USTA B18 National Team - Urbana
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Thai Tu d. Michael Sicora   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Robert Crampton   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Kyle McMorrow d. John Collins   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Max Manthou d. John Collins   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Warren d. Harrison Abrams   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Mellow d. Andrew Warren   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brandon Gallegos d. Tanner Brown   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  R1    Michael Hill d. Harrison Abrams   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Michael Hill d. Jacob Barnaby   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Michael Hill d. Nelson Iginla   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sergio Wyss d. Frederick Walsh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alexander De Chatellus d. Ashton Kalhorn   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Max Manthou d. Ashton Kalhorn   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nelson Vick d. Kyle McMorrow   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(4)
  R1    Conor Berg d. Andrew Warren   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Conor Berg d. Nelson Iginla   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Whitehead d. Conor Berg   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Timothy Klanke d. Andrew Mellow   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Denis Lin d. Timothy Klanke   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Michalisin d. Thomas Aliber   6-3; 6-4
  R1    John Collins d. Thomas Aliber   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nelson Vick d. Thomas Aliber   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Aliber d. Ashton Kalhorn   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Paul Swanson d. Mark Kahan   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  R1    Joseph Schafer d. Paul Swanson   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Max Manthou d. Hamish Weerasinghe   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexander De Chatellus d. Hamish Weerasinghe   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Hamish Weerasinghe d. Lucas Andreika   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Michalisin d. Hamish Weerasinghe   6-0; 7-6(3)
  R1    Nelson Vick d. David Holiner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    David Holiner d. Alexander De Chatellus   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jeffrey Morris d. Denis Lin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sergio Wyss d. Eric West   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Evan King d. Eric West   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Thai Tu d. Stan Breland   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Paul Swanson d. Spencer Talmadge   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Talmadge d. Garret Dunn   7-6(4); 6-7(2); 7-6(2)
  R1    Chris Cooprider d. Spencer Talmadge   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Lampa d. Andrew Mellow   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Jeffrey Morris d. Michael Lampa   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Lampa d. Nelson Iginla   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Himmelsbach d. Tanner Brown   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Jeffrey Morris d. Matthew Himmelsbach   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jt Sundling d. Luke Mojica   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)
  R1    Nelson Iginla d. James Russell   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Warren d. James Russell   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Timothy Klanke d. James Russell   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mark Milbrandt d. Lucas Andreika   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mark Milbrandt d. Ashton Kalhorn   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Nelson Vick d. Mark Milbrandt   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mark Kahan d. Dominic Bermudez   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Dominic Bermudez d. Alexander De Chatellus   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Marc Powers d. Michael Sicora   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Evan King d. Alexander Divalerio   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Isamu Tachibana d. Thai Tu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ian Chadwell d. Timothy Klanke   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Ian Chadwell d. Michael Lampa   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ian Chadwell d. Jacob Barnaby   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Whitehead d. Denis Bogatov   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Denis Lin d. Denis Bogatov   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Denis Bogatov d. Andrew Mellow   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Denis Bogatov d. Harrison Abrams   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Wyatt McCoy d. Frederick Walsh   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Hoffman d. Wyatt McCoy   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Mark Kahan d. James Jones   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Chris Cooprider d. James Jones   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Billy Bertha d. James Jones   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andre Dome d. Billy Bertha   6-4; 7-6(0)
  R1    Andre Dome d. John Kelly   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sidarth Balaji d. Samuel Keeton   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Samuel Keeton d. Stan Breland   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Evan King d. Benjamin Chen   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Wil Spencer d. Benjamin Chen   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Chen d. Daniel Hoffman   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Moore d. Milo Hauk   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Charlie Jones d. Milo Hauk   7-5; 7-6(2)
  R1    Luke Mojica d. Milo Hauk   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. John Kelly   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. Joseph Schafer   7-6(1); 6-3
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. Garret Dunn   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Michael Sicora d. Alex Rovello   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alex Rovello d. Stan Breland   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sidarth Balaji d. Alex Rovello   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-4
  R1    Thai Tu d. Andrew Reiff   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kyle McMorrow d. William Federhofer   6-2; 6-3
  R1    David Holiner d. William Federhofer   3-6; 7-6(3); 3-3
  R1    William Federhofer d. Joseph Michalisin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    William Federhofer d. Lucas Andreika   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Devin Britton d. Sergio Wyss   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Devin Britton d. Benjamin Chen   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  R1    Daniel Whitehead d. Spencer Wolf   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Hill d. Spencer Wolf   3-6; 7-5; 3-1
  R1    Sidarth Balaji d. Jarmere Jenkins   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jarmere Jenkins d. Isamu Tachibana   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jarmere Jenkins d. Andrew Reiff   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  R1    Connor Macey d. Brandon Gallegos   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Connor Macey d. Austin Schoenlein   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Connor Macey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Moore d. Connor Macey   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Drake Kakar d. Lucas Andreika   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John Collins d. Anderson Reed   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Whitehead d. Anderson Reed   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Anderson Reed d. Drake Kakar   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Samuel Keeton d. Robert Wong   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Jarmere Jenkins d. Robert Wong   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Michael Sicora d. Robert Wong   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Paul Swanson d. Scott Sullivan   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Chris Cooprider d. Scott Sullivan   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    John Kelly d. Scott Sullivan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jadon Phillips d. Joseph Michalisin   6-3; 6-1
  R1    David Holiner d. Jadon Phillips   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jadon Phillips d. Dominic Bermudez   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Morris d. Ryan Anthony Ybarra   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Ian Chadwell   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Marc Powers d. Andy Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Hoffman d. Andy Nguyen   6-3; 3-6; 5-4
  R1    Devin Britton d. Andy Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Isamu Tachibana   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Samuel Keeton d. Dennis Nevolo   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Ryan Thacher   6-7(6); 6-4
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Sidarth Balaji   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Toki Sherbakov d. Drake Kakar   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Toki Sherbakov   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  R1    Marc Powers d. Casey Watt   6-0; 1-0
  R1    Stan Breland d. Casey Watt   6-2; 2-6; 5-5
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Casey Watt   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Divalerio d. Christian Schultz   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Christian Schultz d. Garret Dunn   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Wyatt McCoy d. Christian Schultz   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Wil Spencer d. Christian Schultz   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Eric West d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Devin Britton d. Sebastien Fauchet   7-6(11); 6-1
  R1    Wil Spencer d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Wyatt McCoy d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Jones d. Kyle Parker   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Parker d. Eric Sock   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Oscar Fabian Matthews d. Kyle Parker   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kyle Parker d. Austin Schoenlein   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Will Vasos d. Daniel Hoffman   7-5; 5-7; 7-5
  R1    Will Vasos d. Frederick Walsh   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Will Vasos d. Alexander Divalerio   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  R1    Will Vasos d. Eric West   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Joseph Schafer   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(1)
  R1    John Kelly d. Travis Fillmore   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Billy Bertha d. Travis Fillmore   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Chris Cooprider   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Griffin d. Chris Camillone   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jt Sundling d. Griffin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Griffin d. Eric Sock   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Griffin   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Billy Bertha d. Max Stevens   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. Max Stevens   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  R1    Max Stevens d. Spencer Talmadge   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Brennan Boyajian   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Brennan Boyajian d. Isamu Tachibana   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Brennan Boyajian d. Robert Wong   6-7(3); 6-3; 4-0
  R1    Brennan Boyajian d. Marc Powers   6-3; 6-4
  R1    William Paluch d. James Russell   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Toki Sherbakov d. William Paluch   6-3; 7-6(1)
  R1    William Paluch d. Robert Crampton   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-2
  R1    Milo Hauk d. William Paluch   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Andre Dome   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Max Stevens   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Joseph Schafer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Mark Kahan   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Wil Spencer d. Steve Johnson   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Evan King d. Steve Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Steve Johnson d. Sergio Wyss   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 9, 2008 at 4:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative