USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (9) William Federhofer   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  PL    (3) Blas Moros d. (13) Christopher Jackman   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (9) William Federhofer d. (3) Blas Moros   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (13) Christopher Jackman   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) William Federhofer d. Adam Bernstein   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Blas Moros d. (5) Jeffrey Morris   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (13) Christopher Jackman d. (6) Luke Mojica   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Derek Madon   6-0; 6-3
  16    (9) William Federhofer d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   6-0; 6-3
  16    Adam Bernstein d. Oscar Pena   2-6; 7-5; 7-6
  16    (3) Blas Moros d. David Muckey   5-0Ret (inj)
  16    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. Mitchell Wong   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  16    (6) Luke Mojica d. (10) Zach Hunter   6-1; 6-1
  16    (13) Christopher Jackman d. (4) Eugene Dolgovykh   6-4; 6-4
  16    Derek Madon d. Michael Basile   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Levan Clark   7-5; 6-1
  32    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. Erik Hannah   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) William Federhofer d. Frederick Saba   6-3; 6-3
  32    Oscar Pena d. (8) Connor Smith   6-4; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Adam Bernstein d. Anson McCook   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Blas Moros d. Jackson Tresnan   6-2; 6-2
  32    David Muckey d. (11) Patrick Whitner   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. Jake Annear   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mitchell Wong d. Will Gandy   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  32    (10) Zach Hunter d. Andy Hersh   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Luke Mojica d. Roland Martinez   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (13) Christopher Jackman d. Tyler Snook   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Eugene Dolgovykh d. Larry Condez   4-6; 6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Michael Basile d. Gregory Vladimirsky   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Derek Madon d. Michael Wardell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Levan Clark d. (15) Neil Clausen   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-3; 6-1
  64    Erik Hannah d. (2) Joey Burkhardt   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. Daniel Mattos   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) William Federhofer d. Evgeniy Belov   7-5; 6-2
  64    Frederick Saba d. Raleigh Smith   6-3; 6-4
  64    (8) Connor Smith d. Aaron May   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Oscar Pena d. Alexander Teppert   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Adam Bernstein d. (16) Joel Samaha   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Anson McCook d. Matthew Rock   6-0; 6-1
  64    (3) Blas Moros d. Bryan Swartz   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jackson Tresnan d. Chris Le   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) Patrick Whitner d. Kurt Thein   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  64    David Muckey d. Mauricio Villa   7-6; 6-1
  64    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. Anthony Barrancotto   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jake Annear d. Sam Wells   7-5Ret (ill)
  64    Will Gandy d. Erik Thunberg   6-3; 7-5
  64    Mitchell Wong d. Jared Karson   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Andy Hersh d. Chris Reiman   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (10) Zach Hunter d. Mason Addison   6-2; 6-2
  64    Roland Martinez d. Peter Coulis   6-3; 6-3
  64    (6) Luke Mojica d. Lionel Kogan   6-4; 6-3
  64    Tyler Snook d. Marco Ziff   6-3; 6-4
  64    (13) Christopher Jackman d. John Cappabianca   6-2; 6-0
  64    Larry Condez d. Justin Crenshaw   7-6; 6-4
  64    (4) Eugene Dolgovykh d. Taylor Albrecht   6-4; 7-6
  64    Michael Basile d. Andrew Butz   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Gregory Vladimirsky d. (12) Mark Schanerman   6-7; 6-2; 5-2Ret (inj)
  64    Michael Wardell d. Michael Vallejo   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Derek Madon d. (7) Spencer Wolf   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Levan Clark d. Andrew Rifkin   6-1; 6-4
  64    (15) Neil Clausen d. Manuel Bolanos   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Gutsche d. Richard Blumenfeld   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Johann Coles   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. (5) Jeffrey Morris   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. Derek Madon   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. Adam Bernstein   7-5; 7-6
  QF    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. (6) Luke Mojica   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Derek Madon d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Adam Bernstein d. Jake Annear   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. (10) Zach Hunter   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. Gregory Vladimirsky   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. Bryan Swartz   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Jake Annear d. Michael Basile   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (10) Zach Hunter d. (4) Eugene Dolgovykh   Wo (ill)
  R3    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. Mitchell Wong   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Gregory Vladimirsky d. David Muckey   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Bryan Swartz d. Oscar Pena   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. Andy Hersh   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Jake Annear d. Levan Clark   6-7; 7-6; 6-0
  R3    Michael Basile d. Jackson Tresnan   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (4) Eugene Dolgovykh d. (8) Connor Smith   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (10) Zach Hunter d. Frederick Saba   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  3Q    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. (15) Neil Clausen   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Aaron May   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  3Q    Bryan Swartz d. Kurt Thein   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Andy Hersh d. Sam Wells   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jake Annear d. Chris Reiman   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Jackson Tresnan d. Marco Ziff   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (8) Connor Smith d. (12) Mark Schanerman   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Frederick Saba d. Richard Blumenfeld   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (15) Neil Clausen d. Raleigh Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Aaron May d. Michael Wardell   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Gregory Vladimirsky d. (16) Joel Samaha   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Bryan Swartz d. Larry Condez   Wd (inj)
  R2    Kurt Thein d. Tyler Snook   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R2    Sam Wells d. Roland Martinez   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Andy Hersh d. Jared Karson   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Chris Reiman d. Will Gandy   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jake Annear d. Peter Coulis   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Marco Ziff d. (11) Patrick Whitner   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jackson Tresnan d. Taylor Albrecht   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (12) Mark Schanerman d. Anson McCook   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (8) Connor Smith d. (7) Spencer Wolf   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Frederick Saba d. Andrew Rifkin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Richard Blumenfeld d. Erik Hannah   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    (2) Joey Burkhardt d. Daniel Mattos   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Raleigh Smith d. Evgeniy Belov   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Aaron May d. Alexander Teppert   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    (16) Joel Samaha d. Matthew Rock   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Bryan Swartz d. Chris Le   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kurt Thein d. Mauricio Villa   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Sam Wells d. Anthony Barrancotto   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jared Karson d. Erik Thunberg   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Chris Reiman d. Mason Addison   6-0; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Peter Coulis d. Lionel Kogan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Marco Ziff d. John Cappabianca   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  R1    Taylor Albrecht d. Justin Crenshaw   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    (12) Mark Schanerman d. Andrew Butz   Wo (emerg)
  R1    (7) Spencer Wolf d. Michael Vallejo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Rifkin d. Manuel Bolanos   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Richard Blumenfeld d. Johann Coles   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2008 at 5:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative