Eddie Herr 2008
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Sebastian Fanselow d. Carl Lundberg   6-4;6-0
  16    (5) Emanuele Molina d. (12) Denis Lin   3-6;6-4;6-3
  16    Tiago Fernandez d. Vadim Pinko   3-6;6-3;6-4
  16    (8) Junior Ore d. (10) Christopher Marquis   6-0;6-2
  16    (7) Alessandro Bega d. (9) Adam Fabik   7-5;0-6;6-3
  16    (3) Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Kyle McMorrow   3-6;7-5;7-5
  16    (11) Sekou Bangoura d. James Whike   5-7;7-5;6-4
  16    (1) Gianni Mina d. Ulrik Thomsen   6-0;6-0
  32    Carl Lundberg d. (2) Michael Davis   7-5;7-5
  32    Sebastian Fanselow d. Lukas Vrnak   6-2;6-3
  32    (12) Denis Lin d. Pavel Krainik   3-6;7-5;6-2
  32    (5) Emanuele Molina d. Ridley Seguso   6-4;7-5
  32    Vadim Pinko d. Martin Prikryl   7-6(10);3-6;7-5
  32    Tiago Fernandez d. (14) Andres Bucaro   6-4;6-2
  32    (10) Christopher Marquis d. Ilya Osintsev   2-6;6-2;7-6(5)
  32    (8) Junior Ore d. James Allemby   6-2;6-2
  32    (7) Alessandro Bega d. Salvador Lopez   6-4;6-2
  32    (9) Adam Fabik d. Alex Bull   1-6;6-2;6-4
  32    Kyle McMorrow d. (13) David Holiner   6-3;3-6;7-6(5)
  32    (3) Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Mikhail Titov   6-1;6-2
  32    James Whike d. Victor Baluda   6-3;6-4
  32    (11) Sekou Bangoura d. Alex Golding   6-3;6-1
  32    Ulrik Thomsen d. (16) Frank Carleton   7-6(3);6-3
  32    (1) Gianni Mina d. Ryan Cheung   6-4;6-2
  64    (2) Michael Davis d. Gregory Vladimirsky   6-2;6-4
  64    Carl Lundberg d. Nikita Fomine   6-4;5-7;6-4
  64    Lukas Vrnak d. Ian Laster   1-6;6-4;6-0
  64    Sebastian Fanselow d. (15) Rodney Carey   6-2;7-5
  64    (12) Denis Lin d. Bartosz Sawicki   5-7;6-2;6-2
  64    Pavel Krainik d. Andreas Neykov   6-4;6-4
  64    Ridley Seguso d. Giacomo Sano   6-0;6-0
  64    (5) Emanuele Molina d. Connor Smith   6-7(4);6-2;6-4
  64    Vadim Pinko d. (4) Tigre Hank   6-4;6-3
  64    Martin Prikryl d. Alex Robles   6-4;6-3
  64    Tiago Fernandez d. Alfredo Rodriguez   6-1;6-0
  64    (14) Andres Bucaro d. Ricardo Corrente   6-2;6-0
  64    (10) Christopher Marquis d. Jose Sierra-Short   6-3;6-2
  64    Ilya Osintsev d. Valentin Mihai   6-4;7-6(14)
  64    James Allemby d. Mario Samson   6-4;5-7;6-2
  64    (8) Junior Ore d. Pavel Vanis   6-2;6-0
  64    (7) Alessandro Bega d. Zach Jiganti   7-5;6-2
  64    Salvador Lopez d. Garik Yedigarian   4-6;6-2;6-1
  64    Alex Bull d. Peter Carpenter   6-3;7-5
  64    (9) Adam Fabik d. Lucian Gheorghe   6-2;6-2
  64    (13) David Holiner d. Erik Halaj   6-0;6-3
  64    Kyle McMorrow d. Alejandro Vargas   6-0;6-1
  64    Mikhail Titov d. Amogh Prabhakar   7-5;6-3
  64    (3) Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Justin Lunn   6-0;6-0
  64    James Whike d. Brett Cromwell   6-3;6-1
  64    Victor Baluda d. Devard Wharton   6-3;6-0
  64    Alex Golding d. Taylor Albrecht   6-3;4-6;6-2
  64    (11) Sekou Bangoura d. Zachary White   6-4;6-4
  64    (16) Frank Carleton d. Dimitar Ristovski   6-1;6-1
  64    Ulrik Thomsen d. Bruno Semenzato   3-6;6-1;7-5
  64    Ryan Cheung d. Libor Salaba   7-6(6);6-3
  64    (1) Gianni Mina d. Ace Neumann   6-1;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 16, 2008 at 8:36 AM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative