Eddie Herr 2008
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Hyeon Chung d. Stefan Kozlov   6-3;6-3
  SF    (1) Hyeon Chung d. (1) Thanasi Kokkinakis   7-6(2);6-2
  SF    Stefan Kozlov d. Geonju Shin   6-4;6-1

All Boys' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Baughman/Kokkinakis d. Chung/Shin   7-6(4);7-6(3)
  SF    Chung/Shin d. Roberts/Stefanik   8-2
  SF    Baughman/Kokkinakis d. Khyzhkin/Rublev   8-2

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Gonzalez/Trautwein d. Song/Song   3-6;6-4;10-6
  SF    Gonzalez/Trautwein d. Abbanat/Ramos   8-2
  SF    Song/Song d. Nikolaeva/Shkundina   8-6

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Alexios Halebian d. (4) Pedro Guimaraes   6-1;6-1
  SF    Alexios Halebian d. (5) John Richmond   2-6;6-3;7-5
  SF    (4) Pedro Guimaraes d. (14) Nikola Milojevic   6-1;6-1

All Boys' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (2) Guilherme Hadlich d. (1) Alexander Ritschard   6-2;6-1
  16    (1) Joshua Ward-Hibbert d. Lucas Gomez   6-4;6-4
  16    Felip Peliwo d. Daniel Sun   6-2;6-2
  16    Jathan Malik d. Sebastian Acuna   7-6(3);6-4
  16    (1) Kristaps Lapins d. (2) Juan Moreiras   6-4;6-1
  16    Austin Robles d. Oliver Bellomi   6-1;6-0
  16    (1) Jonathan Cornish d. Alexander Saltiel   2-6;6-2;7-6(4)
  16    Tom Hill d. (2) Andreas Urrea   6-3;6-1

All Boys' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Celestine/Gardiner d. (1) Richmond/Strobel   7-6(6);6-1
  SF    (2) Celestine/Gardiner d. (6) Galarza/Portmann   8-4
  SF    (1) Richmond/Strobel d. (4) Podzus/Podzus   8-6

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Raymond Sarmiento d. Jack Carpenter   6-1;6-2
  SF    Jack Carpenter d. Lewis Burton   7-5;6-3
  SF    (1) Raymond Sarmiento d. Ben Davis   6-4;6-3

All Boys' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (1) Sebastien King d. (2) Iznaur Akhmaev   6-3;6-3
  16    Oliver Pramming d. Max Gaedechens   6-4;6-3
  16    Luis Patiño d. (2) Jan Kuncik   6-1;6-2
  16    (1) Stefan Milenkovic d. (2) Danil Sirota   6-4;2-6;6-2
  16    (1) Alexander Petrone d. (2) Zack Quigley   6-1;6-3
  16    (1) Oscar Dominguez d. Tianyu Bao   6-2;2-6;6-0
  16    Hunter Callahan d. Pedro Gonzalez   6-2;3-6;7-5
  16    Anton Volkov d. (1) Alex Pasareanu   1-6;6-3;6-1

All Boys' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Kazijevs/Sakinis d. (6) Egger/Vinsant   7-6(4);6-3
  SF    (2) Kazijevs/Sakinis d. Efferding/Nguyen   8-3
  SF    (6) Egger/Vinsant d. Newman/Simon   8-2

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (14) Alex Domijan d. Julen Uriguen   6-3;6-4
  SF    Julen Uriguen d. (16) Denis Kudla   6-4;6-2
  SF    (14) Alex Domijan d. (1) Yuki Bhambri   6-2;6-3

All Boys' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Sebastian Fanselow d. Carl Lundberg   6-4;6-0
  16    (5) Emanuele Molina d. (12) Denis Lin   3-6;6-4;6-3
  16    Tiago Fernandez d. Vadim Pinko   3-6;6-3;6-4
  16    (8) Junior Ore d. (10) Christopher Marquis   6-0;6-2
  16    (7) Alessandro Bega d. (9) Adam Fabik   7-5;0-6;6-3
  16    (3) Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Kyle McMorrow   3-6;7-5;7-5
  16    (11) Sekou Bangoura d. James Whike   5-7;7-5;6-4
  16    (1) Gianni Mina d. Ulrik Thomsen   6-0;6-0

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Britton/Jenkins d. Cox/King   7-6(0);6-3
  SF    (5) Britton/Jenkins d. (2) Bhambri/Sanders   6-3;6-2
  SF    Cox/King d. (1) Marcan/Puc   6-4;6-1

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Estelle Cascino d. (1) Simone Pratt   6-3;6-1
  SF    Estelle Cascino d. Domenica Gonzalez   1-6;6-3;6-2
  SF    (1) Simone Pratt d. Ksenia Laskutova   6-2;2-6;6-4

All Girls' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Daria Gavrilova d. Nadia Echeverria Alam   6-2;6-1
  SF    Nadia Echeverria Alam d. (5) Victoria Duval   6-3;6-0
  SF    (1) Daria Gavrilova d. (9) Patricia Martins   6-3;6-3

All Girls' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (1) Joy Yaich d. Morgan Chumney   6-2;6-7(2);7-5
  16    Sarah Pravder d. Marie Babayan   6-3;6-3
  16    Yulia Shupenia d. Lea Godallier   4-6;6-0;6-3
  16    Kristina Sanjevic d. Rasheeda McAdoo   6-3;7-5
  16    Charlotte Pearce d. (1) Kai Broomfield   7-6(5);6-2
  16    Nadia Echeverria Alam d. (2) Adela Jarosova   7-5;6-1
  16    (1) Viktoriya Lavrentyeva d. Kimberley-Ann Surin   6-1;7-5
  16    (2) Alyza Benotto-Wood d. Kim Kermet   6-3;6-4

All Girls' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Ianchuk/Lebesheva d. (4) Kulibaba/Poznikhirenko   5-7;7-5;10-2
  SF    (4) Kulibaba/Poznikhirenko d. Elbaba/Rooney   9-7
  SF    Ianchuk/Lebesheva d. (3) Bogolii/Shkudun   8-6

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Eugenie Bouchard d. (2) Christina Dinu   7-6(8);3-6;6-4
  SF    (2) Christina Dinu d. (3) Marianne Jodoin   6-3;7-6(4)
  SF    (1) Eugenie Bouchard d. (7) Elizabeth Begley   6-3;6-2

All Girls' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (1) Yana Koroleva d. (2) Giuliana Olmos   7-6(5);6-1
  16    Holly Verner d. Leighann Sahagun   6-3;6-1
  16    Angela Sekely d. Katalyna Pineros   6-0;7-6(2)
  16    (1) Stephanie Nauta d. Ekaterina Kiseleva   6-0;6-1
  16    Amber Li d. Linn Timmermann   6-2;6-4
  16    (1) Adel Arshavskaya d. (2) Nikaelli Maciel   6-1;6-0
  16    (2) Leolia JeanJean d. Shelby Talcott   6-0;6-1
  16    (1) Nicole Melichar d. Sarah Pham   6-4;6-3

All Girls' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (4) Alesha/Kisialeva d. Bouchard/Van Nguyen   4-6;7-6(5);10-6
  SF    Bouchard/Van Nguyen d. Addison/Williams   8-2
  SF    (4) Alesha/Kisialeva d. (1) Jodoin/Mutaguchi   9-8(5)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (9) Lauren Embree d. Heather Watson   6-0;6-1
  SF    Heather Watson d. (3) Zarina Diyas   3-6;6-4;6-4
  SF    (9) Lauren Embree d. Sophie Oyen   6-4;6-3

All Girls' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (2) Nadezda Guskova d. Malika Rose   6-2;6-2
  16    (12) Courtney Dolehide d. (8) Khristina Blajkevitch   6-1;7-5
  16    (15) Svlatiana Pirazhenka d. (4) Mara Nowak   6-3;6-2
  16    Sonja Molnar d. (11) Linda Abu Mushraf   6-2;6-2
  16    Maria Belaya d. (7) Fernanda Faria   6-1;6-2
  16    (3) Aminat Kushkhova d. Lauren Herring   6-1;5-7;6-1
  16    (9) C.C. Sardinha d. (5) Katerina Popova   6-3;7-5
  16    (1) Mikhaela Boev d. Ekaterina Semenova   6-1;6-1

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Orlik/Robson d. (6) Gumulya/Narattana   7-6(5);6-3
  SF    (3) Orlik/Robson d. (7) Hesse/Njiric   6-4;6-4
  SF    (6) Gumulya/Narattana d. Potgieter/Swanepoel   3-6;6-4;10-4

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed 12sback to top   
  F    Kokkinakis/Petrovic d. Hong/Kim   6-2;6-1
  SF    Kokkinakis/Petrovic d. Carpenter/Zarazua   8-2
  SF    Hong/Kim d. Baer/Reynolds   8-5

All Mixed 12s Matches
 
  Mixed 14'sback to top   
  F    Morton/Robles d. Jothishankar/Laurente   8-6
  SF    Morton/Robles d. Bogolii/Byelinskyy   8-6
  SF    Jothishankar/Laurente d. Celestine/Ianchuk   8-5

All Mixed 14's Matches
 
  Mixed 16sback to top   
  F    Efferding/Van Nguyen d. Plaskett/Pyne   8-3
  SF    Efferding/Van Nguyen d. Asis/Onila   Wd (em)
  SF    Plaskett/Pyne d. Kisialeva/Shyla   Wo (em)

All Mixed 16s Matches
 
  Mixed 18sback to top   
  F    Al Narhani/Liska d. Pintusava/Vasilevski   9-8(5)
  SF    Al Narhani/Liska d. Ilyushin/Marenko   Def (ns)
  QF    Pintusava/Vasilevski d. Marcan/Watson   Def (ns)

All Mixed 18s Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 16, 2008 at 8:36 AM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative