USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Grace Min d. (4) Courtney Dolehide   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (13) Claire Bartlett d. Elizabeth Kilborn   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Grace Min d. (13) Claire Bartlett   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Courtney Dolehide d. Elizabeth Kilborn   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Grace Min d. (5) Kathryn Talbert   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (13) Claire Bartlett d. Courtney Griffith   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Courtney Dolehide d. (8) Lindsey Hardenbergh   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Kilborn d. (1) Rachael White   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  16    (2) Grace Min d. (15) Alexandra Clay   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Kathryn Talbert d. (11) Jennifer Kellner   7-6; 6-3
  16    Courtney Griffith d. Breanne Smutko   6-3; 7-6
  16    (13) Claire Bartlett d. (7) Erin Vierra   7-6; 6-0
  16    (8) Lindsey Hardenbergh d. Michelle Green   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Courtney Dolehide d. Emily Carbone   6-2; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Kilborn d. Natalie Pluskota   6-2; 1-6; 7-6
  16    (1) Rachael White d. Annie Sullivan   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Grace Min d. Kelly Barry   6-0; 6-1
  32    (15) Alexandra Clay d. Jessica Diamond   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Kathryn Talbert d. Dana Guentert   6-2; 6-3
  32    (11) Jennifer Kellner d. Elizabeth Begley   7-6; 6-0
  32    Breanne Smutko d. Olivia Maurice   6-1; 6-0
  32    Courtney Griffith d. (16) Mandy Brown   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Erin Vierra d. Alexandra Kelleher   7-5; 6-2
  32    (13) Claire Bartlett d. Yilian Zhang   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michelle Green d. Christina Harazin   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Lindsey Hardenbergh d. Ashley Canty   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emily Carbone d. (14) Alexandra Smyth   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Courtney Dolehide d. Allison Falkin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Elizabeth Kilborn d. (12) Caryssa Peretz   7-6; 6-3
  32    Natalie Pluskota d. (6) Misia Krasowski   6-2; 6-0
  32    Annie Sullivan d. (16) Maria Mira   7-5; 7-5
  32    (1) Rachael White d. Emily Lauten   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  64    (2) Grace Min d. Caroline Starck   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kelly Barry d. Katherine Oudin   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (15) Alexandra Clay d. Janice Lam   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jessica Diamond d. Brittany Parks   6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Kathryn Talbert d. Briana Berne   7-6; 6-1
  64    Dana Guentert d. Amber Brown   6-1; 6-3
  64    (11) Jennifer Kellner d. Shannon Betts   6-2; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Begley d. Alexus Coats   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Breanne Smutko d. (3) Elizabeth Epstein   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Olivia Maurice d. Kiersten Pappas   6-2; 6-4
  64    (16) Mandy Brown d. Alex Geremia   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Courtney Griffith d. Kelsey Haviland   6-1; 6-3
  64    (7) Erin Vierra d. Julie Kirkland   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Kelleher d. Rebecca Shine   6-1; 6-2
  64    (13) Claire Bartlett d. Remeice Ellis   6-0; 6-2
  64    Yilian Zhang d. Guinn Garcia   6-2; 6-0
  64    Christina Harazin d. Amanda Malatek   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Michelle Green d. (10) Maria Fuccillo   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ashley Canty d. Taylor Coffey   6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Lindsey Hardenbergh d. Allison Hodges   6-0; 7-6
  64    Emily Carbone d. Kyle McPhillips   7-6; 6-2
  64    (14) Alexandra Smyth d. Jasmine Lee   6-3; 6-4
  64    Allison Falkin d. Catherine Stewart   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Courtney Dolehide d. Jordan Batey   6-0; 6-2
  64    Elizabeth Kilborn d. Katherine Bulling   7-5; 6-1
  64    (12) Caryssa Peretz d. Linden Li   6-1; 6-0
  64    Natalie Pluskota d. Amanda Poole   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Misia Krasowski d. Kourtney Kowal   6-1; 6-1
  64    Annie Sullivan d. Sally Bartelmo   6-0; 6-2
  64    (16) Maria Mira d. Kara Sherwood   6-3; 6-0
  64    Emily Lauten d. Julia Youn   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Rachael White d. Allison Beeler   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Breanne Smutko d. Natalie Pluskota   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Breanne Smutko d. (1) Rachael White   7-6; 4-6; 7-6
  SF    Natalie Pluskota d. Emily Carbone   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Breanne Smutko d. (8) Lindsey Hardenbergh   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Rachael White d. (15) Alexandra Clay   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Natalie Pluskota d. (5) Kathryn Talbert   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Emily Carbone d. Courtney Griffith   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Breanne Smutko d. (7) Erin Vierra   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    (15) Alexandra Clay d. Allison Falkin   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Natalie Pluskota d. Annie Sullivan   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Emily Carbone d. Michelle Green   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (7) Erin Vierra d. (16) Maria Mira   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Breanne Smutko d. (12) Caryssa Peretz   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Allison Falkin d. (11) Jennifer Kellner   2-6; 6-2; 7-6
  R3    (15) Alexandra Clay d. Guinn Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Annie Sullivan d. (10) Maria Fuccillo   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Natalie Pluskota d. Catherine Stewart   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Emily Carbone d. Katherine Bulling   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Michelle Green d. Kelly Barry   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (16) Maria Mira d. Katherine Oudin   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (12) Caryssa Peretz d. (6) Misia Krasowski   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Allison Falkin d. (14) Alexandra Smyth   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Guinn Garcia d. Rebecca Shine   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    (10) Maria Fuccillo d. Alexandra Kelleher   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Catherine Stewart d. Jasmine Lee   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  3Q    Katherine Bulling d. Dana Guentert   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Kelly Barry d. Jessica Diamond   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Katherine Oudin d. Emily Lauten   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    (16) Maria Mira d. Janice Lam   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (6) Misia Krasowski d. Briana Berne   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (12) Caryssa Peretz d. Alexus Coats   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Allison Falkin d. (3) Elizabeth Epstein   6-3; 7-6
  R2    (14) Alexandra Smyth d. Kelsey Haviland   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Rebecca Shine d. Ashley Canty   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Guinn Garcia d. Christina Harazin   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    (10) Maria Fuccillo d. Yilian Zhang   2-6; 7-5; 7-6
  R2    Alexandra Kelleher d. Allison Hodges   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jasmine Lee d. (16) Mandy Brown   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Catherine Stewart d. Olivia Maurice   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Katherine Bulling d. Elizabeth Begley   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Dana Guentert d. Kourtney Kowal   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Jessica Diamond d. Kara Sherwood   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kelly Barry d. Allison Beeler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Katherine Oudin d. Caroline Starck   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Janice Lam d. Brittany Parks   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Briana Berne d. Amber Brown   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexus Coats d. Shannon Betts   7-5; 6-4
  R1    (3) Elizabeth Epstein d. Kiersten Pappas   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kelsey Haviland d. Alex Geremia   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Rebecca Shine d. Julie Kirkland   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Guinn Garcia d. Remeice Ellis   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    (10) Maria Fuccillo d. Amanda Malatek   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Allison Hodges d. Taylor Coffey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jasmine Lee d. Kyle McPhillips   6-0; 1-6Ret (inj)
  R1    Catherine Stewart d. Jordan Batey   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R1    Katherine Bulling d. Linden Li   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kourtney Kowal d. Amanda Poole   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Kara Sherwood d. Sally Bartelmo   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Allison Beeler d. Julia Youn   7-5; 4-6; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2008 at 12:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative