USTA BG18 National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Ryan Lipman d. (1) Kevin King   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
  PL    Ignacio Taboada d. (9) Richard Doverspike   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Ignacio Taboada   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    (1) Kevin King d. (9) Richard Doverspike   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Timothy Klanke   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ignacio Taboada d. John Collins   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (9) Richard Doverspike d. Nat Smiley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Kevin King d. (9) Jack Sock   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Ryan Lipman d. (9) Andrew Bruhn   6-3; 6-1
  16    Timothy Klanke d. John Yetimoglu   7-5; 6-3
  16    Ignacio Taboada d. (4) Chris Cha   6-2; 6-2
  16    John Collins d. (9) Andy Wang   7-5; 6-3
  16    (9) Richard Doverspike d. Chidi Gabriel   7-5; 6-4
  16    Nat Smiley d. (9) Creighton Blanchard   6-3; 7-6(2))
  16    (9) Jack Sock d. Harris Barnard   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Kevin King d. (9) Mitchell Frank   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Ryan Lipman d. David Heckler   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Andrew Bruhn d. Etham Frenkel   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Timothy Klanke d. Anderson Walls   6-4; 6-1
  32    John Yetimoglu d. (9) Rajeev Deb-Sen   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-4
  32    (4) Chris Cha d. Eric Sock   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Ignacio Taboada d. (9) Harry Seaborn   6-1; 6-4
  32    John Collins d. Powell Porter   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Andy Wang d. Michael Laser   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Richard Doverspike d. Bryan Haywood   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chidi Gabriel d. (5) Christian Schultz   7-6(9)); 6-0
  32    (9) Creighton Blanchard d. James Zaher   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nat Smiley d. (3) Mark Oljaca   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Jack Sock d. Jimmy Roebker   6-4; 6-2
  32    Harris Barnard d. Robert Crampton   -6(2); 6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Mitchell Frank d. Chris Cooprider   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Kevin King d. Alex Gushner   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Samuel Fife   6-1; 6-3
  64    David Heckler d. Joshua Donaldson   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Andrew Bruhn d. Thomas Cook   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Etham Frenkel d. Julian Camacho   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Anderson Walls d. (5) Sebastien Fauchet   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Timothy Klanke d. Robbie Aru   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Rajeev Deb-Sen d. Breon Badger   6-1; 6-1
  64    John Yetimoglu d. Alex Rafiee   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Chris Cha d. Carl Abalos   6-1; 6-0
  64    Eric Sock d. Eric Matthieson   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Harry Seaborn d. Mitchell Somach   Wd (inj)
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. Andrew Mulick   6-0; 6-0
  64    Powell Porter d. (5) Akash Muppidi   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    John Collins d. Jonathan Guel   1-1
  64    (9) Andy Wang d. Alex Doherty   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Laser d. Daniel Sauter   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Bryan Haywood d. Sean Richardson   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Richard Doverspike d. Chicara Kidera   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Chidi Gabriel d. Patrick Moore   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Christian Schultz d. Scott Foster   6-4; 6-1
  64    James Zaher d. David Farah   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Creighton Blanchard d. Jordan Dyke   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nat Smiley d. Harrison Abrams   6-4; 6-3
  64    (3) Mark Oljaca d. Joseph Dwyer   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Jimmy Roebker d. William Davis   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Jack Sock d. Ely Khoury   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Crampton d. Alec Parower   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-4
  64    Harris Barnard d. (5) Jason Magnes   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Chris Cooprider d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Mitchell Frank d. Jonathan Chang   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alex Gushner d. Dylan Wright   6-4; 6-0
  64    (1) Kevin King d. Kevin Ye   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Jack Sock d. (9) Mitchell Frank   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Jack Sock d. Chris Cooprider   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (9) Mitchell Frank d. Chidi Gabriel   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Chris Cooprider d. Nat Smiley   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (9) Jack Sock d. (5) Christian Schultz   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (9) Mitchell Frank d. Timothy Klanke   Wo (inj)
  QF    Chidi Gabriel d. John Collins   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Chris Cooprider d. (4) Chris Cha   6-3; 7-6(1)
  QQ    (5) Christian Schultz d. John Yetimoglu   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QQ    (9) Mitchell Frank d. Jordan Dyke   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Chidi Gabriel d. (9) Rajeev Deb-Sen   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Chris Cooprider d. (9) Andy Wang   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (4) Chris Cha d. Jimmy Roebker   6-3; 6-1
  R3    John Yetimoglu d. Carl Abalos   3-6; 4-3Ret (inj)
  R3    (5) Christian Schultz d. (9) Andrew Bruhn   6-3; 7-6(8)
  R3    (9) Mitchell Frank d. Chicara Kidera   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jordan Dyke d. Harris Barnard   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (9) Rajeev Deb-Sen d. (9) Creighton Blanchard   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Chidi Gabriel d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Chris Cooprider d. Samuel Fife   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jimmy Roebker d. (5) Sebastien Fauchet   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Carl Abalos d. Andrew Mulick   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    (5) Christian Schultz d. Bryan Haywood   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Chicara Kidera d. Scott Foster   6-4; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Jordan Dyke d. Eric Sock   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Rajeev Deb-Sen d. Alec Parower   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Kevin Ye   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Fife d. Alex Gushner   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Chris Cooprider d. Thomas Cook   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Sebastien Fauchet d. Robert Crampton   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jimmy Roebker d. Alex Rafiee   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  R2    Carl Abalos d. (3) Mark Oljaca   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Mulick d. James Zaher   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Christian Schultz d. (5) Akash Muppidi   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bryan Haywood d. Alex Doherty   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chicara Kidera d. Michael Laser   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Scott Foster d. Powell Porter   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Jordan Dyke d. (9) Harry Seaborn   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    Eric Sock d. Harrison Abrams   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    (9) Rajeev Deb-Sen d. William Davis   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alec Parower d. Anderson Walls   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Etham Frenkel   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Ye d. David Heckler   7-6(6); 7-6(4)
  R1    Samuel Fife d. Joshua Donaldson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Cook d. Julian Camacho   7-5; 6-1
  R1    (5) Sebastien Fauchet d. Robbie Aru   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Rafiee d. Breon Badger   Wo (inj)
  R1    Carl Abalos d. Eric Matthieson   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    (5) Akash Muppidi d. Jonathan Guel   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alex Doherty d. Daniel Sauter   3-3Wo (inj)
  R1    Chicara Kidera d. Sean Richardson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Scott Foster d. Patrick Moore   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Dyke d. David Farah   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Harrison Abrams d. Joseph Dwyer   Wo (inj)
  R1    William Davis d. Ely Khoury   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Alec Parower d. (5) Jason Magnes   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Jonathan Chang   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Ye d. Dylan Wright   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 22, 2008 at 4:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative