USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jack Sock d. (8) Luke Marchese   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  PL    (7) Reese Milner d. (15) Christian Schultz   7-6(6); 6-7(4); 6-3
  SF    (8) Luke Marchese d. (15) Christian Schultz   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jack Sock d. (7) Reese Milner   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (8) Luke Marchese d. (2) Kevin King   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (15) Christian Schultz d. (4) Marc Powers   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) Reese Milner d. (12) Chris Cha   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Sock d. (1) Drew Courtney   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Kevin King d. (9) Jason Magnes   6-2; 6-0
  16    (8) Luke Marchese d. (13) Zachary Pine   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Marc Powers d. (11) Grant Fleming   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (15) Christian Schultz d. Michael Lampa   6-0; 6-3
  16    (7) Reese Milner d. William Kendall   7-5; 6-1
  16    (12) Chris Cha d. Alexander Divalerio   6-2; 6-7(1); 6-4
  16    Jack Sock d. (6) Charlie Jones   0-6; 6-0; 7-5
  16    (1) Drew Courtney d. Ignacio Taboada   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    (2) Kevin King d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Jason Magnes d. Eric Sock   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    (8) Luke Marchese d. Wesley Waterman   6-4; 6-2
  32    (13) Zachary Pine d. Felix Sun   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    (4) Marc Powers d. James Jones   6-2; 6-0
  32    (11) Grant Fleming d. Alexander Veronis   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Lampa d. Samuel Fife   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    (15) Christian Schultz d. Will Oliver   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-1
  32    William Kendall d. (14) Sidarth Balaji   7-5; 6-1
  32    (7) Reese Milner d. S. Joshua. Cranin   6-1; 6-0
  32    (12) Chris Cha d. Akash Muppidi   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexander Divalerio d. Alexander De Chatellus   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Sock d. (10) Sergio Wyss   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    (6) Charlie Jones d. Jonathan Pine   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ignacio Taboada d. Taylor Hairston   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Drew Courtney d. Daniel Kreyman   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Kevin King d. Adriel Borshansky   6-4; 6-3
  64    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Jeffrey Kessler   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Jason Magnes d. Connor Witty   6-2; 7-5
  64    Eric Sock d. Harry Seaborn   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (8) Luke Marchese d. John Collins   6-2; 6-0
  64    Wesley Waterman d. Harrison Abrams   6-0; 6-2
  64    (13) Zachary Pine d. Sam Wells   3-6; 6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  64    Felix Sun d. Daniil Mamalat   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Marc Powers d. Daniel Sauter   6-4; 7-5
  64    James Jones d. Felix Hong   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) Grant Fleming d. Sebastien Fauchet   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alexander Veronis d. Christopher Somers   6-2; 6-4
  64    Samuel Fife d. (5) C. J. Griffin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Michael Lampa d. Hayden White   6-3; 6-4
  64    (15) Christian Schultz d. Ravi Yegya-Raman   7-5; 6-4
  64    Will Oliver d. Michael Lippens   7-5; 6-1
  64    William Kendall d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-2; 6-4
  64    (14) Sidarth Balaji d. Joseph Michalisin   6-4; 6-3
  64    S. Joshua. Cranin d. John Palmeri   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    (7) Reese Milner d. Joseph Schafer   6-2; 6-4
  64    Akash Muppidi d. Derrick Angle   6-3; 6-2
  64    (12) Chris Cha d. Alec Parower   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alexander De Chatellus d. Evan Corona-Saunders   7-6(1); 6-4
  64    Alexander Divalerio d. (3) Ryan Lipman   6-4Ret (inj)
  64    Jack Sock d. Robert Wong   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    (10) Sergio Wyss d. Erich Koenig   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Pine d. Scott Gelbman   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Charlie Jones d. Adam Donaldson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Taylor Hairston d. Joseph Agler   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. (16) Thomas Aliber   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Daniel Kreyman d. Zachary Weiss   6-4; 6-1
  64    (1) Drew Courtney d. Kyle Roth   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Marc Powers d. (14) Sidarth Balaji   7-6(6); 7-6(2)
  SF    (14) Sidarth Balaji d. (10) Sergio Wyss   7-5; 7-6(4)
  SF    (4) Marc Powers d. (2) Kevin King   Wo (inj)
  QF    (10) Sergio Wyss d. (12) Chris Cha   Wo (inj)
  QF    (14) Sidarth Balaji d. (1) Drew Courtney   Wo (inj)
  QF    (2) Kevin King d. Ignacio Taboada   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (4) Marc Powers d. William Kendall   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (10) Sergio Wyss d. Michael Lampa   6-1; 6-7(8); 6-0
  QQ    (14) Sidarth Balaji d. Akash Muppidi   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Ignacio Taboada d. (6) Charlie Jones   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    William Kendall d. Alexander Divalerio   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Michael Lampa d. Daniel Kreyman   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    (10) Sergio Wyss d. (11) Grant Fleming   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Akash Muppidi d. (13) Zachary Pine   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  R3    (14) Sidarth Balaji d. (9) Jason Magnes   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Ignacio Taboada d. Joseph Schafer   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (6) Charlie Jones d. Alec Parower   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Alexander Divalerio d. Felix Sun   6-4; 6-1
  R3    William Kendall d. Zachary Weiss   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Daniel Kreyman d. Harry Seaborn   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    (10) Sergio Wyss d. John Collins   7-6(7); 6-4
  3Q    Akash Muppidi d. Daniel Sauter   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    (14) Sidarth Balaji d. Hayden White   6-1; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Joseph Schafer d. Joseph Michalisin   6-3; 7-6(3)
  3Q    Alec Parower d. James Jones   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Felix Sun d. Wesley Waterman   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Zachary Weiss d. Joseph Agler   6-0; 1-6; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Kreyman d. Jeffrey Kessler   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Harry Seaborn d. Taylor Hairston   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Collins d. Jonathan Pine   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    (10) Sergio Wyss d. Daniil Mamalat   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Daniel Sauter d. Alexander De Chatellus   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Akash Muppidi d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Hayden White d. S. Joshua. Cranin   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    (14) Sidarth Balaji d. Michael Lippens   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joseph Michalisin d. Will Oliver   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Joseph Schafer d. Samuel Fife   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Alec Parower d. Alexander Veronis   6-2; 6-4
  R2    James Jones d. Evan Corona-Saunders   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Felix Sun d. Robert Wong   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Wesley Waterman d. Adam Donaldson   5-7; 7-6(6); 6-0
  R2    Joseph Agler d. Eric Sock   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Weiss d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Kessler d. Adriel Borshansky   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Harry Seaborn d. Connor Witty   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    John Collins d. Harrison Abrams   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniil Mamalat d. Sam Wells   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Sauter d. Felix Hong   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sebastien Fauchet d. Christopher Somers   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Hayden White d. (5) C. J. Griffin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Michael Lippens d. Ravi Yegya-Raman   6-4Ret (inj)
  R1    Joseph Michalisin d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Schafer d. John Palmeri   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alec Parower d. Derrick Angle   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Evan Corona-Saunders d. (3) Ryan Lipman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Robert Wong d. Erich Koenig   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Adam Donaldson d. Scott Gelbman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Agler d. (16) Thomas Aliber   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Weiss d. Kyle Roth   6-3; 5-2Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2008 at 10:34 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative