106Th SoCal Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Maxwell Cancilla d. (6) Billy Rowe   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  PL    (3) Taylor Fritz d. (4) Isaiah Strode   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (6) Billy Rowe d. (4) Isaiah Strode   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Maxwell Cancilla d. (3) Taylor Fritz   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Deiton Baughman d. (2) Collin Altamirano   7-6; 6-1
  PL    (3) Stefan Doehler d. (4) Logan Smith   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (2) Collin Altamirano d. (3) Stefan Doehler   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Deiton Baughman d. (4) Logan Smith   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    William Chiu d. German Aragon   6-4; 6-3
  SF    German Aragon d. Kevin Bondar   6-3; 6-1
  SF    William Chiu d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    James Zillman d. Ryan To   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    James Zillman d. Eduardo Nava   7-6; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Ryan To d. Joshua Rosen   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Reo Asami d. (2) Jonathan Huang   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Rickey Baylon d. (4) Joseph Di Giulio   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jonathan Huang d. (4) Joseph Di Giulio   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Reo Asami d. (3) Rickey Baylon   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Caryl Hernandez d. Nikko Madregallejo   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Caryl Hernandez d. James Boyd   7-5; 1-6; 7-5
  SF    Nikko Madregallejo d. Daymon Johhnson   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Thomas Pura d. Alex Scheinman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alex Scheinman d. Nathan Lewis   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Pura d. Stefan Menichella   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Joshua Tchan d. (5) Clarke Spinosa   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (11) Daniel Kosakowski d. (3) Denis Nguyen   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Joshua Tchan d. (11) Daniel Kosakowski   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  SF    (5) Clarke Spinosa d. (3) Denis Nguyen   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Spencer Simon d. Thomas Pham   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Simon d. Michael Grant   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Pham d. Dennis Mkrtchian   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Marcos Giron d. Zachary Leslie   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Marcos Giron d. Arthur Karagezian   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    Zachary Leslie d. Campbell Johnson   1-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Steve Johnson d. (6) Jt Sundling   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (5) Kyle McMorrow d. (3) Denis Lin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (7) Steve Johnson d. (5) Kyle McMorrow   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (6) Jt Sundling d. (3) Denis Lin   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Sean Berman d. Julian Arnold   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sean Berman d. Daniel Ho   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Julian Arnold d. Tyler Bowman   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Oscar Fabian Matthews d. John Huang   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Oscar Fabian Matthews d. Andre Dome   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    John Huang d. Lawrence Formentera   6-1Ret (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Lin/McMorrow d. (2) Brigham/Kehrer   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Brigham/Kehrer d. (9) Huang/Lin   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Lin/McMorrow d. (3) Cheung/Lin   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Angela Kulikov d. (6) Amber Park   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Ryan Peus d. (3) Sarah Nuno   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Amber Park d. (3) Sarah Nuno   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Angela Kulikov d. (5) Ryan Peus   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Gabrielle Andrews d. (3) Jwany Sherif   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (2) Mayo Hibi d. (4) Christina Makarova   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Jwany Sherif d. (2) Mayo Hibi   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Gabrielle Andrews d. (4) Christina Makarova   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Alexis Pereira d. Brittanie Eraso   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Brittanie Eraso d. Amanda Zuidema   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexis Pereira d. Margo Pletcher   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Carolyn Xie d. Yuki Asami   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carolyn Xie d. Melissa Huang   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Yuki Asami d. Taylor Heath   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Riko Shimizu d. (6) Savannah Ware   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (7) Lindsey Kostas d. Jana McCord   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (6) Savannah Ware d. (7) Lindsey Kostas   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Riko Shimizu d. Jana McCord   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Lauren Stratman d. Kaiulani Boyer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Stratman d. Regina Suarez   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kaiulani Boyer d. Katelyn Nguyen   6-3; 2-6; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Alyssa Smith d. Yuki Chiang   6-2; 4-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Yuki Chiang d. Ki Ryang Kim   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Alyssa Smith d. Sivan Krems   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Sarah Lee d. (4) Lorraine Guillermo   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    (3) Joanna Smith d. (1) Haley Dixon   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Sarah Lee d. (3) Joanna Smith   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Lorraine Guillermo d. (1) Haley Dixon   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Ashley Dai d. Jordan Brewer   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Jordan Brewer d. Julia Blakeley   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Dai d. Hailey Johnson   7-5; 3-6; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Krista Hardebeck d. Danielle Flores   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    Danielle Flores d. Kristine Kouyoumjian   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Krista Hardebeck d. Megan Heneghan   3-6; 6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Kaitlyn Christian d. (1) Alison Ramos   7-5; 6-0
  PL    (4) Thien-Trang Nguyen d. Brynn Boren   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (5) Kaitlyn Christian d. Brynn Boren   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Alison Ramos d. (4) Thien-Trang Nguyen   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Marivick Mamiit d. Lacey Smyth   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Lacey Smyth d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Marivick Mamiit d. Nikki Sanders   5-7; 6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Alexandria Walters d. Stephanie Hoffpauir   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alexandria Walters d. Britney Sanders   Wo (ill)
  SF    Stephanie Hoffpauir d. Sabrina Santamaria   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Christian/Santamaria d. (1) Ramos/Walters   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Christian/Santamaria d. (2) Sanders/Sanders   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ramos/Walters d. (5) Hogan/Lee   7-6; 5-7; 7-6

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 28, 2008 at 11:34 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative