Jr. Championship Sectional Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Alex Rovello d. (3) Max Manthou   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Max Manthou d. (2) Yevgeny Pereverzin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Alex Rovello d. Christopher Wiechert   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Yevgeny Pereverzin d. (6) Jackson Martin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Max Manthou d. Matthew Ellis   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Christopher Wiechert d. (4) Scott Sullivan   6-4; 7-6(8)
  QF    (1) Alex Rovello d. Ethan Vaughn   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Yevgeny Pereverzin d. Troy Zuroske   6-4; 6-3
  16    (6) Jackson Martin d. (9) Chris Seibel   6-0Ret (inj)
  16    (3) Max Manthou d. (11) James Russell   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matthew Ellis d. (8) Jake Knox   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christopher Wiechert d. (7) Michael Freeman   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    (4) Scott Sullivan d. Michael Blevins   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ethan Vaughn d. Abe Chang   6-4; 5-7; 13-11
  16    (1) Alex Rovello d. (10) Jeffrey Heritage   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Yevgeny Pereverzin d. Ryan Nagamatsu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Troy Zuroske d. Stefan Dernbach   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Jackson Martin d. Max Jiganti   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Chris Seibel d. Jake Stewart   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Max Manthou d. Zachary Williams   6-1; 6-1
  32    (11) James Russell d. Peter Jones   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Jake Knox d. Kyle Koetje   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Ellis d. Michael Tribble   6-1; 6-1
  32    Christopher Wiechert d. Andrew La Cava   6-7(0); 6-2; 10-6
  32    (7) Michael Freeman d. Jonathan Mandelis   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Blevins d. (12) Taylor Dickey   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  32    (4) Scott Sullivan d. John Brewer   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ethan Vaughn d. Thomas Dols   6-4; 6-0
  32    Abe Chang d. (5) Spencer Moore   7-5; 6-2
  32    (10) Jeffrey Heritage d. Stephen Perkins   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  32    (1) Alex Rovello d. Nicholas Noronha   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Nagamatsu d. Curtis Lan   7-6(5); 4-6; 10-7
  64    Stefan Dernbach d. Myles Nevin   Def (ns)
  64    Troy Zuroske d. Garrett Vincent   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  64    Max Jiganti d. David Schuster   6-1; 7-6(6)
  64    Jake Stewart d. Alexander Masak   6-4; 6-0
  64    Zachary Williams d. Hayden Rear   6-2; 6-2
  64    (11) James Russell d. Aaron McCall   6-1; 6-0
  64    Peter Jones d. Blake Vandyke   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyle Koetje d. Robbie Edwards   6-7(4); 7-5; 10-7
  64    Michael Tribble d. Vineet Mehndiratta   6-4; 6-3
  64    Matthew Ellis d. Kevin Taylor   6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew La Cava d. Jason Stack   6-3; 6-1
  64    Christopher Wiechert d. Austin Schoenlein   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Mandelis d. Rc Clark   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-6
  64    Michael Blevins d. Andrew Tran   6-2; 6-4
  64    (12) Taylor Dickey d. Malcolm Chan   6-1; 2-6; 10-3
  64    John Brewer d. Kevin Satre   6-2; 7-5
  64    Ethan Vaughn d. Trevor Apple   6-1; 6-3
  64    Thomas Dols d. David Ham   6-2; 6-1
  64    Abe Chang d. Ryan Nedrow   6-1; 6-2
  64    Stephen Perkins d. Jeffrey Lowndes   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  64    Nicholas Noronha d. Daniel Cotton   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kevin Taylor d. (5) Spencer Moore   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Kevin Taylor d. David Schuster   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Spencer Moore d. Andrew Tran   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    David Schuster d. Curtis Lan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kevin Taylor d. Hayden Rear   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Tran d. Austin Schoenlein   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Spencer Moore d. Jeffrey Lowndes   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Curtis Lan d. Garrett Vincent   6-4; 6-4
  R3    David Schuster d. Alexander Masak   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Hayden Rear d. Aaron McCall   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Kevin Taylor d. Robbie Edwards   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Austin Schoenlein d. Rc Clark   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Andrew Tran d. Kevin Satre   Wo (emerg)
  R3    (5) Spencer Moore d. Trevor Apple   6-1; 7-6; 7-6(5))
  R3    Jeffrey Lowndes d. Daniel Cotton   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (5) Spencer Moore d. Ryan Nedrow   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Garrett Vincent d. Myles Nevin   Def (ns)
  R1    Aaron McCall d. Blake Vandyke   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Taylor d. Vineet Mehndiratta   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Austin Schoenlein d. Jason Stack   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Tran d. Malcolm Chan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Trevor Apple d. David Ham   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 28, 2008 at 4:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative