2008 Cal NIKE Women's Invitational
This Report:

    Saturday Match times - posted 4:42 AM on Sep, 27 2008

Other Reports:

    Press report for Friday Sept 26 - posted 4:42 AM on Sep, 27 2008
    Results for Sat Sept 27 - posted 9:39 PM on Sep, 27 2008
    Results of all matches (3 days) - posted 2:23 PM on Oct, 1 2008


                                        Next Match Time Report                                       

Date: Saturday, September 27, 2008
Time: 4:42:02 AM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Player Name       
--------------------  
ASU AliVanHorne       
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:ASU Laila Abdala) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

ASU Amanda Martin     
  Sat 11:45 AM CHN ITA Singles WHITE C   [W:Sun 10:45 AM Hlm]

ASU Ashlee Brown      
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:ASU Sianna Simmons) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

ASU Kelcy McKenna     
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:ASU Micaela Hein) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]

ASU Laila Abdala      
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:ASU AliVanHorne) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:15 PM Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

ASU Micaela Hein      
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:ASU Kelcy McKenna [2]) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:45 AM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:45 PM Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

ASU Sianna Simmons    
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:ASU Ashlee Brown [4]) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

AZ ArianeMasschelein  
  Sat 12:45 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

AZ Natasha Marks      
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:AZ Sarah Landsman) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 1:00 PM  Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

AZ Sarah Landsman     
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:AZ Natasha Marks) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

BYU Chie Hayasaka     
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

BYU Elle Carney       
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:BYU Liza Ezhova) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

BYU Jocelyn Jensen    
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:BYU Romina Nedakova) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]

BYU Kristina Doerr    
  Sat 12:30 PM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]

BYU Liza Ezhova       
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:BYU Elle Carney) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 12:15 PM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

BYU Romina Nedakova   
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:BYU Jocelyn Jensen) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 12:45 PM Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

CAL Bojana Bobusic    
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:CAL Jana Juricova) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]

CAL Catie Visico      
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:CAL Stephany Chang) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN ITA Singles WHITE C   [W:Sun 10:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 1:15 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

CAL Claire Ilcinkas   
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:CAL Marina Cossou) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

CAL Jana Juricova     
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:CAL Bojana Bobusic) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

CAL Mar. Ravelojaona  
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:CAL Rachael Dillon) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

CAL Marina Cossou     
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:CAL Claire Ilcinkas [1]) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]

CAL Rachael Dillon    
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:CAL Mar. Ravelojaona [1]) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

CAL Stephany Chang    
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:CAL Catie Visico) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 1:45 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

DAV Desiree Stone     
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:DAV RandiSchuler) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]

DAV RandiSchuler      
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:DAV Desiree Stone) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]

FS Abigail Olivier    
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:FS Danon Beatty) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

FS AnastasPetukhova   
  Sat 11:45 AM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]

FS Bruna Paes         
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:FS Laura Pola) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:15 PM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

FS Danon Beatty       
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:FS Abigail Olivier [3]) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

FS Laura Pola         
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:FS Bruna Paes [2]) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

FS Melanie Gloria     
  Sat 12:30 PM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]

LBS DeborahArmstrong  
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:LBS Lisa Sutton) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:15 AM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

LBS Hannah Grady      
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:LBS Staphanie Jeanes) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

LBS Julie Luzar       
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:LBS Rachel Manasse) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 1:30 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  
  Sun 10:45 AM Hlm ITA Singles WHITE C   [W:Sun 1:30 PM Hlm]

LBS Lisa Sutton       
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:LBS DeborahArmstrong) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Singles WHITE     [W:Sun 9:45 AM Hlm]

LBS Rachel Manasse    
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:LBS Julie Luzar) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

LBS Staphanie Jeanes  
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:LBS Hannah Grady) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm  ITA Singles BLUE     [W:Sun 10:30 AM Hlm]

MN AlessandraFerrazi  
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:MN Tijana Koprivica) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 11:00 AM Hlm   ITA Singles GOLD    [W:Sun 10:00 AM Hlm]

MN Tijana Koprivica   
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:MN AlessandraFerrazi) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

NEV Aodhnait Lombard  
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE C (p:USF Andrea Gaitan) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Singles WHITE     [W:Sun 9:45 AM Hlm]

NEV Caroline Stevens  
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE C (p:NEV Katarina Huba) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 1:45 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

NEV Florence DeVrye   
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:NEV Lais Ogata) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:15 AM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

NEV Katarina Huba     
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE C (p:NEV Caroline Stevens) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 1:45 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

NEV Lais Ogata        
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:NEV Florence DeVrye) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:15 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

PAC JolantaTwarowska  
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:PAC Sasha Fisher) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

PAC Kateryna Nezhura  
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:PAC Svenja Arens) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

PAC Sasha Fisher      
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:PAC JolantaTwarowska) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:45 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

PAC Svenja Arens      
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:PAC Kateryna Nezhura) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

SAC Aileen Tsan       
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SAC Gayane Sarkisian) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:15 PM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

SAC Clarisse Baca     
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:SAC Joyce Martinez) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 1:45 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

SAC Gayane Sarkisian  
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SAC Aileen Tsan) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

SAC Joyce Martinez    
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:SAC Clarisse Baca) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

SAC Luba Schifris     
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:SAC Milica Zivanovic) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]

SAC Milica Zivanovic  
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:SAC Luba Schifris) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN   ITA Singles GOLD C  [W:Sun 11:30 AM Hlm]

SC Carmen Pham        
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SC Courtney Hull) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]

SC Courtney Hull      
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SC Carmen Pham) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 11:15 AM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

SC Isabelle Hoy       
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SC Kacie Wagner) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Singles WHITE     [W:Sun 9:45 AM Hlm]

SC Kacie Wagner       
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SC Isabelle Hoy) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:15 PM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

SC Kelly Buckley      
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE C (p:SC Kimi Cox) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN ITA Singles WHITE C   [W:Sun 10:45 AM Hlm]

SC Kimi Cox           
  Sat 11:45 AM CHN ITA Singles WHITE C   [W:Sun 10:45 AM Hlm]

SM Alexandra Poorta   
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:SM Claire Soper) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]

SM AnaChkhkivihsvili  
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SM Erin Young) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 12:15 PM Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

SM Claire Soper       
  Sat 8:30 AM  Hlm    ITA Doubles GOLD (p:SM Alexandra Poorta) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 1:00 PM  Hlm ITA Gold RR Cons Sat  

SM Erin Young         
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE C (p:SM AnaChkhkivihsvili [3]) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 1:30 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

SM Marah Calvo        
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:SM Molly Aloia) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 12:15 PM CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  

SM Molly Aloia        
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE (p:SM Marah Calvo) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm, L:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 11:00 AM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

SM Nienke Strijbis    
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:SM Sabina Gunnarson) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]
  Sat 12:30 PM CHN ITA Singles WHITE     [W:Sun 9:45 AM Hlm]

SM Sabina Gunnarson   
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles BLUE (p:SM Nienke Strijbis) [W:Sat 9:45 AM Hlm]

USF Andrea Gaitan     
  Sat 8:30 AM  CHN   ITA Doubles WHITE C (p:NEV Aodhnait Lombard) [W:Sat 9:45 AM CH]
  Sat 1:15 PM  CHN ITA Blue RR Cons Sat  
  Sun 10:45 AM Hlm ITA Singles WHITE C   [W:Sun 1:30 PM Hlm]

USF Cecilia Gratian   
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:USF Jenni Heinser) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]

USF Jenni Heinser     
  Sat 9:45 AM  CHN    ITA Doubles GOLD C (p:USF Cecilia Gratian) [W:Sun 8:30 AM Hlm]

USF Sarah Oudomvilay  
  Sat 11:15 AM CHN  ITA Singles BLUE C   [W:Sun 11:45 PM Hlm]

End of Next Match Time Report.


Information last updated on October 1, 2008 at 2:23 PM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative