alexandra Clay   Grayson, GA 
50   Alexandra McAtee   Scarsdale, NY 
51   Gabrielle Steele   New Richmond, OH 
52   Emily Carbone (9)   Lexington, KY 
53   Alexus Coats   Lithonia, GA 
54   Christine Molina   Dallas, TX 
55   Jordan Batey   Atlanta, GA 
56   Nida Hamilton (5)   Oak Brook, IL 
57   Emily Lauten   Marietta, GA 
58   Yilian Zhang   Oak Hill, VA 
59   Emily Mallory   Louisville, KY 
60   Alina Jerjomina (9)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
61   Briana Berne   Norcross, GA 
62   Kiersten Pappas   Waterford, VA 
63   Olivia Maurice   Marietta, GA 
64   Alexandra Anghelescu (2)   Weston, FL 
Round of 32
 K. Oudin  
 6-4; 6-3 
 C. McLane (9)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 B. Smutko  
 6-3; 6-2 
 N. Pluskota (5)  
 7-6(5); 6-2 
 A. Kelleher  
 6-2; 6-0 
 W. Kay (9)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Diamond  
 7-5; 6-4 
 K. Duncan (4)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Clay  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Carbone (9)  
 7-5; 3-6; 6-4 
 A. Coats  
 6-3; 6-4 
 N. Hamilton (5)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 E. Lauten  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Jerjomina (9)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Berne  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Round of 16
 C. McLane (9)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 B. Smutko  
 6-2; 6-2 
 W. Kay (9)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 K. Duncan (4)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Clay  
 6-2; 6-3 
 N. Hamilton (5)  
 6-3; 4-3 
 A. Jerjomina (9)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 C. McLane (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Duncan (4)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Clay  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-1 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 C. McLane (9)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Anghelescu (2) 
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative