USTA BG18 National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Alexandra Anghelescu d. (9) Kate Fuller   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Brett Ellen Keeler d. (9) Courtney McLane   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Alexandra Anghelescu d. (9) Courtney McLane   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (9) Kate Fuller d. Brett Ellen Keeler   7-6(6); 7-5
  QF    (2) Alexandra Anghelescu d. Alexandra Clay   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (9) Courtney McLane d. (4) Kayla Duncan   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (9) Kate Fuller d. Caryssa Peretz   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Brett Ellen Keeler d. (5) Lindsey Hardenbergh   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (2) Alexandra Anghelescu d. (9) Alina Jerjomina   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Clay d. (5) Nida Hamilton   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (4) Kayla Duncan d. (9) Whitney Kay   7-5; 6-4
  16    (9) Courtney McLane d. Breanne Smutko   6-2; 6-3
  16    (9) Kate Fuller d. (5) Kathryn Talbert   6-2; 6-3
  16    Caryssa Peretz d. Olga Khmylev   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Lindsey Hardenbergh d. (9) Ariel Caldwell   6-2; 6-4
  16    Brett Ellen Keeler d. Allison Falkin   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Alexandra Anghelescu d. Briana Berne   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Alina Jerjomina d. Emily Lauten   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Nida Hamilton d. Alexus Coats   6-3; 4-3
  32    Alexandra Clay d. (9) Emily Carbone   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Kayla Duncan d. Jessica Diamond   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Whitney Kay d. Alexandra Kelleher   6-0; 6-2
  32    Breanne Smutko d. (5) Natalie Pluskota   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Courtney McLane d. Katherine Oudin   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Kate Fuller d. Danielle Day   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Kathryn Talbert d. Erica Robertson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Caryssa Peretz d. Elizabeth Kilborn   6-4; 7-5
  32    Olga Khmylev d. (3) Sarah Guzick   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Ariel Caldwell d. Jessica Stiles   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Lindsey Hardenbergh d. Amanda Malatek   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brett Ellen Keeler d. (9) Alexandra Smyth   6-4; 6-2
  32    Allison Falkin d. (1) Grace Min   7-6(6); 1-6; 6-1
  64    (2) Alexandra Anghelescu d. Olivia Maurice   6-0; 6-0
  64    Briana Berne d. Kiersten Pappas   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Alina Jerjomina d. Emily Mallory   6-3; 6-1
  64    Emily Lauten d. Yilian Zhang   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Nida Hamilton d. Jordan Batey   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alexus Coats d. Christine Molina   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Emily Carbone d. Gabrielle Steele   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Alexandra Clay d. Alexandra McAtee   6-1; 6-0
  64    (4) Kayla Duncan d. Rachael Hart   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jessica Diamond d. Virginia Iwinski   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Whitney Kay d. Kara Sherwood   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Kelleher d. Jessica Lange   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Natalie Pluskota d. Kelly Barry   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Breanne Smutko d. Michelle Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Courtney McLane d. Mollie Anderson   6-4; 6-1
  64    Katherine Oudin d. Linden Li   6-4; 6-3
  64    Danielle Day d. Allison Hodges   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    (9) Kate Fuller d. Kaitlin Burns   6-3; 6-2
  64    Erica Robertson d. Michelle Green   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Kathryn Talbert d. Christina Danosi   6-3; 6-3
  64    Caryssa Peretz d. Michele Stanford   6-2; 6-1
  64    Elizabeth Kilborn d. (9) Mandy Brown   6-3; 7-5
  64    Olga Khmylev d. Mackenzie Swindall   6-0; 6-1
  64    (3) Sarah Guzick d. Jasmine Lee   7-6(5); 6-0
  64    Jessica Stiles d. Kathleen Henry   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Ariel Caldwell d. Brittney Faber   6-0; 6-2
  64    Amanda Malatek d. Catherine Higbie   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Lindsey Hardenbergh d. Julia Allen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brett Ellen Keeler d. Dana Guentert   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Alexandra Smyth d. Paige Oelke   6-2; 6-0
  64    Allison Falkin d. Casey Robinson   6-0; 6-2
  64    (1) Grace Min d. Brittany Parks   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (9) Alina Jerjomina d. (4) Kayla Duncan   Wo (inj)
  SF    (9) Alina Jerjomina d. Caryssa Peretz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Kayla Duncan d. Alexandra Clay   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Caryssa Peretz d. (9) Whitney Kay   6-2; 7-6(6)
  QF    (9) Alina Jerjomina d. (5) Lindsey Hardenbergh   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Clay d. (9) Ariel Caldwell   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Kayla Duncan d. Olga Khmylev   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Whitney Kay d. (1) Grace Min   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Alina Jerjomina d. Elizabeth Kilborn   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Ariel Caldwell d. Allison Falkin   7-6(5); 6-1
  QQ    Olga Khmylev d. (5) Kathryn Talbert   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  R3    (1) Grace Min d. Breanne Smutko   6-2; 7-5
  R3    (9) Whitney Kay d. Gabrielle Steele   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Elizabeth Kilborn d. (5) Nida Hamilton   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) Alina Jerjomina d. Erica Robertson   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R3    Allison Falkin d. (5) Natalie Pluskota   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (9) Ariel Caldwell d. Alexandra Kelleher   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Olga Khmylev d. Alexus Coats   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (5) Kathryn Talbert d. Briana Berne   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (1) Grace Min d. (9) Alexandra Smyth   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Gabrielle Steele d. Jordan Batey   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Elizabeth Kilborn d. (3) Sarah Guzick   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Erica Robertson d. Danielle Day   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    (5) Natalie Pluskota d. Katherine Oudin   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Alexandra Kelleher d. Jessica Diamond   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Alexus Coats d. (9) Emily Carbone   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  3Q    Briana Berne d. Emily Lauten   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (1) Grace Min d. Olivia Maurice   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (9) Alexandra Smyth d. Yilian Zhang   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Batey d. Amanda Malatek   Wo (inj)
  R2    Gabrielle Steele d. Jessica Stiles   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (3) Sarah Guzick d. Rachael Hart   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Elizabeth Kilborn d. Kara Sherwood   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Erica Robertson d. Kelly Barry   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Danielle Day d. Mollie Anderson   Wo (ill)
  R2    Katherine Oudin d. Kaitlin Burns   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (5) Natalie Pluskota d. Michelle Green   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alexandra Kelleher d. (9) Mandy Brown   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(7))
  R2    Jessica Diamond d. Jasmine Lee   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (9) Emily Carbone d. Kathleen Henry   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Alexus Coats d. Julia Allen   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Emily Lauten d. Dana Guentert   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    Briana Berne d. Casey Robinson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Maurice d. Kiersten Pappas   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Yilian Zhang d. Emily Mallory   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Batey d. Christine Molina   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gabrielle Steele d. Alexandra McAtee   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Rachael Hart d. Virginia Iwinski   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  R1    Kara Sherwood d. Jessica Lange   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kelly Barry d. Michelle Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Mollie Anderson d. Linden Li   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kaitlin Burns d. Allison Hodges   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michelle Green d. Christina Danosi   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (9) Mandy Brown d. Michele Stanford   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jasmine Lee d. Mackenzie Swindall   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kathleen Henry d. Brittney Faber   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Julia Allen d. Catherine Higbie   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Dana Guentert d. Paige Oelke   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Casey Robinson d. Brittany Parks   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 22, 2008 at 4:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative