2008 Cal NIKE Women's Invitational
   Latest Results   


   ITA Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    SM Nienke Strijbis d. LBS Lisa Sutton   6-3;6-1
  SF    SM Nienke Strijbis d. NEV Aodhnait Lombard   6-1;6-2
  SF    LBS Lisa Sutton d. SC Isabelle Hoy   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    LBS Julie Luzar d. SC Kelly Buckley   Wo (inj)
  SF    LBS Julie Luzar d. ASU Amanda Martin   6-1;0-6;1-0(10-2)
  SF    SC Kelly Buckley d. USF Andrea Gaitan   6-0;6-3

All ITA Singles WHITE Matches
 
   ITA Blue RR Cons Satback to top   
  R1    CAL Stephany Chang d. NEV Katarina Huba   6-1;6-0
  R1    NEV Caroline Stevens d. SAC Clarisse Baca   4-6;6-2;1-0(10-4)
  R1    SM Erin Young d. LBS Julie Luzar   7-5;0-6;1-0(10-8)
  R1    USF Andrea Gaitan d. CAL Catie Visico   6-1  Ret (inj)
  R1    AZ ArianeMasschelein d. PAC Sasha Fisher   6-2;6-3
  R1    BYU Elle Carney d. SAC Joyce Martinez   1-6;6-4;1-0(14-12)
  R1    PAC Kateryna Nezhura d. ASU AliVanHorne   7-6(5);6-3
  R1    NEV Lais Ogata d. SM Marah Calvo   6-1;7-5
  R1    NEV Florence DeVrye d. SC Courtney Hull   7-5;6-0

All ITA Blue RR Cons Sat Matches
 
   ITA Gold RR Cons Satback to top   
  R1    AZ Natasha Marks d. SM Claire Soper   5-7;6-4;1-0(10-5)
  R1    ASU Micaela Hein d. BYU Romina Nedakova   6-0;6-0
  R1    CAL Jana Juricova d. PAC Svenja Arens   6-0;6-3
  R1    SM AnaChkhkivihsvili d. ASU Laila Abdala   6-2;7-5

All ITA Gold RR Cons Sat Matches
 
   ITA Singles GOLDback to top   
  F    (4) ASU Kelcy McKenna d. SM Alexandra Poorta   5-7;6-2;4-2  Ret (inj)
  SF    (4) ASU Kelcy McKenna d. (8) CAL Bojana Bobusic   5-7;6-4;6-4
  SF    SM Alexandra Poorta d. (1) CAL Marina Cossou   1-6;7-5;6-4

Consolation:
  F    FS Abigail Olivier d. AZ Sarah Landsman   1-6;7-5;1-0(12-10)
  SF    FS Abigail Olivier d. MN Tijana Koprivica   3-6;6-0;1-0(10-8)
  SF    AZ Sarah Landsman d. (7) LBS Hannah Grady   4-6;7-6(5);1-0(11-9)

All ITA Singles GOLD Matches
 
   ITA Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    (1) CAL Mar. Ravelojaona d. CAL Rachael Dillon   7-5;4-6;6-3
  SF    CAL Rachael Dillon d. LBS Rachel Manasse   7-5;6-0
  SF    (1) CAL Mar. Ravelojaona d. FS Danon Beatty   2-6;6-1;6-3

Consolation:
  F    FS Laura Pola d. SAC Aileen Tsan   6-1;6-3
  SF    SAC Aileen Tsan d. BYU Liza Ezhova   Def (ns)
  SF    FS Laura Pola d. LBS DeborahArmstrong   3-6;6-3;1-0(8)

All ITA Singles BLUE Matches
 
  ITA Blue Sun Cons RRback to top   
  R1    NEV Katarina Huba d. CAL Catie Visico   7-5;6-1
  R1    SM Erin Young d. FS Bruna Paes   6-2;6-2
  R1    SM Marah Calvo d. ASU Ashlee Brown   6-1;7-5
  R1    ASU Sianna Simmons d. SM Molly Aloia   6-4;6-2
  R1    NEV Lais Ogata d. CAL Stephany Chang   6-1;6-2
  R1    LBS Staphanie Jeanes d. NEV Aodhnait Lombard   6-1;6-1

All ITA Blue Sun Cons RR Matches
 
  ITA Gold S RR Cons Sundayback to top   
  R1    AZ Natasha Marks d. ASU Micaela Hein   2-6;7-5;1-0(10-3)
  R1    CAL Jana Juricova d. ASU Laila Abdala   6-3;6-1
  R1    MN AlessandraFerrazi d. SM AnaChkhkivihsvili   6-2;7-5
  R1    AZ ArianeMasschelein d. FS Bruna Paes   6-3;6-2

All ITA Gold S RR Cons Sunday Matches
 
   ITA Doubles GOLDback to top   
  F    CAL Bojana Bobusic/CAL Jana Juricova d. (2) ASU Kelcy McKenna/ASU Micaela Hein   8-2
  SF    (2) ASU Kelcy McKenna/ASU Micaela Hein d. ASU AliVanHorne/ASU Laila Abdala   8-6
  SF    CAL Bojana Bobusic/CAL Jana Juricova d. SM Alexandra Poorta/SM Claire Soper   8-5

Consolation:
  F    MN AlessandraFerrazi/MN Tijana Koprivica d. AZ Natasha Marks/AZ Sarah Landsman   8-2
  SF    MN AlessandraFerrazi/MN Tijana Koprivica d. PAC JolantaTwarowska/PAC Sasha Fisher   8-4
  SF    AZ Natasha Marks/AZ Sarah Landsman d. USF Cecilia Gratian/USF Jenni Heinser   8-5

All ITA Doubles GOLD Matches
 
   ITA Doubles BLUEback to top   
  F    (4) ASU Ashlee Brown/ASU Sianna Simmons d. LBS DeborahArmstrong/LBS Lisa Sutton   9-8(3)
  SF    (4) ASU Ashlee Brown/ASU Sianna Simmons d. (2) FS Bruna Paes/FS Laura Pola   8-6
  SF    LBS DeborahArmstrong/LBS Lisa Sutton d. SAC Clarisse Baca/SAC Joyce Martinez   8-4

Consolation:
  F    SAC Aileen Tsan/SAC Gayane Sarkisian d. SC Carmen Pham/SC Courtney Hull   9-7
  SF    SAC Aileen Tsan/SAC Gayane Sarkisian d. SC Isabelle Hoy/SC Kacie Wagner   8-3
  SF    SC Carmen Pham/SC Courtney Hull d. BYU Elle Carney/BYU Liza Ezhova   8-5

All ITA Doubles BLUE Matches
 
   ITA Doubles WHITEback to top   
  F    SM Marah Calvo/SM Molly Aloia d. BYU Jocelyn Jensen/BYU Romina Nedakova   8-4
  SF    BYU Jocelyn Jensen/BYU Romina Nedakova d. LBS Julie Luzar/LBS Rachel Manasse   8-2
  SF    SM Marah Calvo/SM Molly Aloia d. CAL Catie Visico/CAL Stephany Chang   8-5

All ITA Doubles WHITE Matches
 
  ITA Sun Con RR Dblsback to top   
  R1    LBS Hannah Grady/LBS Staphanie Jeanes d. NEV Aodhnait Lombard/NEV Lais Ogata   8-3
  R1    NEV Caroline Stevens/NEV Florence DeVrye d. CAL Mar. Ravelojaona/CAL Rachael Dillon   8-6
  R1    SAC Aileen Tsan/SAC Gayane Sarkisian d. CAL Catie Visico/CAL Stephany Chang   9-7
  R1    CAL Claire Ilcinkas/CAL Marina Cossou d. ASU AliVanHorne/ASU Laila Abdala   8-3

All ITA Sun Con RR Dbls Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 1, 2008 at 2:23 PM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative