Texas Summer Grand Slam
   Girls' 12 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Karina Traxler (1)  
 Michelle Yang  
Rockwall, TX 
Plano, TX 
 Bye    
 Sommer Champion  
 Madison Harrison  
Plano, TX 
New Braunfels, TX 
 Bye    
 Domonique Garley  
 Sydney Riley  
North Richland Hills, TX 
Rowlett, TX 
 Bye    
 Alexandra Burak  
 Carlin Knezevich  
Austin, TX 
Austin, TX 
 Ally Gamble  
 Samantha Martino  
Austin, TX 
Katy, TX 
 Cassandra Vazquez (3)  
 Macy Vonderschmidt  
Houston, TX 
McKinney, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Kristen Baker  
 Nathalie Elwood  
Grapevine, TX 
Dallas, TX 
12   Maria Batchinsky  
 Melody-Yixuan Tong  
San Antonio, TX 
Plano, TX 
13   Christina Paulus  
 Madison Stephens  
Fort Worth, TX 
Fort Worth, TX 
14   Natalie Miller  
 Lauren Reid  
Plano, TX 
Frisco, TX 
15   Margo Taylor  
 Ellie Zogg  
Dallas, TX 
Dallas, TX 
16   Hannah Petersen  
 Maria Smith  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
17   Tori Musngi  
 Camila Wesbrooks  
Rowlett, TX 
McKinney, TX 
18   Kaela Lemond  
 Maddie Moore  
Austin, TX 
Montgomery, TX 
19   Racquel Lyn  
 Isabel Prado  
Sugar Land, TX 
Sugar Land, TX 
20   Marjorie Antohi  
 Jennifer Backhaus  
Arlington, TX 
Bedford, TX 
21   Elena Muller  
 Caroline Turner  
Dallas, TX 
Frisco, TX 
22   Macey Rabson  
 Emily Thorson  
The Woodlands, TX 
The Woodlands, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Elizabeth Porter (4)  
 Peggy Porter  
Dallas, TX 
Dallas, TX 
25   Bye    
26   Raina Kishan  
 Maggie O'Meara  
Austin, TX 
Lakeway, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Lindsey Huynh Bennett  
 Anjali Sampath  
Allen, TX 
Murphy, TX 
29   Bye    
30   Chandler Carter  
 Anna Dyer  
Dallas, TX 
Heath, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Kelsey Grambeau (2)  
 Kaylin Kruseman  
Fairview, TX 
Houston, TX 
Round of 16
 Traxler - Yang (1)  
  
 Champion - Harrison  
  
 Garley - Riley  
  
 Gamble - Martino  
 8-6 
 Vazquez - Vonderschmidt (3)  
  
 Baker - Elwood  
 9-8(3) 
 Paulus - Stephens  
 8-3 
 Petersen - Smith  
 8-4 
 Lemond - Moore  
 8-3 
 Antohi - Backhaus  
 8-5 
 Muller - Turner  
 8-4 
 Porter - Porter (4)  
  
 Kishan - O'Meara  
  
 Bennett - Sampath  
  
 Carter - Dyer  
  
 Grambeau - Kruseman (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Traxler - Yang (1)  
 8-3 
 Garley - Riley  
 8-5 
 Vazquez - Vonderschmidt (3)  
 8-1 
 Petersen - Smith  
 8-2 
 Lemond - Moore  
 8-4 
 Porter - Porter (4)  
 8-1 
 Kishan - O'Meara  
 9-8(4) 
 Grambeau - Kruseman (2)  
 8-2 
Semifinals
 Traxler - Yang (1)  
 8-2 
 Vazquez - Vonderschmidt (3)  
 8-1 
 Porter - Porter (4)  
 8-2 
 Grambeau - Kruseman (2)  
 8-6 
Finals
 Traxler - Yang (1)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 Traxler - Yang (1) 
 6-0; 6-4 
 Porter - Porter (4)  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative