USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Spencer Papa d. (4) Carter Lin   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (2) Daniel Weiner d. (9) Peter Leung   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (4) Carter Lin d. (2) Daniel Weiner   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Spencer Papa d. (9) Peter Leung   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Daniel Weiner d. (5) Cameron Andry   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Carter Lin d. (5) Mac Roy   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (9) Peter Leung d. (5) Yancy Dennis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Spencer Papa d. John Mee   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Daniel Weiner d. (9) Clayton Niess   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Cameron Andry d. Aron Pierce   6-4; 6-0
  16    (4) Carter Lin d. (9) Will Showers   7-6(0)); 6-1
  16    (5) Mac Roy d. (9) Jacob Daugherty   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Yancy Dennis d. Andy Wang   6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Peter Leung d. (3) Aries Wong   6-3; 6-2
  16    John Mee d. (9) Jason Haugen   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Spencer Papa d. (9) Grayson Broadus   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Daniel Weiner d. Charlie Sullivan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Clayton Niess d. Prince Gbadamosi   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Cameron Andry d. Matthew Lee   6-3; 6-3
  32    Aron Pierce d. (9) Jack Sullivan   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Carter Lin d. Jonathan Goonan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Will Showers d. Gabriel Pilones   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Mac Roy d. Kody Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Jacob Daugherty d. Duncan Roy   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andy Wang d. (9) Christopher Jones   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  32    (5) Yancy Dennis d. Cole Lawson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Peter Leung d. Tomas Cosmai   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Aries Wong d. Jean Thirouin   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Jason Haugen d. Tyler Cairns   6-0; 6-4
  32    John Mee d. (5) Alexander Rive   1-6; 6-3; 12-10
  32    (9) Grayson Broadus d. Tristan Wise   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Spencer Papa d. Nicholas Fruge   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charlie Sullivan d. Samuel Giammalva   6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    (9) Clayton Niess d. Alek Simon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Prince Gbadamosi d. Hank Golman   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Cameron Andry d. Austin Walker   Wd (inj)
  64    Matthew Lee d. Andrew Zhang   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Jack Sullivan d. Quashi Philips   6-1; 6-0
  64    Aron Pierce d. Michael Weiner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Goonan d. Ciro Lampasas   Wd (ill)
  64    (9) Will Showers d. Samuel Khoshbin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gabriel Pilones d. Nathan Koduru   Wd (inj)
  64    (5) Mac Roy d. Sam Stewart   Wd (inj)
  64    Kody Anderson d. David Mann   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Jacob Daugherty d. Bailey Showers   6-3; 6-0
  64    Duncan Roy d. Michael Tran   6-0; 6-3
  64    Andy Wang d. Charles Tan   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Christopher Jones d. King Roy   6-2; 6-1
  64    Cole Lawson d. Luke Lipinski   6-0; 6-3
  64    (5) Yancy Dennis d. Ryan Hardin   Wd (emerg)
  64    Tomas Cosmai d. Conor Omeara   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  64    (9) Peter Leung d. Joshua Minor   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jean Thirouin d. Cole Davis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tyler Cairns d. Breck Spencer   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Jason Haugen d. Matt Tyer   6-0; 6-0
  64    John Mee d. Andrew Legg   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Alexander Rive d. Andrew Harrington   Wd (inj)
  64    Tristan Wise d. Jonah Candelario   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Grayson Broadus d. Adarsh Koka   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Fruge d. Nicholas Legg   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Mac Roy d. (9) Will Showers   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (9) Will Showers d. (9) Clayton Niess   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Mac Roy d. (5) Cameron Andry   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (9) Will Showers d. (5) Yancy Dennis   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    (9) Clayton Niess d. John Mee   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (5) Cameron Andry d. (9) Grayson Broadus   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (5) Mac Roy d. (3) Aries Wong   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  QQ    (9) Will Showers d. (9) Jacob Daugherty   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Clayton Niess d. Aron Pierce   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Grayson Broadus d. (9) Jason Haugen   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Aries Wong d. Andy Wang   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (9) Jacob Daugherty d. Tristan Wise   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (9) Will Showers d. (5) Alexander Rive   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Aron Pierce d. Tomas Cosmai   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(13)
  R3    (9) Clayton Niess d. Cole Lawson   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (9) Grayson Broadus d. Duncan Roy   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (9) Jason Haugen d. Jonathan Goonan   6-4; 6-0
  R3    (3) Aries Wong d. (9) Jack Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Andy Wang d. Prince Gbadamosi   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Tristan Wise d. Samuel Giammalva   6-2; 5-7; 10-6
  3Q    (5) Alexander Rive d. Tyler Cairns   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Tomas Cosmai d. Jean Thirouin   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  3Q    Cole Lawson d. Bailey Showers   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Duncan Roy d. Kody Anderson   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jonathan Goonan d. Gabriel Pilones   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Jack Sullivan d. Andrew Legg   6-3; 5-7; 13-11
  3Q    Prince Gbadamosi d. Charlie Sullivan   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Samuel Giammalva d. Nicholas Fruge   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Tristan Wise d. Hank Golman   6-0; 7-5
  R2    (5) Alexander Rive d. Andrew Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Cairns d. Quashi Philips   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jean Thirouin d. Ciro Lampasas   Wd (ill)
  R2    Tomas Cosmai d. Samuel Khoshbin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Cole Lawson d. David Mann   Wo (ill)
  R2    Bailey Showers d. (9) Christopher Jones   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Duncan Roy d. Charles Tan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kody Anderson d. Luke Lipinski   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Gabriel Pilones d. Joshua Minor   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Goonan d. Cole Davis   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (9) Jack Sullivan d. Matt Tyer   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Legg d. Matthew Lee   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Prince Gbadamosi d. Adarsh Koka   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R2    Charlie Sullivan d. Nicholas Legg   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Hank Golman d. Alek Simon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Quashi Philips d. Michael Weiner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bailey Showers d. Michael Tran   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Charles Tan d. King Roy   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  R1    Joshua Minor d. Conor Omeara   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Matt Tyer d. Breck Spencer   4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(7)
  R1    Adarsh Koka d. Jonah Candelario   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 6, 2008 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative