Texas Summer Grand Slam
   Boys' 16 Doubles - 2nd Quarter   

Round of 128
33   Andrew Korinek (4)  
 Jose Martinez  
Mansfield, TX 
Houston, TX 
34   Bye    
35   Erich Bein  
 Ben Jordan  
Abilene, TX 
Lubbock, TX 
36   Bye    
37   Thomas Gans  
 Tomas Stillman  
Plano, TX 
Harlingen, TX 
38   Bye    
39   Colin Bumann  
 Doug Kierstead  
Abilene, TX 
Abilene, TX 
40   Bye    
41   Tanner Brown (9)  
 Alexander Grubbs  
New Braunfels, TX 
Fort Worth, TX 
42   Bye    
43   Parker Johnson  
 Eric Levitt  
Wichita Falls, TX 
Wichita Falls, TX 
44   Bye    
45   Gunnar Flowers  
 Will Stein  
Colleyville, TX 
Argyle, TX 
46   Bye    
47   Vinay Krishnan  
 Alan Levine  
Crp Christi, TX 
Corpus Christi, TX 
48   Bye    
49   Jake Golman (5)  
 Ashok Narayana  
Dallas, TX 
Houston, TX 
50   Bye    
51   K. Weston. Cassady  
 Jordan Flink  
Spring, TX 
The Woodlands, TX 
52   Bye    
53   Brandon Davis  
 Zach Sivalls  
New Braunfels, TX 
Midland, TX 
54   Bye    
55   Sean Liu  
 Alexander Stoupine  
Bellaire, TX 
Houston, TX 
56   Bye    
57   Matt Ford (9)  
 Mitchell Krueger  
Fairview, TX 
Aledo, TX 
58   Bye    
59   Steven McMullan  
 Justin Randell  
Houston, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
60   Forrest Ramsey  
 Ryan Sweezey  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
61   Alexander Frias  
 Chris Hoffman  
Sugar Land, TX 
Seabrook, TX 
62   Max Montague  
 Michael Morris  
Dallas, TX 
Lubbock, TX 
63   Hunter Goertz  
 Charlie Shin  
Austin, TX 
Austin, TX 
64   Justin Olfindo  
 Ron Philip Verano  
Houston, TX 
Edinburg, TX 
Round of 64
 Korinek - Martinez (4)  
  
 Bein - Jordan  
  
 Gans - Stillman  
  
 Bumann - Kierstead  
  
 Brown - Grubbs (9)  
  
 Johnson - Levitt  
  
 Flowers - Stein  
  
 Krishnan - Levine  
  
 Golman - Narayana (5)  
  
 Cassady - Flink  
  
 Davis - Sivalls  
  
 Liu - Stoupine  
  
 Ford - Krueger (9)  
  
 McMullan - Randell  
 8-3 
 Frias - Hoffman  
 9-7 
 Goertz - Shin  
 8-2 
Round of 32
 Korinek - Martinez (4)  
 8-3 
 Gans - Stillman  
 8-3 
 Brown - Grubbs (9)  
 8-3 
 Flowers - Stein  
 8-6 
 Golman - Narayana (5)  
 8-2 
 Davis - Sivalls  
 8-6 
 Ford - Krueger (9)  
 8-5 
 Frias - Hoffman  
 9-7 
Round of 16
 Korinek - Martinez (4)  
 8-5 
 Brown - Grubbs (9)  
 8-3 
 Golman - Narayana (5)  
 8-4 
 Ford - Krueger (9)  
 8-2 
Quarterfinals
 Korinek - Martinez (4)  
 8-4 
 Korinek - Martinez (4) 
 8-4 
 Golman - Narayana (5)  
 8-5 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative