The Orange Co. Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Thomas Pura d. (2) Nikko Madregallejo   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Nikko Madregallejo d. (3) Drew Dawson   7-6; 7-6
  SF    (1) Thomas Pura d. (4) Stefan Menichella   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Nikko Madregallejo d. (6) Justin Agbayani   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Drew Dawson d. (17) Jonathan Poon   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Stefan Menichella d. (8) Seth Stolar   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Thomas Pura d. (17) Kenny Gea   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Nikko Madregallejo d. (9) Edward Kim   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Justin Agbayani d. (9) Maximilian Hawkins   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Drew Dawson d. (17) Deiton Baughman   6-3; 6-3
  16    (17) Jonathan Poon d. (7) Gregory Garcia   6-4; 6-4
  16    (8) Seth Stolar d. (9) Brendan McClain   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Stefan Menichella d. (9) Henry Craig   6-4; 6-1
  16    (17) Kenny Gea d. James Wade   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Thomas Pura d. (9) Victor Brown   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Nikko Madregallejo d. (17) Oliver Welsh   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Edward Kim d. Dylan Brown   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Justin Agbayani d. (17) Kevin Wieck   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Maximilian Hawkins d. (17) Masayoshi Ono   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Drew Dawson d. Dante Saleh   6-4; 6-0
  32    (17) Deiton Baughman d. (9) Alex Giannini   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Gregory Garcia d. (17) Jacob Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  32    (17) Jonathan Poon d. (9) Garrett Auproux   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Brendan McClain d. (17) Stefan Doehler   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Seth Stolar d. (17) Hiromichi Yamamoto   7-6; 7-5
  32    (9) Henry Craig d. Jake De Vries   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    (4) Stefan Menichella d. (17) Robbie Bellamy   6-1; 6-0
  32    (17) Kenny Gea d. (9) Julian Ruffin   6-2; 6-4
  32    James Wade d. (17) Alexander Solonin   6-4; 7-5
  32    (9) Victor Brown d. Logan Smith   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Thomas Pura d. (17) Kevin Pham   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Nikko Madregallejo d. William Chiu   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Oliver Welsh d. Calvin Ngo   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Edward Kim d. Adrian Davila   6-4; 7-5
  64    Dylan Brown d. (17) J.C. Aragone   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (6) Justin Agbayani d. Jay Leelavanich   5-1Ret (inj)
  64    (17) Kevin Wieck d. Chase Friedman   6-4; 7-6
  64    (9) Maximilian Hawkins d. Christian Ball   2-6; 7-5; 7-6
  64    (17) Masayoshi Ono d. Edward Rim   6-0; 6-2
  64    (3) Drew Dawson d. Amir Ferry   Wd (ill)
  64    Dante Saleh d. Jake Yasgoor   7-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Alex Giannini d. Adam Ferguson   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) Deiton Baughman d. Chase Masciorini   6-1; 6-1
  64    (7) Gregory Garcia d. Tanner Smith   6-0; 6-4
  64    (17) Jacob Johnson d. Eduardo Nava   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Garrett Auproux d. Jeremy Mintz   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Jonathan Poon d. Jesse Hoang   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Stefan Doehler d. William Chung   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Brendan McClain d. Michael Whelan   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Hiromichi Yamamoto d. Addison Appleby   6-3; 6-4
  64    (8) Seth Stolar d. Alec Connelly   6-1; 7-6
  64    Jake De Vries d. Cooper Bridge   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Henry Craig d. Henry Ji   6-1; 6-4
  64    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. Gonzalo Sibrian   6-4; 6-4
  64    (4) Stefan Menichella d. Spencer Pekar   6-2; 6-4
  64    (17) Kenny Gea d. Alan Leahy   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Julian Ruffin d. Alexandre Miaule   6-2; 6-3
  64    (17) Alexander Solonin d. Christopher Grant   6-3; 6-3
  64    James Wade d. (5) Nolan Bauer   6-4; 6-4
  64    Logan Smith d. Jesse Ross   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Victor Brown d. Jonah Feit   6-1; 6-3
  64    (17) Kevin Pham d. James Lafond   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Thomas Pura d. Justin Lin   6-0; 6-0
  128    (2) Nikko Madregallejo d. Anthony Dellovade   6-1; 6-0
  128    William Chiu d. Arsen Khachatryan   6-3; 6-3
  128    (17) Oliver Welsh d. Jake Klein   6-2; 7-5
  128    Calvin Ngo d. Michael Chang   6-2; 6-1
  128    (9) Edward Kim d. Ethan Lopez   7-6; 6-2
  128    Adrian Davila d. Brandon Chao   Wd (admin)
  128    (17) J.C. Aragone d. Garrett Mak   6-4; 6-0
  128    Dylan Brown d. Jonathan Widjaja   6-1; 6-3
  128    (6) Justin Agbayani d. Kevin Bondar   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jay Leelavanich d. Joseph Silvers   6-0; 6-2
  128    (17) Kevin Wieck d. Jake Hoeger   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  128    Chase Friedman d. Preston Kim   6-4; 6-0
  128    (9) Maximilian Hawkins d. Luke Mountain   6-3; 7-5
  128    Christian Ball d. Jack Bick   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Masayoshi Ono d. Hayden Brockhuis   6-3; 6-4
  128    Edward Rim d. Steven Chen   6-4; 6-3
  128    (3) Drew Dawson d. Thomas Knight   6-0; 6-0
  128    Amir Ferry d. Joshua Kim   Wd (emerg)
  128    Dante Saleh d. (17) Philip Xiao   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jake Yasgoor d. Tyler Hansen   6-1; 6-2
  128    (9) Alex Giannini d. Allen Hsu   6-0; 6-0
  128    Adam Ferguson d. Trent Lopez   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Deiton Baughman d. Sterling Galli   6-0; 6-0
  128    Chase Masciorini d. Connor Jenkins   6-3; 6-2
  128    (7) Gregory Garcia d. Parker Jones   6-1; 6-1
  128    Tanner Smith d. Robert Shaw   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  128    (17) Jacob Johnson d. Jonathan Chen   6-2; 6-0
  128    Eduardo Nava d. Danny Esparza   7-5; 6-1
  128    (9) Garrett Auproux d. Ignacio Zolezzi   6-1; 6-3
  128    Jeremy Mintz d. Blaine Mengert   7-5; 7-5
  128    (17) Jonathan Poon d. Steward Yang   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jesse Hoang d. Austin Lokre   6-3; 6-1
  128    William Chung d. Pradeep Nadeswaran   6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) Stefan Doehler d. Javier Raygada   6-1; 6-0
  128    Michael Whelan d. Trevor Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  128    (9) Brendan McClain d. Ciro Riccardi   6-2; 6-2
  128    Addison Appleby d. Matthew Leggat   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Hiromichi Yamamoto d. Brett Buford   6-2; 6-2
  128    Alec Connelly d. Allan Bud Davis   6-1; 6-1
  128    (8) Seth Stolar d. Christopher Bernhardt   6-0; 6-0
  128    Cooper Bridge d. Kevin Xu   6-1; 6-4
  128    Jake De Vries d. (17) Adam Bagdy   6-3; 6-0
  128    Henry Ji d. Alastair Hurry   6-2; 6-1
  128    (9) Henry Craig d. Chetan Munugala   6-1; 6-4
  128    Gonzalo Sibrian d. Brandon Yeoh   6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. Errol Smith   6-4; 6-0
  128    Spencer Pekar d. Sherman Uyeno   6-2; 6-1
  128    (4) Stefan Menichella d. Blake Anthony   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alan Leahy d. Ryan Lee   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Kenny Gea d. Gregory Wise   6-3; 6-2
  128    Alexandre Miaule d. Martin Bukowiec   6-2; 6-2
  128    (9) Julian Ruffin d. Jack Murphy   6-0; 6-2
  128    Christopher Grant d. Christian Coronel   7-6; 6-2
  128    (17) Alexander Solonin d. Petar Jivkov   6-2; 6-2
  128    James Wade d. Corey Bosvay   6-2; 7-6
  128    (5) Nolan Bauer d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-1; 6-4
  128    Jesse Ross d. Joshua Shure   6-2; 6-1
  128    Logan Smith d. (17) Ryan Rosen   7-5; 6-0
  128    Jonah Feit d. Nicholas Koretsky   6-1; 6-2
  128    (9) Victor Brown d. Michael Hyams   6-0; 6-0
  128    James Lafond d. Daniel Le   6-0; 7-5
  128    (17) Kevin Pham d. Blake Mackall   6-3; 6-1
  128    Justin Lin d. Arseni Yalouskikh   6-4; 6-2
  128    (1) Thomas Pura d. Jakob Karnopp   6-0; 6-1
  256    Jake Klein d. Jonathan Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  256    Calvin Ngo d. Trevor Brown   Wd (ill)
  256    Ethan Lopez d. Steven Bonilla   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  256    Jonathan Widjaja d. Joshua Ivie   6-1; 6-1
  256    Kevin Bondar d. Parker Wilson   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  256    Joseph Silvers d. Marcus Nalley   6-2; 6-3
  256    Luke Mountain d. Matthew Maddox   6-2; 6-2
  256    Steven Chen d. Carlos Valdez   6-1; 6-3
  256    Dante Saleh d. Adrian Ortiz   6-0; 6-1
  256    Tyler Hansen d. Calvin Fox   6-2; 6-3
  256    Trent Lopez d. Alexander Tyner   6-3; 6-3
  256    Sterling Galli d. Derek Levchenko   6-3; 6-1
  256    Parker Jones d. David Proctor   6-2; 6-0
  256    Blaine Mengert d. Walter Wang   Wd (emerg)
  256    Steward Yang d. Teague Hamilton   6-3; 7-6
  256    Jesse Hoang d. Adam Schwartz   Wd (admin)
  256    William Chung d. Ian Ross   6-0; 6-1
  256    Ciro Riccardi d. Justin Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  256    Brett Buford d. Adam Rapoport   6-1; 6-2
  256    Henry Ji d. Jayson Amos   6-0; 7-5
  256    Chetan Munugala d. Andrew Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  256    Errol Smith d. James Zillman   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  256    Sherman Uyeno d. Albert Lee   6-0; 6-0
  256    Alan Leahy d. Tyler Lu   7-5; 6-1
  256    Alexandre Miaule d. Matthew Audie Urrutia   6-2; 6-3
  256    Corey Bosvay d. Maxwell Swerdlick   6-3; 6-2
  256    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Bret Silverstein   6-1; 6-0
  256    Logan Smith d. Victor Vu   6-2; 6-1
  256    Jonah Feit d. Andrew Scott   Def (ns)
  256    James Lafond d. Morgan Hale   6-0; 6-3
  256    Arseni Yalouskikh d. Sammy Shamlou   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
  256    Jakob Karnopp d. Albert Chen   6-3; 6-7; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2008 at 3:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative