Texas Summer Grand Slam
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Megan Horter (1)   Southlake, TX 
 Claire Cahill (17)   Austin, TX 
 Kelley Anderson (9)   Roanoke, TX 
 Yoko Hirase (17)   Plano, TX 
 Madeleine Murray (5)   Denton, TX 
 Felicity Delgado (17)   Universal City, TX 
 Alyssa Caffey (9)   Buda, TX 
 Christina Davis (17)   Houston, TX 
 Abby Stainback (3)   Dallas, TX 
 Chelsea Horan (17)   San Antonio, TX 
 Lindsey Tristan (9)   Crp Christi, TX 
 Rachel Baldree (17)   Crp Christi, TX 
 Nicole Long (5)   Plano, TX 
 Courtney Lawless (17)   Austin, TX 
 Janie Nowland (9)   Mountain City, TX 
 Elaina Cummer (17)   Plano, TX 
 Monica Pieratt (17)   Houston, TX 
 Shelci Bowman (9)   Dallas, TX 
 Taylor Jurica (17)   Southlake, TX 
 Samantha Adams (5)   New Braunfels, TX 
 Sarafina Nance   The Hills, TX 
 Crystal Leung (9)   Houston, TX 
 Brittany Thompson   Frisco, TX 
 Blair Shankle (4)   Comfort, TX 
 Adriana Nieto-Reynoso   Southlake, TX 
 Allison Burckhartt (9)   Houston, TX 
 Annat Rabinovich (17)   Houston, TX 
 Emily Pietruszynski (5)   Austin, TX 
 Teal Vosburgh (17)   Katy, TX 
 Sierra Sullivan (9)   Austin, TX 
 Amy Friesenhahn (17)   Austin, TX 
 Casey Johnson (2)   Plano, TX 
Round of 16
 M. Horter (1)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Anderson (9)  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Murray (5)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Caffey (9)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Stainback (3)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 L. Tristan (9)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Long (5)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 E. Cummer (17)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Bowman (9)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Adams (5)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Leung (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Shankle (4)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Nieto-Reynoso  
 7-5; 6-1 
 E. Pietruszynski (5)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Sullivan (9)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Johnson (2)  
 6-1; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 M. Horter (1)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Caffey (9)  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Stainback (3)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 N. Long (5)  
 6-4; 7-6(6) 
 S. Adams (5)  
 4-6; 7-6(1); 6-1 
 B. Shankle (4)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 E. Pietruszynski (5)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Sullivan (9)  
 0-6; 6-3; 6-4 
Semifinals
 M. Horter (1)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Stainback (3)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 B. Shankle (4)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Pietruszynski (5)  
 7-5; 6-3 
Finals
 M. Horter (1)  
 7-5; 3-6; 6-4 
 B. Shankle (4) 
 3-6; 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Shankle (4)  
 6-2; 6-1 

 A. Stainback (3)  
  
 E. Pietruszynski (5)  
  

 A. Stainback (3) 
 6-3; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative