Mxd Championships 2008
   Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: T. McAuley & J. Weller
Round of 32
 Jeff Engle  
 Janice Hostetler  
 
 
 Lori Langmack  
 Michael Walker  
 
 
 Derek Gates  
 Pam Turner  
 
 
 Mike Merz  
 Angie Monk  
 
 
 Erin Hitzemann  
 Warren Yasutake  
 
 
 Graham Quinn  
 Maria Quinn  
 
 
 Mario Lopez  
 Alice Souders  
 
 
 Kazuyo Brandjord  
 Dave Kellam  
 
 
 Bob Felton  
 Karen Felton  
 
 
10   Doug Denney  
 Janice Denney  
 
 
11   Alerian Lockwood  
 Thomas Wong  
 
 
12   Ken Faith  
 Charlene Nelson  
 
 
13   Patrice DiCasparro  
 Bob Schultze  
 
 
14   Kelly Edwards  
 Dan Halos  
 
 
15   Kerry Gugliotto  
 Mike Gugliotto  
 
 
16   Masami Olsen  
 Masa Tarada  
 
 
17   Larry Mayo  
 Ruth Mayo  
 
 
18   Valerie Henderson  
 Mike Larson  
 
 
19   Jen Ballsmith  
 Tom Glass  
 
 
20   Mary Rorvik  
 Mathew Rorvik  
 
 
21   Kristie Franceschina  
 John Quinn  
 
 
22   Todd McAuley  
 Jennifer Weller  
 
 
23   Gil Furman  
 Phyllis Gill  
 
 
24   D'Arcy McGrath  
 Mike Prospek  
 
 
25   Robin Hildebrand  
 Blaine Schultz  
 
 
26   Charles Maddy  
 Zuzana Melherova  
 
 
27   Lisa Fleischman  
 Mike Kuo  
 
 
28   Cheryl Munoz  
 Dave Munoz  
 
 
29   Cynthia Irvine  
 Florian Purganan  
 
 
30   Robert Brazell  
 Natalie Pryde  
 
 
31   Peter Kern  
 Lisa Silver  
 
 
32   Gwen Nomi  
 Russ Nomi  
 
 
Round of 16
 Engle - Hostetler  
 6-1;6-2 
 Gates - Turner  
 6-1;1-6;10-8 
 Hitzemann - Yasutake  
 6-2;6-3 
 Lopez - Souders  
 6-4;6-1 
 Felton - Felton  
 6-2;5-7;10-5 
 Lockwood - Wong  
 6-4;6-2 
 DiCasparro - Schultze  
 6-2;6-2 
 Gugliotto - Gugliotto  
 6-3;6-2 
 Henderson - Larson  
 6-4;6-3 
 Rorvik - Rorvik  
 6-1;6-2 
 McAuley - Weller  
 6-2;3-6;10-8 
 Furman - Gill  
 6-7;6-2;10-8 
 Maddy - Melherova  
 7-5;6-2 
 Munoz - Munoz  
 6-4;6-4 
 Irvine - Purganan  
 7-6;4-6;10-8 
 Kern - Silver  
 6-7;6-3;10-3 
Quarterfinals
 Engle - Hostetler  
 1-6;6-4;10-7 
 Hitzemann - Yasutake  
 6-4;6-2 
 Lockwood - Wong  
 6-7;6-3;10-5 
 Gugliotto - Gugliotto  
 7-5;6-3 
 Rorvik - Rorvik  
 6-2;6-4 
 McAuley - Weller  
 6-0;6-4 
 Maddy - Melherova  
 6-4;6-0 
 Irvine - Purganan  
 7-6;6-4 
Semifinals
 Hitzemann - Yasutake  
 6-4;7-5 
 Gugliotto - Gugliotto  
 1-6;7-5;10-6 
 McAuley - Weller  
 6-2;4-6;10-6 
 Irvine - Purganan  
 6-4;6-4 
Finals
 Gugliotto - Gugliotto  
 7-6;7-6 
 McAuley - Weller 
 6-4;6-3 
 McAuley - Weller  
 6-1;6-1 

 Hitzemann - Yasutake  
  
 Irvine - Purganan  
  

  
  

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative