Peach State Tennis Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Kevin King d. (2) Ryan Lipman   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (4) Jadon Phillips d. (7) Ian Chadwell   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Ryan Lipman d. (4) Jadon Phillips   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kevin King d. (7) Ian Chadwell   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (2) Ryan Lipman d. (6) Joshua Graves   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (4) Jadon Phillips d. Nathan Pasha   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Ian Chadwell d. (3) Ryan Noble   7-5; 3--0Ret (inj)
  QF    (1) Kevin King d. (5) William Federhofer   7-5; 6-3
  16    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Anderson Walls   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Joshua Graves d. (9) Andrew Malizia   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Jadon Phillips d. Ely Khoury   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nathan Pasha d. (9) Michael Lin   6-3; 6-4
  16    (7) Ian Chadwell d. (9) Andrew Carter   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Ryan Noble d. (9) Thomas Aliber   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) William Federhofer d. (9) Grant Fleming   7-6; 6-1
  16    (1) Kevin King d. Michael Laser   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Powell Porter   6-1; 6-2
  32    Anderson Walls d. (9) Johnathan Alexander   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Joshua Graves d. Patrick Moore   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Andrew Malizia d. Trey Meyer   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Jadon Phillips d. Sean Richardson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ely Khoury d. (9) Jordan Dyke   7-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Nathan Pasha d. John Yetimoglu   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (9) Michael Lin d. Tyler Snook   6-3; 7-5
  32    (9) Andrew Carter d. Alex Doherty   6-3; 6-7; 7-6
  32    (7) Ian Chadwell d. Ignacio Taboada   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Thomas Aliber d. Christopher Somers   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Ryan Noble d. Dalton Albertin   7-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Grant Fleming d. Thomas Cook   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) William Federhofer d. Jay Strickland   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Laser d. Eric Matthieson   6-0; 6-4
  32    (1) Kevin King d. Nat Smiley   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Ryan Lipman d. Bryan Haywood   6-1; 6-1
  64    Powell Porter d. Matthew Feeley   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. Dylan Wright   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Anderson Walls d. William Disterdick   6-1; 6-1
  64    (6) Joshua Graves d. Will Gandy   6-0; 6-2
  64    Patrick Moore d. Aaron Greenwald   -6(3; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Andrew Malizia d. Carl Abalos   7-6(2); 4-2Ret (inj)
  64    Trey Meyer d. Bobby Browning   6-4; 7-5
  64    (4) Jadon Phillips d. Alex Gushner   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sean Richardson d. Andrew Krentz   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Jordan Dyke d. Tyler Droll   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Ely Khoury d. Christopher Schlabach   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Nathan Pasha d. (8) Mark Oljaca   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    John Yetimoglu d. Cal Hilsman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Michael Lin d. Scott Foster   6-4; 6-3
  64    Tyler Snook d. Andy Jackson   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
  64    Alex Doherty d. Joshua Donaldson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Andrew Carter d. Will Reynolds   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. Jordan Arenas   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Ian Chadwell d. Rekhi Little   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Somers d. Brett Byron   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Thomas Aliber d. Jonathan Chang   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Dalton Albertin d. Andrew McKinnon   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (3) Ryan Noble d. Scott Gelbman   7-5; 6-0
  64    Thomas Cook d. Robbie Aru   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Grant Fleming d. Kevin Ye   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jay Strickland d. Christopher Smith   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) William Federhofer d. Tyler Mills   6-1; 6-0
  64    Eric Matthieson d. James Zaher   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Michael Laser d. (9) Patrick Whitner   Def (ns)
  64    Nat Smiley d. Evan Corona-Saunders   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Kevin King d. Ashkon Babaee   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Andrew Malizia d. (9) Michael Lin   6-4; 6-0
  SF    John Yetimoglu d. (9) Johnathan Alexander   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Michael Lin d. (3) Ryan Noble   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) Andrew Malizia d. (5) William Federhofer   Wo (inj)
  QF    John Yetimoglu d. (6) Joshua Graves   Wo (inj)
  QF    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. Nathan Pasha   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (9) Michael Lin d. Bobby Browning   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Andrew Malizia d. (8) Mark Oljaca   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QQ    John Yetimoglu d. (9) Grant Fleming   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. Trey Meyer   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) Michael Lin d. Bryan Haywood   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Bobby Browning d. Ely Khoury   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  R3    (9) Andrew Malizia d. Alex Gushner   5-5Ret (inj)
  R3    (8) Mark Oljaca d. Anderson Walls   6-1; 6-4
  R3    John Yetimoglu d. Michael Laser   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) Grant Fleming d. Jonathan Chang   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
  R3    Trey Meyer d. (9) Thomas Aliber   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R3    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. (9) Andrew Carter   6-5Ret (ad)
  3Q    Bryan Haywood d. Eric Matthieson   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Bobby Browning d. Jay Strickland   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Gushner d. Christopher Somers   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    (8) Mark Oljaca d. Scott Foster   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    John Yetimoglu d. Tyler Snook   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  3Q    Jonathan Chang d. Sean Richardson   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Trey Meyer d. Tyler Mills   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. Powell Porter   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Bryan Haywood d. Nat Smiley   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Eric Matthieson d. Dylan Wright   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Jay Strickland d. Will Gandy   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Bobby Browning d. Thomas Cook   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Alex Gushner d. Dalton Albertin   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Somers d. Christopher Schlabach   1-6; 5-3Ret (inj)
  R2    (8) Mark Oljaca d. Ignacio Taboada   Wo (inj)
  R2    Scott Foster d. Alex Doherty   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Tyler Snook d. Will Reynolds   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Yetimoglu d. Rekhi Little   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Jonathan Chang d. (9) Jordan Dyke   4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Sean Richardson d. Scott Gelbman   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Trey Meyer d. Kevin Ye   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Mills d. Patrick Moore   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (9) Johnathan Alexander d. James Zaher   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Powell Porter d. Evan Corona-Saunders   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Bryan Haywood d. Matthew Feeley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Wright d. William Disterdick   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Will Gandy d. Aaron Greenwald   Wo (inj)
  R1    Bobby Browning d. Carl Abalos   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Gushner d. Andrew Krentz   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Schlabach d. Tyler Droll   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (8) Mark Oljaca d. Cal Hilsman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Scott Foster d. Andy Jackson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Will Reynolds d. Joshua Donaldson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Rekhi Little d. Jordan Arenas   6-3; 1-0
  R1    Jonathan Chang d. Brett Byron   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Scott Gelbman d. Andrew McKinnon   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Ye d. Robbie Aru   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Tyler Mills d. Christopher Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R1    James Zaher d. (9) Patrick Whitner   Def (ns)
  R1    Evan Corona-Saunders d. Ashkon Babaee   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 12, 2008 at 7:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative