Mxd Championships 2008
   Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: I. Morris & M. Rerucha
Round of 32
 Brad Hixenbaugh  
 Julie Varon  
 
 
 Sistie Dickinson  
 Frank Richardson  
 
 
 Carol Nissen  
 Michael Ross  
 
 
 Gail Case  
 Travis Southard  
 
 
 Eric Linger  
 Kay Linger  
 
 
 Heather McEachran  
 Shawn McEachran  
 
 
 Ian Morris  
 Mary Jo Rerucha  
 
 
 Sherilyn Anderson  
 David Tan  
 
 
 Henry Farber  
 Eleanor Parks  
 
 
10   Cindy Hastings  
 Mike Hastings  
 
 
11   Kathy Binder  
 Chris Haubeil  
 
 
12   Amy Williams  
 Bryan Williams  
 
 
13   Rod Bayer  
 Lori Doherty  
 
 
14   Jeff Chaney  
 Sun Chaney  
 
 
15   Bill Koefoed  
 Nancy Koefoed  
 
 
16   Scott Harlan  
 Janet Lui-Hansen  
 
 
17   Heather Sullivan  
 Shane Sullivan  
 
 
18   Carol Whitaker  
 Ken Whitaker  
 
 
19   Erica Bryant  
 Jon Bryant  
 
 
20   Matt Podolsky  
 Rachael Podolsky  
 
 
21   Bruce Lowry  
 Jamee Nunnelee  
 
 
22   Aj Canepa  
 Shauna Miller  
 
 
23   Marty Nizlek  
 Sandy Rice  
 
 
24   Erik Loen  
 Karin Loen  
 
 
25   Jill Herlihy  
 Dana Wilson  
 
 
26   Tricie Hunter  
 Bill Schultheis  
 
 
27   Mary Digenan  
 Jens Hansen  
 
 
28   Chad Buscho  
 Melanie Buscho  
 
 
29   Craig Neal  
 Michelle Neal  
 
 
30   Matt Parent  
 Sam Parent  
 
 
31   Rob Derry  
 Cathy Rouske  
 
 
32   John Anderson  
 Lauren Anderson  
 
 
Round of 16
 Hixenbaugh - Varon  
 6-2;6-4 
 Case - Southard  
 6-4;6-2 
 McEachran - McEachran  
 6-4;6-3 
 Morris - Rerucha  
 6-1;6-3 
 Farber - Parks  
 6-2;6-4 
 Binder - Haubeil  
 6-2;3-6;11-9 
 Chaney - Chaney  
 7-6;7-5 
 Harlan - Lui-Hansen  
 4-6;6-0;10-5 
 Whitaker - Whitaker  
 6-2;6-3 
 Bryant - Bryant  
 7-5;5-7;11-9 
 Canepa - Miller  
 6-1;6-2 
 Nizlek - Rice  
 6-4;7-5 
 Hunter - Schultheis  
 6-2;2-6;10-4 
 Buscho - Buscho  
 6-2;6-3 
 Neal - Neal  
 6-1;6-1 
 Anderson - Anderson  
 6-4;3-6;10-8 
Quarterfinals
 Hixenbaugh - Varon  
 6-4;4-6;10-7 
 Morris - Rerucha  
 6-0;6-0 
 Farber - Parks  
 3-6;6-4;11-9 
 Harlan - Lui-Hansen  
 7-6;6-4 
 Whitaker - Whitaker  
 6-0;7-5 
 Canepa - Miller  
 6-4;6-3 
 Hunter - Schultheis  
 6-7;7-6;10-3 
 Anderson - Anderson  
 6-3;6-2 
Semifinals
 Morris - Rerucha  
 6-2;6-1 
 Farber - Parks  
 6-1;6-3 
 Canepa - Miller  
 6-3;7-6 
 Hunter - Schultheis  
 6-2;6-3 
Finals
 Morris - Rerucha  
 6-2;4-6;10-4 
 Morris - Rerucha 
 6-2;6-0 
 Hunter - Schultheis  
 6-4;6-2 

 Farber - Parks  
  
 Canepa - Miller  
  

  
  

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative