The Orange Co. Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (4) Ace Matias d. (5) Rickey Baylon   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Rickey Baylon d. (2) Billy Pecor   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Ace Matias d. (6) Jonathan Huang   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Billy Pecor d. (8) Jeffrey Hawke   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  QF    (5) Rickey Baylon d. (17) Travis Tu   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (4) Ace Matias d. Shane Giannetti   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (6) Jonathan Huang d. (17) Pilki Min   6-3; 7-5
  16    (2) Billy Pecor d. (9) Erik Lim   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Jeffrey Hawke d. (17) Cameron Bernhardt   6-2; 6-4
  16    (17) Travis Tu d. (9) Michael Rabinovich   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Rickey Baylon d. (9) Ryan Peyton   7-5; 6-2
  16    Shane Giannetti d. (17) Oliver Thornton   6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Ace Matias d. (17) Brett Allchorn   7-5; 6-4
  16    (6) Jonathan Huang d. (9) Francesco D'Arcangelo   6-3; 6-4
  16    (17) Pilki Min d. (17) Samuel Todd   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (2) Billy Pecor d. (17) Danny Diaz   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Erik Lim d. (17) Matthew Wagner   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Jeffrey Hawke d. (17) Jim Myers   6-1; 6-2
  32    (17) Cameron Bernhardt d. (9) Horea Porutiu   6-4; 6-0
  32    (17) Travis Tu d. (3) Joseph Di Giulio   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Michael Rabinovich d. (17) Shane Korber   6-0; 6-4
  32    (5) Rickey Baylon d. (17) Shuhei Shibahara   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Ryan Peyton d. James Boyd   6-4; 6-2
  32    (17) Oliver Thornton d. (9) Nathan Lewis   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Shane Giannetti d. (7) Warren Wood   6-4; 6-1
  32    (17) Brett Allchorn d. (9) Tyler Bridges   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Ace Matias d. (17) Kona Luu   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Francesco D'Arcangelo d. (17) Lestter Yeh   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Jonathan Huang d. Dylan Trent   6-3; 6-0
  32    (17) Pilki Min d. (9) Jonathan Lo   6-1; 6-2
  32    (17) Samuel Todd d. Jonathan Hammel   6-0; 6-3
  64    (2) Billy Pecor d. Zlatko Dimitrov   6-1; 4-1
  64    (17) Danny Diaz d. Pete Taratikhumporn   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  64    (9) Erik Lim d. Ahdiv Nathan   6-1; 6-2
  64    (17) Matthew Wagner d. Jonathan Prydekker   6-1; 6-1
  64    (8) Jeffrey Hawke d. Brandon Beardsley   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Jim Myers d. Blake Cummins   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Horea Porutiu d. Frank Liu   7-6; 6-2
  64    (17) Cameron Bernhardt d. William Duncan   6-4; 7-5
  64    (3) Joseph Di Giulio d. Trevor Dell   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) Travis Tu d. Pai-Kuan Peng   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Michael Rabinovich d. Nicolas Cummins   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Shane Korber d. Akash Parida   Wo (inj)
  64    (5) Rickey Baylon d. Christopher Bastardi   6-0; 6-3
  64    (17) Shuhei Shibahara d. Michael Lowe   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Ryan Peyton d. Nathaniel Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  64    James Boyd d. (17) Alex Majidian   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Oliver Thornton d. Christopher Chan   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Nathan Lewis d. Jeffrey Bu   6-0; 7-5
  64    Shane Giannetti d. (17) Jack Sanford   6-0; 6-1
  64    (7) Warren Wood d. Michael Levin   6-0; 6-2
  64    (17) Brett Allchorn d. Matthew Fisher   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Tyler Bridges d. Jack McCullers   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Kona Luu d. Guy Giubilato   6-2; 6-4
  64    (4) Ace Matias d. Caryl Hernandez   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Lestter Yeh d. Ben Inchalik   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Francesco D'Arcangelo d. Paxton Samarnmitr   6-3; 6-1
  64    Dylan Trent d. Ben Roger   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (6) Jonathan Huang d. Sam Farzani   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Pilki Min d. Tyler Pham   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Jonathan Lo d. Adam Shapiro   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Samuel Todd d. Conrad McKinnon   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Hammel d. Kendl Hansen   6-2; 6-4
  128    (2) Billy Pecor d. Gerardo De La Concha   6-0; 6-0
  128    Zlatko Dimitrov d. Brandon Mazzara   6-3; 6-0
  128    (17) Danny Diaz d. Jordan Newell   6-1; 6-1
  128    Pete Taratikhumporn d. Josh Schneiderman   6-2; 6-3
  128    (9) Erik Lim d. Stefan Risager   6-3; 6-4
  128    Ahdiv Nathan d. Alden Eakins   6-0; 6-1
  128    (17) Matthew Wagner d. Michael Moya   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  128    Jonathan Prydekker d. Connor Gomez   6-3; 6-1
  128    (8) Jeffrey Hawke d. Daniel Kim   6-0; 6-1
  128    Brandon Beardsley d. Trevor Zaret   6-2; 6-3
  128    (17) Jim Myers d. Saagar Shah   6-0; 6-0
  128    Blake Cummins d. Xabier Saavedra   7-5; 6-4
  128    (9) Horea Porutiu d. Joel Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  128    Frank Liu d. Jeffrey Ng   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Cameron Bernhardt d. Christopher Dalton   6-0; 6-2
  128    William Duncan d. Brendan Yu   6-0; 6-0
  128    (3) Joseph Di Giulio d. Eduardo Lozano   6-1; 6-2
  128    Trevor Dell d. Jialiang Liang   6-0; 6-1
  128    (17) Travis Tu d. Cristobal Rivera   6-2; 6-1
  128    Pai-Kuan Peng d. Maximillian Licona   6-3; 6-1
  128    (9) Michael Rabinovich d. Yazan Amro   6-2; 6-1
  128    Nicolas Cummins d. Ben Hammond   6-0; 6-2
  128    (17) Shane Korber d. Anthony Kim   6-1; 6-1
  128    Akash Parida d. Daniel Cancilla   6-2; 7-6
  128    (5) Rickey Baylon d. Axel Cramer   6-1; 6-2
  128    Christopher Bastardi d. Aaron Marvin   6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Shuhei Shibahara d. Sean McDowell   6-0; 6-0
  128    Michael Lowe d. Brandon Schlack   6-4; 6-0
  128    (9) Ryan Peyton d. Derek Klein   6-4; 6-4
  128    Nathaniel Johnson d. Austin Cano   7-6; 6-4
  128    (17) Alex Majidian d. Kenji Sumikawa   Wd (emerg)
  128    James Boyd d. Adrian Huffard   6-1; 6-3
  128    Christopher Chan d. Marcus Hunter   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Oliver Thornton d. Sean Robles   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jeffrey Bu d. Luke Inglis   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Nathan Lewis d. Joshua Kameel   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  128    Shane Giannetti d. Mikey Geisinger   6-0; 6-2
  128    (17) Jack Sanford d. James Ephrati   6-3; 6-1
  128    Michael Levin d. Jonathan Jason   6-4; 6-1
  128    (7) Warren Wood d. Cyrus Shaki-Khan   6-1; 6-1
  128    Matthew Fisher d. Mitch Krems   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  128    (17) Brett Allchorn d. Ian Galli   6-3; 6-2
  128    Jack McCullers d. Jose Villalobos   6-0; 6-1
  128    (9) Tyler Bridges d. Kyle Porter   6-1; 6-1
  128    Guy Giubilato d. Alex Baettig   Wd (inj)
  128    (17) Kona Luu d. Rafael Martinez   6-4; 6-0
  128    Caryl Hernandez d. Gregory Maddox   6-1; 6-0
  128    (4) Ace Matias d. Jameson Lee   7-6; 6-0
  128    Ben Inchalik d. Eric Wilson   6-3; 6-0
  128    (17) Lestter Yeh d. Andrew Berman   6-3; 6-2
  128    Paxton Samarnmitr d. Alexander Mirbod   6-3; 6-4
  128    (9) Francesco D'Arcangelo d. Bryce Beisswanger   Wd (ill)
  128    Ben Roger d. Maxwell Bauer   6-2; 6-3
  128    Dylan Trent d. (17) Connor Treacy   6-4; 6-1
  128    Sam Farzani d. Kelly Dickson   Wd (inj)
  128    (6) Jonathan Huang d. Nicholas Brown   6-0; 6-0
  128    Tyler Pham d. Eric Miller   7-5; 6-4
  128    (17) Pilki Min d. Koji Hamashima   6-0; 6-0
  128    Adam Shapiro d. Chris Laguna   6-2; 6-3
  128    (9) Jonathan Lo d. Zohaib Salim   6-0; 6-0
  128    Conrad McKinnon d. Alireza Amirvand   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Samuel Todd d. David Stanko   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jonathan Hammel d. Jordan Gobatie   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Kendl Hansen d. (1) Alex Yermanos   6-3; 0-1Ret (inj)
  256    Gerardo De La Concha d. Kiarash Shirazi   6-0; 6-1
  256    Zlatko Dimitrov d. Henry Stiepel   6-4; 6-2
  256    Jordan Newell d. Jack Schreiber   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  256    Pete Taratikhumporn d. Brendon Josephson   7-6; 6-4
  256    Stefan Risager d. Alex Koeberle   6-0; 6-2
  256    Alden Eakins d. Kevin Minn   Wd (emerg)
  256    Michael Moya d. Kevin Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jonathan Prydekker d. Roy Yoon   6-2; 6-2
  256    Daniel Kim d. Blake Eggleston   Wd (ill)
  256    Brandon Beardsley d. Jordan Kelly   6-3; 6-1
  256    Xabier Saavedra d. Tyson West   6-2; 6-4
  256    Joel Garcia d. David Blakeley   Wd (inj)
  256    Frank Liu d. Jimmy Fernandez   6-3; 6-4
  256    Christopher Dalton d. Chris Chau   6-1; 6-1
  256    Eduardo Lozano d. Pierce Stemler   6-0; 6-0
  256    Jialiang Liang d. Jonathan Wachter   6-4; 6-0
  256    Cristobal Rivera d. Syogo Shimizu   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  256    Pai-Kuan Peng d. Benito Romeo   6-3; 6-2
  256    Yazan Amro d. Connor Eck   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  256    Nicolas Cummins d. Hayden Tremper   6-4; 6-1
  256    Anthony Kim d. Gerardo Arce   6-0; 6-4
  256    Akash Parida d. Jaime Soliz   6-1; 6-1
  256    Axel Cramer d. Roderic Suarez   6-0; 6-0
  256    Christopher Bastardi d. Matthew Schilz   6-3; 6-1
  256    Sean McDowell d. Filip Sciesinski   6-2; 6-2
  256    Michael Lowe d. Bryce Bettwy   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  256    Derek Klein d. Royce Kim   6-2; 6-0
  256    Nathaniel Johnson d. Benjaman Deacon   6-3; 6-3
  256    Kenji Sumikawa d. Bryan C Guggolz   Wd (ill)
  256    Christopher Chan d. Richard Cheng   6-1; 6-2
  256    Sean Robles d. Sho Adachi   7-6; 6-4
  256    Jeffrey Bu d. Matthew Murkidjanian   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  256    Shane Giannetti d. Andre Herd   6-1; 6-2
  256    James Ephrati d. Christopher Bloom   Def (ns)
  256    Michael Levin d. Justin Yoo   6-1; 6-1
  256    Cyrus Shaki-Khan d. Colin McLane   7-6; 6-0
  256    Matthew Fisher d. Lucas Whaley   6-0; 6-4
  256    Ian Galli d. Todd Jenkins   6-1; 6-2
  256    Jose Villalobos d. Ryan Griswold   6-1; 6-4
  256    Kyle Porter d. Matthew Brown   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  256    Guy Giubilato d. Ganesh Alagappan   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  256    Rafael Martinez d. Jonathan Kwalk   6-0; 6-1
  256    Caryl Hernandez d. Gannon Daynes   4-6; 7-5; 7-6
  256    Ben Inchalik d. Donnie Howren   6-1; 6-3
  256    Andrew Berman d. Cooper Matthieson   6-0; 6-2
  256    Paxton Samarnmitr d. Daniel Choy   7-6; 6-3
  256    Bryce Beisswanger d. Nick Lench   Wd (inj)
  256    Ben Roger d. Hosep Orojian   6-0; 6-1
  256    Dylan Trent d. Wesley Eastwood   6-1; 6-1
  256    Sam Farzani d. Michael Starnes   6-1; 6-0
  256    Nicholas Brown d. Andrew Greenfield   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  256    Tyler Pham d. Douglas Kawashima   Wd (emerg)
  256    Chris Laguna d. Michael Friedman   Def (ns)
  256    Zohaib Salim d. Dro Dermegerdichian   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  256    Alireza Amirvand d. Patrick Wright   Def (ns)
  256    David Stanko d. Adam Espiritu   6-1; 6-0
  256    Jonathan Hammel d. Joel Suchil   Wd (admin)
  256    Kendl Hansen d. Ryo Shimizu   6-4; 6-7; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2008 at 3:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative