Texas Summer Grand Slam
   Boys' 18 Doubles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Benjamin Chen (1)  
 Daniel Whitehead  
Spring, TX 
Sugar Land, TX 
 Bye    
 Andrew Maingot  
 David Pace  
Corpus Christi, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
 Carlos Aguilar  
 Nathan Cooner  
College Sta, TX 
College Station, TX 
 Alex Hilliard (9)  
 Lukas Starmach  
Crp Christi, TX 
Corpus Christi, TX 
 Trey Campbell  
 Lee Whitehead  
Grapevine, TX 
Coppell, TX 
 Chris Novak  
 Alex Stone  
Plano, TX 
Dallas, TX 
 Brian Bunyard  
 Dylan Patrick  
Frisco, TX 
Lindale, TX 
 Johnathan Alexander (5)  
 Nathan Robinson  
Spring, TX 
Abilene, TX 
10   Edward Gautier  
 Matthew Venner  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
11   Devan Maharaj  
 Brandon Underwood  
Allen, TX 
Mesquite, TX 
12   Kyle Grandin  
 Slade Hebert  
Round Rock, TX 
Austin, TX 
13   Nicholas McCollin (9)  
 Adam Putterman  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
14   Rushi Dave  
 Ambrish Vasudevan  
College Station, TX 
Sugar Land, TX 
15   Joseph Aguilar  
 Zachary Gomez  
Corpus Christi, TX 
Crp Christi, TX 
16   Shariq Khan  
 Hersh Pise  
Sugar Land, TX 
Sugar Land, TX 
17   Jake Hendrie (3)  
 Isamu Tachibana  
New Braunfels, TX 
Canyon Lake, TX 
18   Bye    
19   Joshua Chavez  
 Rommel Verano  
Harlingen, TX 
Edinburg, TX 
20   Angel Tavera  
 Diego Tavera  
San Antonio, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
21   Daven Brodess (9)  
 Jason Lateko  
Austin, TX 
Grand Prairie, TX 
22   Kanton Collins  
 Colby Meeks  
San Angelo, TX 
San Angelo, TX 
23   Sam Granberry  
 Stephen Katrein  
Plano, TX 
Dallas, TX 
24   Austin Brooks  
 Brandon Farine  
Houston, TX 
Seabrook, TX 
25   Chris Camillone (5)  
 Ben Guthrie  
Austin, TX 
Plano, TX 
26   Bye    
27   John Brickley  
 Adam Chirhart  
Austin, TX 
Austin, TX 
28   Brian Sherry  
 Kevin Wright  
College Sta, TX 
College Station, TX 
29   Jonathan Chang (9)  
 Tim Kuo  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
30   Ernie Hayhurst  
 Will Porter  
Amarillo, TX 
Amarillo, TX 
31   Roger Anderson  
 Travis Day  
Coppell, TX 
Garland, TX 
32   Brad Nixon  
 Igor Ozegovic  
Crowley, TX 
Fort Worth, TX 
Round of 32
 Chen - Whitehead (1)  
  
 Maingot - Pace  
 8-5 
 Hilliard - Starmach (9)  
 8-2 
 Bunyard - Patrick  
 8-1 
 Alexander - Robinson (5)  
 8-6 
 Maharaj - Underwood  
 9-7 
 McCollin - Putterman (9)  
 8-3 
 Khan - Pise  
 8-2 
 Hendrie - Tachibana (3)  
  
 Chavez - Verano  
 8-6 
 Brodess - Lateko (9)  
 8-2 
 Brooks - Farine  
 8-6 
 Camillone - Guthrie (5)  
  
 Brickley - Chirhart  
 8-5 
 Chang - Kuo (9)  
 8-5 
 Anderson - Day  
 8-2 
Round of 16
 Chen - Whitehead (1)  
 8-5 
 Hilliard - Starmach (9)  
 8-1 
 Alexander - Robinson (5)  
 8-2 
 McCollin - Putterman (9)  
 8-5 
 Hendrie - Tachibana (3)  
 8-4 
 Brooks - Farine  
 Wo (ill) 
 Camillone - Guthrie (5)  
 8-2 
 Chang - Kuo (9)  
 8-3 
Quarterfinals
 Chen - Whitehead (1)  
 9-7 
 Alexander - Robinson (5)  
 9-8(5) 
 Hendrie - Tachibana (3)  
 8-6 
 Camillone - Guthrie (5)  
 8-6 
Semifinals
 Chen - Whitehead (1)  
 8-2 
 Camillone - Guthrie (5) 
 6-0; 2-6; 6-2 
 Camillone - Guthrie (5)  
 9-7 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative