Jr. Championship Sectional Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Stefan Ball d. (2) Dylan King   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Dylan King d. Hunter Egger   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Stefan Ball d. Ty Gentry   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jeremiah Bayna d. Conrad Gullickson   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Conrad Gullickson d. Jason Lui   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jeremiah Bayna d. Jack Smith   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Bott/Egger d. Bayna/Smith   8-5
  R3    Ball/King d. Edwards/Gentry   8-5

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Toshiki Matsuya d. (2) Henrik Wiersholm   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Henrik Wiersholm d. (4) Connor Garnett   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Toshiki Matsuya d. (7) Nikolas Cable   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (6) Jake Devine d. Nicholas Orlov   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (6) Jake Devine d. Matthew Sipowicz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Orlov d. Michael Doneskey   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Foster/Furman d. (3) Cable/Wiersholm   8-1
  SF    (3) Cable/Wiersholm d. (2) Devine/Garnett   9-8(1)
  SF    (1) Foster/Furman d. (4) Erion/Fisher   8-4

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mitch Stewart d. (2) John Stormans   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) John Stormans d. (3) Matthew Pronesti   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Mitch Stewart d. (1) Jordan Smith   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Avery West d. (12) Andrew Salvador   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Avery West d. Connor Leahy   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    (12) Andrew Salvador d. Marcus Kwon   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Pronesti/Puscalau d. (4) Deuel/Krull   8-5
  SF    (4) Deuel/Krull d. (2) Smith/Watanabe   8-3
  SF    (3) Pronesti/Puscalau d. (1) Biggi/Stormans   8-1

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emmett Egger d. (1) Nicholas Kamisar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Emmett Egger d. (8) Michael Chamerski   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Nicholas Kamisar d. (3) Stuart Tierney   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Christian Wood d. Anthony Dimitrov   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Christian Wood d. Stefan Farrar   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anthony Dimitrov d. Riley Newman   4-6; 6-0; 12-10

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Egger/Schaeffer d. Chen/Schuster   8-4
  SF    Chen/Schuster d. (2) Thompson/Vidano   8-6
  SF    Egger/Schaeffer d. (1) Kamisar/Pereverzin   8-5

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alex Rovello d. (3) Max Manthou   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Max Manthou d. (2) Yevgeny Pereverzin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Alex Rovello d. Christopher Wiechert   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kevin Taylor d. (5) Spencer Moore   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Kevin Taylor d. David Schuster   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Spencer Moore d. Andrew Tran   7-6(2); 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Manthou/Rovello d. (4) Russell/Taylor   8-4
  SF    (4) Russell/Taylor d. Jones/Martin   Def (ad)
  SF    (1) Manthou/Rovello d. (3) Bediones/La Cava   8-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Catherine Allen d. (1) Alexandra Inchauste   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Catherine Allen d. Madison Anger   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Alexandra Inchauste d. Emily Rees   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Chloe Goyette d. Paiton Wagner   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Goyette d. Megan Smith   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Paiton Wagner d. Catherine Cable   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Erin Larner d. (1) Alexandra Bourguignon   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (2) Erin Larner d. (4) Madison Bourguignon   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Alexandra Bourguignon d. (3) Dasha Ivanova   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Madisyn Bryant d. Fiona Cerf   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Madisyn Bryant d. Sydney Wallace   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Fiona Cerf d. Jessica Emoto   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Bourguignon/Bourguignon d. (2) Beauvais/Carr   8-6
  SF    (2) Beauvais/Carr d. Bryant/Wang   8-0
  SF    (1) Bourguignon/Bourguignon d. Kwon/Wallace   8-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Maya Jansen d. (5) Mackenzie Bowman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Maya Jansen d. Tracy Landram   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (5) Mackenzie Bowman d. (1) Angela Chen   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Rae Cockreham d. Taylor Pena   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Rae Cockreham d. Catherine Hueffner   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Taylor Pena d. Alisa Vangrunsven   4-6; 6-3; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Chen/Cockreham d. Fardanesh/Kincaid   8-3
  SF    Fardanesh/Kincaid d. (2) Ivanova/Larner   8-4
  SF    (1) Chen/Cockreham d. Hueffner/Hueffner   9-7

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Audrionna Farr d. (2) Meghan Cassens   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Meghan Cassens d. (4) Sophia Bott   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (3) Audrionna Farr d. (1) Lea Jansen   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Maggy Lehmicke d. Rye Hewett Steiger   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maggy Lehmicke d. Chaeran Kim   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rye Hewett Steiger d. Kira Kearsley   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Cassens/Reed d. (1) Bott/Farr   8-3
  SF    (2) Cassens/Reed d. (4) Allen/Lehmicke   8-0
  SF    (1) Bott/Farr d. (3) Jansen/Jansen   8-6

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Belinda Niu d. (2) Christy Sipes   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Christy Sipes d. (3) Liana Convento   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Belinda Niu d. (8) Rachel Storz   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Richole Berger d. Julia Galbraith   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Richole Berger d. Sarah Iannone   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Julia Galbraith d. Renata Smith   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Novikova/Sipes d. (4) Lorish/Niu   8-3
  SF    (4) Lorish/Niu d. Filliol/Krull   8-5
  SF    (1) Novikova/Sipes d. Berger/Mortera   8-2

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 28, 2008 at 4:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative