USTA BG18 National Opens
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Grace Min (1)   Lawrenceville, GA 
 Allison Falkin   Roswell, GA 
 Alexandra Smyth (9)   Stamford, CT 
 Brett Ellen Keeler   Austin, TX 
 Lindsey Hardenbergh (5)   Fairfax Station, VA 
 Amanda Malatek   Blythewood, SC 
 Ariel Caldwell (9)   Stone Mountain, GA 
 Jessica Stiles   Wyckoff, NJ 
 Sarah Guzick (3)   Greer, SC 
 Olga Khmylev   Williamsville, NY 
 Elizabeth Kilborn   Marietta, GA 
 Caryssa Peretz   Cherry Hill, NJ 
 Kathryn Talbert (5)   Mooresville, NC 
 Erica Robertson   Watertown, MA 
 Kate Fuller (9)   Suwanee, GA 
 Danielle Day   Tampa, FL 
 Katherine Oudin   Marietta, GA 
 Courtney McLane (9)   Lawrenceville, GA 
 Breanne Smutko   Alpharetta, GA 
 Natalie Pluskota (5)   Sharpsburg, GA 
 Alexandra Kelleher   Worcester, MA 
 Whitney Kay (9)   Alpharetta, GA 
 Jessica Diamond   Mt Pleasant, SC 
 Kayla Duncan (4)   Winston Salem, NC 
 Alexandra Clay   Grayson, GA 
 Emily Carbone (9)   Lexington, KY 
 Alexus Coats   Lithonia, GA 
 Nida Hamilton (5)   Oak Brook, IL 
 Emily Lauten   Marietta, GA 
 Alina Jerjomina (9)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
 Briana Berne   Norcross, GA 
 Alexandra Anghelescu (2)   Weston, FL 
Round of 16
 A. Falkin  
 7-6(6); 1-6; 6-1 
 B. Keeler  
 6-4; 6-2 
 L. Hardenbergh (5)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Caldwell (9)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 O. Khmylev  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Peretz  
 6-4; 7-5 
 K. Talbert (5)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Fuller (9)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. McLane (9)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 B. Smutko  
 6-2; 6-2 
 W. Kay (9)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 K. Duncan (4)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Clay  
 6-2; 6-3 
 N. Hamilton (5)  
 6-3; 4-3 
 A. Jerjomina (9)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 B. Keeler  
 6-1; 6-1 
 L. Hardenbergh (5)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Peretz  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Fuller (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. McLane (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Duncan (4)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Clay  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-1 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 B. Keeler  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-4 
 K. Fuller (9)  
 6-4; 7-5 
 C. McLane (9)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 
Finals
 K. Fuller (9)  
 7-6(6); 7-5 
 A. Anghelescu (2) 
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Anghelescu (2)  
 6-4; 6-2 

 B. Keeler  
  
 C. McLane (9)  
  

 B. Keeler 
 6-4; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative