USTA Texas Super Chmp. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - Main   
  F    (4) David Holiner d. (3) Daniel Whitehead   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-4
  SF    (4) David Holiner d. Chris Camillone   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Daniel Whitehead d. Alberto Bautista   4-6; 7-6(0); 6-4
  QF    Chris Camillone d. (2) Max Stevens   6-7(6); 4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (4) David Holiner d. Ben Guthrie   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Daniel Whitehead d. Jonathan Chang   6-4; 7-6(3))
  QF    Alberto Bautista d. Will Oliver   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  16    (2) Max Stevens d. Tyler Brown   7-6; 7-6
  16    Chris Camillone d. Adam Putterman   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (4) David Holiner d. Jeffrey Offerdahl   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ben Guthrie d. Alex Van Velzer   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Chang d. Maximilien Ando Hirsh   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (3) Daniel Whitehead d. Roger Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Will Oliver d. Bryan Welnetz   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Alberto Bautista d. (1) Benjamin Chen   7-6; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    (1) Benjamin Chen d. Alex Van Velzer   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Alex Van Velzer d. Tyler Brown   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Benjamin Chen d. Roger Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Tyler Brown d. Adam Putterman   3-6; 2-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Alex Van Velzer d. Jeffrey Offerdahl   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Roger Anderson d. Maximilien Ando Hirsh   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (1) Benjamin Chen d. Bryan Welnetz   5-7; 6-0; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Ben Guthrie d. Will Oliver   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Ben Guthrie d. (2) Max Stevens   Wo (inj)
  SF    Will Oliver d. Jonathan Chang   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Bryan Welnetz d. Jeffrey Offerdahl   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jeffrey Offerdahl d. Adam Putterman   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-2
  SF    Bryan Welnetz d. Maximilien Ando Hirsh   7-6(7)); 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jonathan Chang d. (2) Max Stevens   Wd (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alberto Bautista d. Chris Camillone   6-3; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Roger Anderson d. Tyler Brown   7-5; 4-6; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Maximilien Ando Hirsh d. Adam Putterman   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 1, 2008 at 10:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative