Jr. Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Luis Reyes Penalverty d. (2) Gustavo Carrasquillo   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (4) Fernando Gabriel Herrero d. Jose Esbri   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Gustavo Carrasquillo d. Jose Esbri   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Luis Reyes Penalverty d. (4) Fernando Gabriel Herrero   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Gustavo Carrasquillo d. (6) Erwin Lopez-Martinez   6-4; 7-6(8)
  QF    Jose Esbri d. Raymound Hatchadourian   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Fernando Gabriel Herrero d. John Martinez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Luis Reyes Penalverty d. Elliott Smego Barranco   6-1; 7-5
  16    (2) Gustavo Carrasquillo d. Jordi Arconada   7-6(4); 6-0
  16    (6) Erwin Lopez-Martinez d. Jose Morales   6-2; 6-4
  16    Raymound Hatchadourian d. Rafael Medero   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jose Esbri d. (7) Hector Irizarry   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  16    John Martinez d. (8) Miguel Colon   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Fernando Gabriel Herrero d. Carlos Guzman Leon   6-2; 6-2
  16    Elliott Smego Barranco d. Guillermo Diaz   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Luis Reyes Penalverty d. Andres Orobitg Miranda   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jordi Arconada d. Edgar Arroyo   6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Erwin Lopez-Martinez d. Andres Rosa   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jose Morales d. Abed Rosa-Perez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Raymound Hatchadourian d. (3) Andres Irizarry   1-0Wo (inj)
  32    Rafael Medero d. Felix Ramos-Colon   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Hector Irizarry d. Jose Colon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jose Esbri d. Dones Christopher   6-0; 6-0
  32    John Martinez d. Fernando Agosto   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Miguel Colon d. Gil Bermudes   6-1; 6-1
  32    Carlos Guzman Leon d. Juan Cordero   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Fernando Gabriel Herrero d. Luis Cruz-Rodriguez   6-4; 6-4
  32    Elliott Smego Barranco d. Phillip Rivera-Perez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Guillermo Diaz d. (5) Ricardo Cardona   Def (ns)
  32    Andres Orobitg Miranda d. Elliot Gomez   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (6) Erwin Lopez-Martinez d. (7) Hector Irizarry   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    (6) Erwin Lopez-Martinez d. Raymound Hatchadourian   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (7) Hector Irizarry d. John Martinez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Raymound Hatchadourian d. Andres Rosa   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (6) Erwin Lopez-Martinez d. (8) Miguel Colon   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (7) Hector Irizarry d. Elliott Smego Barranco   6-3; 6-1
  QF    John Martinez d. Jordi Arconada   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Andres Rosa d. Andres Orobitg Miranda   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Miguel Colon d. Carlos Guzman Leon   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (7) Hector Irizarry d. Luis Cruz-Rodriguez   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jordi Arconada d. Phillip Rivera-Perez   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Andres Orobitg Miranda d. Edgar Arroyo   Ret (ad)
  R2    Andres Rosa d. Guillermo Diaz   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Carlos Guzman Leon d. Felix Ramos-Colon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (8) Miguel Colon d. Jose Colon   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (7) Hector Irizarry d. Gil Bermudes   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Luis Cruz-Rodriguez d. Rafael Medero   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Phillip Rivera-Perez d. Jose Morales   Ret (ad)
  R2    Jordi Arconada d. Elliot Gomez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andres Rosa d. Abed Rosa-Perez   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Felix Ramos-Colon d. (3) Andres Irizarry   Ret (inj)
  R1    Jose Colon d. Dones Christopher   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Gil Bermudes d. Fernando Agosto   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Luis Cruz-Rodriguez d. Juan Cordero   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Phillip Rivera-Perez d. (5) Ricardo Cardona   Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 1, 2008 at 10:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative