USTA BG18 National Opens
   Girls' 18 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kayla Duncan (1)  
 Lindsey Hardenbergh  
Winston Salem, NC 
Fairfax Station, VA 
 Bye    
 Elizabeth Kilborn  
 Emily Lauten  
Marietta, GA 
Marietta, GA 
 Julia Allen  
 Allison Beeler  
Raleigh, NC 
Alpharetta, GA 
 Brittney Faber (5)  
 Catherine Higbie  
Minnetonka, MN 
Greenwich, CT 
 Kate Fuller  
 Rachael Hart  
Suwanee, GA 
Alpharetta, GA 
 Jessica Lange  
 Paige Oelke  
Peachtree Cty, GA 
Athens, GA 
 Julia Courter  
 Allison Falkin  
Lawrenceville, GA 
Roswell, GA 
 Sarah Guzick (4)  
 Erica Robertson  
Greer, SC 
Watertown, MA 
10   Bye    
11   Olivia Maurice  
 Michele Stanford  
Marietta, GA 
Canton, GA 
12   Kelly Barry  
 Kara Sherwood  
Elmhurst, IL 
Mentor, OH 
13   Alina Jerjomina (5)  
 Brett Ellen Keeler  
Ft Lauderdale, FL 
Austin, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Kaitlin Burns  
 Allison Hodges  
Wilmington, NC 
Germantown, TN 
16   Briana Berne  
 Jasmine Lee  
Norcross, GA 
Canton, OH 
17   Danielle Day  
 Alexandra McAtee  
Tampa, FL 
Scarsdale, NY 
18   Mollie Anderson  
 Olga Khmylev  
Melville, NY 
Williamsville, NY 
19   Christine Molina  
 Casey Robinson  
Dallas, TX 
Radnor, PA 
20   Alexandra Kelleher (5)  
 Alexandra Smyth  
Worcester, MA 
Stamford, CT 
21   Alexandra Clay  
 Grace Min  
Grayson, GA 
Lawrenceville, GA 
22   Linden Li  
 Yilian Zhang  
Great Falls, VA 
Oak Hill, VA 
23   Bye    
24   Nida Hamilton (3)  
 Gabrielle Steele  
Oak Brook, IL 
New Richmond, OH 
25   Whitney Kay  
 Caryssa Peretz  
Alpharetta, GA 
Cherry Hill, NJ 
26   Hannah Bruch  
 Amanda Malatek  
Greenville, SC 
Blythewood, SC 
27   Christina Danosi  
 Brittany Parks  
New Albany, OH 
Northville, MI 
28   Dana Guentert (5)  
 Natalie Pluskota  
Lilburn, GA 
Sharpsburg, GA 
29   Jessica Diamond  
 Michelle Green  
Mt Pleasant, SC 
Hilton Head Island, SC 
30   Emily Mallory  
 Breanne Smutko  
Louisville, KY 
Alpharetta, GA 
31   Bye    
32   Mandy Brown (2)  
 Courtney McLane  
Mequon, WI 
Lawrenceville, GA 
Round of 16
 Duncan - Hardenbergh (1)  
  
 Kilborn - Lauten  
 8-0 
 Fuller - Hart  
 8-5 
 Courter - Falkin  
 Wo (ill) 
 Guzick - Robertson (4)  
  
 Maurice - Stanford  
 8-1 
 Jerjomina - Keeler (5)  
  
 Burns - Hodges  
 8-6 
 Day - McAtee  
 8-6 
 Kelleher - Smyth (5)  
 Wo (inj) 
 Clay - Min  
 8-0 
 Hamilton - Steele (3)  
  
 Kay - Peretz  
 Wo (inj) 
 Guentert - Pluskota (5)  
 8-3 
 Mallory - Smutko  
 8-1 
 Brown - McLane (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Duncan - Hardenbergh (1)  
 9-7 
 Courter - Falkin  
 9-7 
 Guzick - Robertson (4)  
 8-3 
 Jerjomina - Keeler (5)  
 8-4 
 Kelleher - Smyth (5)  
 8-2 
 Clay - Min  
 8-6 
 Kay - Peretz  
 8-4 
 Brown - McLane (2)  
 8-4 
Semifinals
 Duncan - Hardenbergh (1)  
 8-6 
 Jerjomina - Keeler (5)  
 8-6 
 Clay - Min  
 8-3 
 Kay - Peretz  
 8-3 
Finals
 Duncan - Hardenbergh (1)  
 8-4 
 Clay - Min 
 8-4 
 Clay - Min  
 9-8(4) 

 Jerjomina - Keeler (5)  
  
 Kay - Peretz  
  

 Jerjomina - Keeler (5) 
 8-5 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative