Texas Summer Grand Slam
   Girls' 18 Doubles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Amy Allin (1)  
 Heather Steinbauer  
Dallas, TX 
The Woodlands, TX 
 Bye    
 Alexandria Anderson  
 Leah Whiting  
Plano, TX 
Dallas, TX 
 Bye    
 Jacquelyn Davis  
 Madison Hollan  
League City, TX 
Amarillo, TX 
 Bye    
 Jamie Solomon  
 Ryann Young  
Austin, TX 
Austin, TX 
 Bye    
 Abby Hayley (5)  
 Kourtney Howell  
The Woodlands, TX 
Cypress, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Kimberly Dang  
 Rachel Pierce  
Pearland, TX 
Sugar Land, TX 
12   Bye    
13   Jessica Raphael  
 Amanda Trapani  
College Sta, TX 
College Sta, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Kimberly Anicete  
 Sophie Lantta  
Spring, TX 
Austin, TX 
16   Bye    
17   Anik Cepeda (3)  
 Christine Molina  
College Sta, TX 
Dallas, TX 
18   Bye    
19   Sheri Olivier  
 Lauren Santacroce  
Spring, TX 
Spring, TX 
20   Bye    
21   Kelsie Lawson  
 Lauren Nielsen  
Spring, TX 
Spring, TX 
22   Bye    
23   Angela Rachel  
 Audrey Wooland  
Katy, TX 
Sugar Land, TX 
24   Bye    
25   Ariel Morton (5)  
 Maddy Soule  
Houston, TX 
New Braunfels, TX 
26   Bye    
27   Charlotte Calhoun  
 Juliana Gajic  
Dallas, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
28   Bye    
29   Brooke Dennis  
 Liza Hagerman  
Abilene, TX 
Wichita Falls, TX 
30   Alexandra Adams  
 Rosalia Alda  
New Braunfels, TX 
Round Rock, TX 
31   Lindsey Holcomb  
 Hannah Macha  
Wichita Falls, TX 
Wichita Falls, TX 
32   Ashley Garza  
 Daniela Schechter  
Crp Christi, TX 
Crp Christi, TX 
Round of 32
 Allin - Steinbauer (1)  
  
 Anderson - Whiting  
  
 Davis - Hollan  
  
 Solomon - Young  
  
 Hayley - Howell (5)  
  
 Dang - Pierce  
  
 Raphael - Trapani  
  
 Anicete - Lantta  
  
 Cepeda - Molina (3)  
  
 Olivier - Santacroce  
  
 Lawson - Nielsen  
  
 Rachel - Wooland  
  
 Morton - Soule (5)  
  
 Calhoun - Gajic  
  
 Adams - Alda  
 8-5 
 Garza - Schechter  
 Def (ns) 
Round of 16
 Allin - Steinbauer (1)  
 8-0 
 Davis - Hollan  
 8-5 
 Hayley - Howell (5)  
 8-2 
 Anicete - Lantta  
 8-1 
 Olivier - Santacroce  
 8-3 
 Rachel - Wooland  
 8-2 
 Morton - Soule (5)  
 8-3 
 Adams - Alda  
 8-5 
Quarterfinals
 Allin - Steinbauer (1)  
 8-3 
 Hayley - Howell (5)  
 8-4 
 Rachel - Wooland  
 8-6 
 Adams - Alda  
 8-5 
Semifinals
 Allin - Steinbauer (1)  
 8-4 
 Allin - Steinbauer (1) 
 6-3; 6-1 
 Adams - Alda  
 8-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative