USTA MAS Championship #4 L1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Francis Tiafoe d. (1) Yancy Dennis   7-5; 7-6(3)
  PL    (4) Michael Quang d. (5) Dennis Wang   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Francis Tiafoe d. (5) Dennis Wang   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Yancy Dennis d. (4) Michael Quang   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Francis Tiafoe d. (8) Vijay Golla   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (5) Dennis Wang d. George Cartledge   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    (4) Michael Quang d. (6) Lucas Schoch   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Yancy Dennis d. (7) Alex Cauneac   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Francis Tiafoe d. Jason Friedman   6-0; 6-4
  16    (8) Vijay Golla d. Scotty Watson   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  16    George Cartledge d. Jake Gober   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Dennis Wang d. Peter Brodzik   6-0; 6-3
  16    (6) Lucas Schoch d. Gabriel Goldberg   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Michael Quang d. Alex Nesterovich   6-2; 6-0
  16    (7) Alex Cauneac d. Nickolas Daly   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Yancy Dennis d. Michael Ruamthong   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Francis Tiafoe d. Zachary Cooper   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jason Friedman d. Blake Morton   7-6(4)6-3
  32    (8) Vijay Golla d. Lucas Rovani   7-6(2)6-4
  32    Scotty Watson d. Michael Padmanabhan   Def (ns)
  32    George Cartledge d. (3) Nicholas Bayh   6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    Jake Gober d. Fred Mesmer   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Dennis Wang d. Adam Fenton   6-2; 6-3
  32    Peter Brodzik d. Michael Li   6-2; 6-2
  32    Gabriel Goldberg d. Neil Shahani   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Lucas Schoch d. Akash Bhargava   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alex Nesterovich d. Liam Ghershony   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Michael Quang d. Isaac Stolar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nickolas Daly d. Alexander Reinke   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Alex Cauneac d. Bryce Depew   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael Ruamthong d. Oludayo Areke   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Yancy Dennis d. Long Huynh   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Gabriel Goldberg d. Michael Ruamthong   2-6; 7-6(6); 12-10
  SF    Jake Gober d. Alexander Reinke   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Michael Ruamthong d. George Cartledge   6-0Ret (ad)
  QF    Gabriel Goldberg d. (8) Vijay Golla   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jake Gober d. (7) Alex Cauneac   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Reinke d. (6) Lucas Schoch   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QQ    Michael Ruamthong d. Michael Padmanabhan   7-6(4); 5-7; 10-5
  QQ    Gabriel Goldberg d. (3) Nicholas Bayh   6-4; 6-7(4); 10-8
  QQ    Jake Gober d. Akash Bhargava   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Alexander Reinke d. Jason Friedman   1-6; 7-6(10)10-8-)
  R2    Michael Ruamthong d. Zachary Cooper   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michael Padmanabhan d. Nickolas Daly   1-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R2    (3) Nicholas Bayh d. Alex Nesterovich   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Gabriel Goldberg d. Adam Fenton   7-6(10); 6-4
  R2    Akash Bhargava d. Peter Brodzik   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jake Gober d. Liam Ghershony   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Reinke d. Scotty Watson   6-0; 2-0Ret (ad)
  R2    Jason Friedman d. Long Huynh   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Cooper d. Blake Morton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Padmanabhan d. Lucas Rovani   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    (3) Nicholas Bayh d. Fred Mesmer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adam Fenton d. Michael Li   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Akash Bhargava d. Neil Shahani   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Liam Ghershony d. Isaac Stolar   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Reinke d. Bryce Depew   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Long Huynh d. Oludayo Areke   6-2; 4-6; 10-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 6, 2008 at 3:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative