Texas Summer Grand Slam
   Girls' 16 Doubles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Lisa Dennis  
 Zoe Kearl  
New Braunfels, TX 
Austin, TX 
34   Kristin Brikmanis  
 Hailey Posas  
Aledo, TX 
Lakeway, TX 
35   Manuela Gomez  
 Klavy Usheva  
Friendswood, TX 
Friendswood, TX 
36   Adriana Gallaga  
 Adriana Nieto-Reynoso  
Harlingen, TX 
Southlake, TX 
37   Crystal Leung  
 Nicole Long  
Houston, TX 
Plano, TX 
38   Precious Gbadamosi  
 Rachel Hsieh  
Houston, TX 
Sugar Land, TX 
39   Bye    
40   Megan Horter (5)  
 Teal Vosburgh  
Southlake, TX 
Katy, TX 
41   Rachel Baldree  
 Elaina Cummer  
Crp Christi, TX 
Plano, TX 
42   Natalie Chu  
 Maria Hernandez  
Houston, TX 
Pearland, TX 
43   Charlotte Greif  
 Natalia Montano  
San Antonio, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
44   Aarthi Kasilingam  
 Maria LaMont  
Flower Mound, TX 
League City, TX 
45   Bye    
46   Rachael Green  
 Rebecca Green  
Katy, TX 
Katy, TX 
47   Bye    
48   Alyssa Caffey (4)  
 Janie Nowland  
Buda, TX 
Mountain City, TX 
49   Bye    
50   Abby Lewis  
 Kaitlin Reynolds  
Wichita Falls, TX 
Lubbock, TX 
51   Bye    
52   Cori Bloh  
 Brittany Goldman  
Montgomery, TX 
Montgomery, TX 
53   Bye    
54   Katherine Daugherty  
 Jane Pinkston  
Temple, TX 
Tyler, TX 
55   Bye    
56   Shelci Bowman (5)  
 Emily Pietruszynski  
Dallas, TX 
Austin, TX 
57   Bye    
58   Julia Dang  
 Adriana Ocon  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
59   Bye    
60   Christine Boissevain  
 Joelle Jung  
Southlake, TX 
Westlake, TX 
61   Bye    
62   Christina Davis  
 Monica Pieratt  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
63   Bye    
64   Madeleine Murray (2)  
 Sierra Sullivan  
Denton, TX 
Austin, TX 
Round of 32
 Dennis - Kearl  
 9-7 
 Gomez - Usheva  
 9-7 
 Leung - Long  
 8-0 
 Horter - Vosburgh (5)  
  
 Baldree - Cummer  
 8-6 
 Kasilingam - LaMont  
 Wd (inj) 
 Green - Green  
  
 Caffey - Nowland (4)  
  
 Lewis - Reynolds  
  
 Bloh - Goldman  
  
 Daugherty - Pinkston  
  
 Bowman - Pietruszynski (5)  
  
 Dang - Ocon  
  
 Boissevain - Jung  
  
 Davis - Pieratt  
  
 Murray - Sullivan (2)  
  
Round of 16
 Dennis - Kearl  
 8-6 
 Leung - Long  
 8-6 
 Baldree - Cummer  
 8-2 
 Caffey - Nowland (4)  
 8-1 
 Lewis - Reynolds  
 8-6 
 Bowman - Pietruszynski (5)  
 8-0 
 Dang - Ocon  
 8-6 
 Davis - Pieratt  
 8-2 
Quarterfinals
 Leung - Long  
 8-2 
 Caffey - Nowland (4)  
 Wo (ill) 
 Bowman - Pietruszynski (5)  
 8-3 
 Dang - Ocon  
 8-4 
Semifinals
 Leung - Long  
 9-8(4) 
 Leung - Long 
 6-3; 6-4 
 Bowman - Pietruszynski (5)  
 8-5 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative