Court One Memorial Invitational
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Alex Galustian d. (6) Vincent Lin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Julian Guerra d. Jt Wynne   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Michal Kusznerko d. (9) Maximilian Fliegner   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Michael Dube d. (5) Michael Trupiano   6-3; 6-4

West Draw:
  R2    Luke Mills d. Brandon Ancona   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (13) Peter Tarwid d. Charlie Scott   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Pavan Rao d. Ronnie Lorenzini   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Sam Dart d. Jordan Jacobsen   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Wozniczka d. Benjamin Bush   6-1; 6-0
  R2    James Garrett d. Alexander Kim   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Goralka d. Abel Quintero   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Scott Christian d. Louis Remynse   6-1; 6-0

North Draw:
  QF    Anthony Arocho d. O'Neal. Koger   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (7) Jalen Evans d. Brice Polender   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Michael Lorenzini   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Adam Lacki d. Tony Leto   6-2; 6-1

South Draw:
  QF    David Zakhodin d. Ryan Niemchick   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jack Petersen d. William Shkrob   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Alex Ross d. Matthew Zhang   7-6(8); 6-3
  R1    Jasper Koenen d. James Spaulding   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jason Chang d. (14) Colin Harvey   6-4; 0-6; 1-3(3)

Northwest Draw:
  QF    Andrzej Szczepaniak d. Austin Russell  
  QF    Alexander Bertolini d. Kevin Mei   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    (8) Ivan Rakic d. Vinayak Vinnie Nagaraj   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Daniel Moyer d. Michael Roehmer   6-1; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  QF    (10) Davis Crocker d. Andrew Komarov   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  QF    (12) Timothy Wang d. (15) Alan Sweet   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Johnathan Small d. Scott Thygesen   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  QF    (16) Jacob Gumbleton d. Davis Huber   6-0; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  QF    Charlie Scott d. Brandon Ancona   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Alexander Kim d. Benjamin Bush   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Louis Remynse d. Abel Quintero   6-4; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  QF    Peter Hariri d. Kavir Kumar  
  QF    Ryan Hardin d. Andrew Klein   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QF    (14) Colin Harvey d. James Spaulding   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (11) Brian Pecyna d. Steward Sell   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  16    Christian/Wozniczka d. Lorenzini/Pecyna   6-2; 6-1
  16    Dart/Guerra d. (8) Galustian/Komarov   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  16    Kusznerko/Zhang d. Hariri/Koger   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    (3) Garrett/Wang d. Kim/Rao   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    (1) Evans/Lin d. Arocho/Nagaraj   6-2; 6-1
  32    Polender/Zakhodin d. (2) Bertolini/Wynne   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  32    Cusick/Lorenzini d. Kovach/Kovach   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Szczepaniak/Tarwid d. Heeder/Jacobsen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Crocker/Gumbleton d. Fliegner/Lacki   6-2; 6-2
  32    Koenen/Russell d. Jesse/Sweet   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Harvey/Rakic d. Hardin/Polender   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Jack Murray d. (13) Jay Joshi   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (13) Jay Joshi d. (16) Jeremy Bush   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Jack Murray d. (1) Paul Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Arthur Ozga d. Patrick Downs   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  SF    Patrick Downs d. Dave Bacalla   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Arthur Ozga d. Brian Kim   7-6(4); 6-2

North Draw:
  F    John Haffey d. (9) Matthew Hirsh   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    (9) Matthew Hirsh d. Andrew Cahn   6-2; 6-4
  SF    John Haffey d. Brett Forman   6-4; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Thomas Fawcett d. Justin Ancona   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Fawcett d. Nicholas Allen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Justin Ancona d. Christopher Krimbill   7-6(0); 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nathan Jacobson d. (14) Colin Roller   Wd (inj)
  SF    Nathan Jacobson d. Robert Jacobson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (14) Colin Roller d. Dennis Kontorovich   7-6(4); 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (10) Jeffrey Schorsch d. (7) Michael Sellitto   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  SF    (7) Michael Sellitto d. (2) Santiago Guerra   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  SF    (10) Jeffrey Schorsch d. (11) Drew Campbell   6-1; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    John Zordani d. Joey Leto   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joey Leto d. Jake Mills   6-4; 6-1
  SF    John Zordani d. Antoine Martin   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Connor Dunn d. Jordan Patt   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Connor Dunn d. John Hall   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Patt d. Bo Hudson   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  QF    (2) Essick/Yee d. Childers/Holt   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Bush/Sellitto d. Oshima/Schorsch  
  QF    Bacalla/Haffey d. Halpert/Renehan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Campbell/Oosterbaan d. Angel/Kontorovich   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  16    Chris Song d. (2) Benjamin Yue   6-3; 6-0
  16    Tyler Richmond d. (6) Ethan Cohen   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  16    (3) Juan Guerra d. Jason Brown   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Kenta Shimizu d. Douglas Zade   6-1; 6-0
  16    (16) Hunter Bielfield d. (5) Aaron Hendrick   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  16    (12) Andrew Miron d. (4) Andrew Scholnick   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Moe d. Hitoshi Kawashima   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  16    Harris Jadun d. (14) Vishal Arora   Wd (emerg)

West Draw:
  R2    Rafe Mosetick d. David Foreman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Harbert d. Vladimir Zverkovskiy  
  R2    Rollin Baker d. Patrick Elliott   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R2    Ryan Varilek d. Patrick Carpio   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alex McMahan d. John Haller   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Michael Treis d. Justin Olexa   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jesse Chen d. Andrew Darrell   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R2    Joshua Cogan d. J.P. Gurnee   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)

North Draw:
  QF    (15) Austin Woldmoe d. (11) Andrew Streeter   7-6(5); 7-6(3)
  QF    Connor Andrews d. (9) Joseph Collins   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QF    Will Adams d. Adam Jadun   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Joseph Dube d. (8) Peter Rothstein   6-1; 6-3

South Draw:
  QF    Michael Korn d. Derek Reinbold   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Trey Keating d. Seth Arthur   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Bronson Goodsell d. Billy Heckman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jeffrey Loduca d. (10) William Jung   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)

Northwest Draw:
  QF    Vince Kim d. Mitchell Petersen   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Grant Veltman d. Ryan Buxbaum   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QF    Alekzander Davila d. Alexander Salvadori   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Jesse d. Kevin Wu   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  16    Brown/Buxbaum d. (2) Adams/Woldmoe   1 -4 1-0(10)
  16    (6) Arora/Dube d. Cogan/Richmond   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0-(8)
  16    Bielfield/Zade d. (3) McMahan/Reinbold   6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Cohen/Song d. Collins/Goodsell   6-2; 6-2
  16    Korn/Sheena d. Chen/Loduca   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Scholnick/Streeter d. Davila/Kim   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  16    (5) Jadun/Salvadori d. Caldwell/Keating   6-1; 6-3
  16    Guerra/Yue d. (1) Elliott/Moe   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) William Heuer d. (1) Austin Sansone   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (6) William Heuer d. (7) Brian Alden   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Austin Sansone d. (13) Bryant Dudzik   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)

West Draw:
  F    (14) Andrew Duckworth d. Jooho Yu   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  SF    (14) Andrew Duckworth d. Jason Chen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jooho Yu d. Julian Gimmler   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)

North Draw:
  F    Ross Vanderploeg d. Alexander Dombos   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Dombos d. James Van Deinse   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ross Vanderploeg d. Weston Young   6-2; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Bobby Phillips d. Brian Cutler   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Bobby Phillips d. Mitchell Stein   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Brian Cutler d. Russell Kovar   6-2; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Lukasz Chowaniec d. Ryne Dushane   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  SF    Ryne Dushane d. Kyle Masteller   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  SF    Lukasz Chowaniec d. Dimitri Giannakopoulos   6-2; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Jon Schoenhals d. (12) Alexander Golovin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (12) Alexander Golovin d. Peter Sienko   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Jon Schoenhals d. (8) Daniel Mihalov   6-3; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  QF    (10) Drew Grimaldi d. Stanley Opalka   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Kahn d. Michael Lieberman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Luke Tilden d. Austin Lo   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  QF    Joshua Kazdan d. Brad Boike   2-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(6)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Dudzik/Heuer d. (5) Alden/Beam   Wd (inj)
  SF    (5) Alden/Beam d. (2) Kahn/Young   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Dudzik/Heuer d. Pfister/Richmond  

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  32    (2) Gabriela Rosales d. Natalie Whalen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexandria Chatt d. Lauren Hughes   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Meredith Goshell d. Alexandra Patton   6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Christina Zordani d. Anna Fouts   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Alexandria Najarian d. Elizabeth Norman   6-4; 6-1
  32    (11) Leah Tzakis d. Caroline Dolehide   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Sharpe d. Mollie Fox   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
  32    (9) Kennedy Shaffer d. Mary Haffey   7-6(2); 7-5; 1-0(4)
  32    Davina Nguyen d. (6) Christina Auyeung   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sara Daavettila d. Ashleigh Reinbold   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Lauren Lomax d. Tiffany Huber   6-4; 6-1
  32    Teagan McNamara d. Alexis Bauer   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Courtney Lang d. Sydney Patton   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Emily Struble d. Arien Kissinger   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Caroline Ryba d. Shea Donahue   7-5; 6-1
  64    Abby Perkins d. Carla O'Byrne   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

West Draw:
  QF    Isabella Lorenzini d. Draga Sabotic   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Carla O'Byrne d. Amelia Cogan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Meghan Linehan d. (13) Danielle Vasiliev   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Peyton Young d. Madeline Bissett   7-5; 6-4

South Draw:
  SF    Carly Pratt d. Coco Tzakis   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Rochell Issa d. Annie Porritt   6-4; 7-6(5)

Southwest Draw:
  QF    Kate Ketels d. Alisa Sabotic   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Emily Hall d. Eanna McAdon   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Livia Christman d. Dana Olsen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Madison Ballard d. Hannah Grall   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  16    (2) Goshell/Rosales d. Chatt/Vasiliev   6-2; 6-1
  16    Bauer/Dolehide d. Christman/Pratt  
  16    Daavettila/Struble d. (3) Lang/Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Haffey/Lomax d. O'Byrne/Whalen   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Fox/Najarian d. Sabotic/Sabotic   6-0; 6-0
  16    Patton/Perkins d. Cogan/McNamara   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    (1) Ryba/Tzakis d. Auyeung/Bissett   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sara Remynse d. Elizabeth Konon   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Elizabeth Konon d. (11) Alexandra D'Ascenzo   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sara Remynse d. (13) Monica Lin   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)

West Draw:
  F    (3) Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Macie Elliott   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    (3) Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Macie Elliott d. Alexis Casati   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Sydney Liggins d. Vanessa Madrigal   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Vanessa Madrigal d. Zoe Kasiurak   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Sydney Liggins d. Taya Zoubareva   6-1; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Madelyn Karoub d. Alyson Fouts   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alyson Fouts d. Shannon McEvoy   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    Madelyn Karoub d. Tiffany Chen   6-2; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Bethany Lynch d. Emily Barretta   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Bethany Lynch d. Erin Clutter   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emily Barretta d. Claire Golden   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alysa Straub d. Zhavia Gray   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alysa Straub d. Harley Hutchison   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Zhavia Gray d. Amabel Karoub   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)

Southeast Draw:
  QF    Claire Cooper d. Kerigan McNamara   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Kruger d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kaye Eastman d. Michelle De Meo   Def (ns)
  QF    Kelly Stymiest d. Madison Silver   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles NEback to top   
  R3    (6) Simone-Alyse Ewell d. (5) Kelli Close  
  R3    (4) Gabriella Spindler d. Lexi Baylis   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (2) Drew Fillis d. (12) Mckenzie Thomas   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles NE Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  QF    Chen/Straub d. (3) Ecker/Peck   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Hutchison/Lin d. Dekkinga/Kasiurak   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Close/Lorenzini d. Baisden/Ewell   6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Fillis/Spindler d. Kaplan/Zhadovich   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (5) Ellen Silver d. (7) Haley Rose Dekkinga   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (6) Amanda Border d. (4) Jerricka Boone   7-6(2); 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Colleen Pastunink d. Christina Colarossi   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Christina Colarossi d. Christy Marx   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(2)
  SF    Colleen Pastunink d. (12) Marissa Cloutier   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Julia Quintero d. (10) Gabrielle Moore   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (10) Gabrielle Moore d. Maya Hicks   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Julia Quintero d. (8) Meghan Buell   6-4; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Deanna Staton d. Lindsey Heller   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Deanna Staton d. Sara Carlson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Lindsey Heller d. Margaret Jensen   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(12)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Haley O'Connor d. Taylor Hampshire   Wd (inj)
  SF    Haley O'Connor d. (14) Janelle Prisner   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Hampshire d. Alexandra Kouvelas   6-1; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Julia Jamieson d. (9) Alexandra Thurman   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    Julia Jamieson d. Anne Lombardi   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (9) Alexandra Thurman d. Mikaela Carlson   6-3; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Tiffany Ash d. Karlin Naslund   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Karlin Naslund d. Ngoc-Anh Tran  
  SF    Tiffany Ash d. Anya Odabasic  

Southeast Draw:
  SF    Jennifer Reiter d. Jennifer Chal  

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  SF    (3) Border/Moore d. Cloutier/Colarossi   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Oosterbaan/Remynse d. (4) Buell/Murphy   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  16    Kathleen Hawkins d. Alyssa Lucas   6-3; 6-3
  16    Katie Zordani d. Jill Pastunink   6-2; 7-5
  16    (3) Emily Lombardi d. Alexandra Rice   2-6; 7-5; 1-0-(8)
  16    Madelyn Eccleston d. (12) Cam Thompson   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Emily Chiao d. Leah Pascarella   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Rachel Denny d. Taylor Patterson   6-1; 6-0
  16    (9) Carolyn Chupa d. Allison Fecko   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Maggie Remynse d. Jenny Porter   6-1; 6-3

West Draw:
  QF    Annemijn Koenen d. Elizabeth Houghton   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Courtney Burek d. Karen Karoub   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Tapak d. Landria Christman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chloe Karoub d. Jackie Wang   6-0; 6-0

North Draw:
  QF    Stefanie Youngberg d. Abigail Lewis   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (2) Elise Woulfe d. Diana Covalschi   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (10) Mary Chupa d. (6) Katelyn Schaffer   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brittany Skemp d. Rebecca Nelson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (8) Tara Hayes d. Molly Keller   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (11) Brittany Parks d. Jasmine Williams   Def (ns)
  R1    Allyson Bernstein d. Brittany Trimble   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  QF    Brittany Trimble d. Jasmine Williams   Def (ns)

Southwest Draw:
  QF    Hannelore MacDonald d. Helen Alex   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Chelsea Hall d. Stevie Fortney   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Mia Zuber d. Kelsey Hassevoort   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  SF    Chupa/Chupa d. Hawkins/Zordani   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Chiao/Parks d. Hayes/Lucas   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 26, 2008 at 10:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative