The Orange Co. Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (6) Alyza Benotto Wood   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (6) Alyza Benotto Wood d. (9) Ksania Madderom   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (3) Ki Ryang Kim   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (9) Ksania Madderom d. (9) Micaela Boreyko   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (6) Alyza Benotto Wood d. (4) Sarah Gong   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Ki Ryang Kim d. (9) Christina Makarova   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (9) Helen Decesare   6-2; 6-1
  16    (9) Ksania Madderom d. (17) Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer   7-5; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    (9) Micaela Boreyko d. (17) Mayci Jones   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Sarah Gong d. (9) Maegan Manasse   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  16    (6) Alyza Benotto Wood d. Tiffany Cheng   6-0; 6-3
  16    (9) Christina Makarova d. (8) Joulia Likhanskaia   Wo (ill)
  16    (3) Ki Ryang Kim d. (17) Yuki Asami   6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Helen Decesare d. (5) Jana McCord   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (9) Helen To   6-1; 6-2
  32    (17) Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer d. (2) Lindsey Kostas   Wo (ill)
  32    (9) Ksania Madderom d. (17) Mazy Watrous   7-5; 6-0
  32    (17) Mayci Jones d. Lauren Marker   7-5; 6-1
  32    (9) Micaela Boreyko d. Danielle Pham   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Sarah Gong d. (17) Morgan McCray   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Maegan Manasse d. Krystal Lai   6-4; 6-3
  32    (6) Alyza Benotto Wood d. (17) Megan McCray   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tiffany Cheng d. (17) Kirra Simonson   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Christina Makarova d. (17) Jenise Vargas   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Joulia Likhanskaia d. (17) Kyla Klier   7-5; 7-5
  32    (17) Yuki Asami d. Phyllis Vandenberg   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Ki Ryang Kim d. (17) Kira Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Helen Decesare d. (17) Hayley Thompson   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Jana McCord d. Vivien Dvali   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Helen To d. (17) Alexis Pereira   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (17) Mari Taslagyan   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Lindsey Kostas d. Annika Ringblom   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer d. Jasmine Hosseini   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Ksania Madderom d. Nicole Minkina   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Mazy Watrous d. Kayleigh Hall   6-2; 6-0
  64    Lauren Marker d. (7) Kristina Eisenbrand   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Mayci Jones d. Nassim Radmehr   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Micaela Boreyko d. Joy Huang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Danielle Pham d. Rozel Hernandez   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (4) Sarah Gong d. Siena Peri   6-1; 6-1
  64    (17) Morgan McCray d. Shayna Becker   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Maegan Manasse d. Vivian Le   6-4; 6-1
  64    Krystal Lai d. (17) Sarah Ali   3-2Ret (inj)
  64    (6) Alyza Benotto Wood d. Amanda Zuidema   6-1; 6-3
  64    (17) Megan McCray d. Maral Tavitian   6-4; 6-1
  64    Tiffany Cheng d. (9) Karen Ataian   6-3; 6-0
  64    (17) Kirra Simonson d. Taylor Nederlander   6-3; 6-0
  64    (17) Jenise Vargas d. Jessica Warren   7-6; 6-2
  64    (9) Christina Makarova d. Tori Sanford   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Kyla Klier d. Katherine Santiago   6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Joulia Likhanskaia d. Marla Garrido   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Yuki Asami d. Ashlynn Hall   6-2; 6-1
  64    Phyllis Vandenberg d. Brittanie Eraso   6-3; 6-2
  64    (17) Kira Lee d. Alejandra Jimenez-Ramos   6-2; 6-0
  64    (3) Ki Ryang Kim d. Victoria Robertson   6-1; 6-1
  64    (17) Hayley Thompson d. Joycelyn Chen   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Helen Decesare d. Louise Ysabel Dequilla   6-2; 6-2
  64    Vivien Dvali d. Jordyn Kearney   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Jana McCord d. Tiffany Filipovich   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Alexis Pereira d. Sabine Ludwig   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Helen To d. Cindy Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  64    (17) Mari Taslagyan d. Chika Matsumoto   6-3; 7-5
  64    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. Shannon Gibbs   6-0; 6-0
  128    (2) Lindsey Kostas d. Erica Nesses   6-0; 6-0
  128    Annika Ringblom d. Emily Chung   6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer d. Monica Robinson   6-3; 7-6
  128    Jasmine Hosseini d. Audrey Mayer   Wd (emerg)
  128    (9) Ksania Madderom d. Denise Poltavski   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nicole Minkina d. Estefania Flores   6-4; 6-0
  128    (17) Mazy Watrous d. Dominique Dulski   6-0; 6-4
  128    Kayleigh Hall d. Jazmin Colling   6-1; 6-0
  128    (7) Kristina Eisenbrand d. Sachi Carlson   6-1; 6-0
  128    Lauren Marker d. Andrea Madrigal   6-3; 7-6
  128    (17) Mayci Jones d. Camille Deleon   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nassim Radmehr d. Sophie Binenfeld   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Micaela Boreyko d. Francis Dean   6-2; 6-1
  128    Joy Huang d. Nichole Vorhees   6-2; 6-3
  128    Rozel Hernandez d. (17) Cassidy Spearman   6-0; 6-0
  128    Danielle Pham d. Natalie Jarmon   6-4; 6-1
  128    (4) Sarah Gong d. Angelina Martin   6-0; 6-0
  128    Siena Peri d. Jasmine Kimbrough   7-5; 7-6
  128    (17) Morgan McCray d. Marion Bouillin   6-0; 6-2
  128    Shayna Becker d. Cassidy Branstine   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Maegan Manasse d. Gabriela Vasquez   6-2; 6-0
  128    Vivian Le d. Hannah Sulz   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Sarah Ali d. Sarah Stadfelt   6-1; 6-2
  128    Krystal Lai d. Melody Chen   6-4; 6-3
  128    (6) Alyza Benotto Wood d. Mayra Jovic   6-0; 6-1
  128    Amanda Zuidema d. Cecilia Fuentes   6-4; 6-1
  128    (17) Megan McCray d. Hanli Vandenberg   6-0; 6-1
  128    Maral Tavitian d. Andrea Gerber   6-0; 6-1
  128    (9) Karen Ataian d. Carolina Cuevas Bucio   6-3; 6-4
  128    Tiffany Cheng d. Sara Zargham   6-0; 6-1
  128    (17) Kirra Simonson d. Fabiola Canchola   6-0; 6-0
  128    Taylor Nederlander d. Victoria Mamatova   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jessica Warren d. Erin Acera   6-2; 6-1
  128    (17) Jenise Vargas d. Kylie Haviland   Wd (ill)
  128    Tori Sanford d. Diana Aboubakare   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  128    (9) Christina Makarova d. Cassandra Fisbeck   7-6; 6-1
  128    Katherine Santiago d. Brooke Michaels   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Kyla Klier d. Britta Mosser   6-0; 6-3
  128    Marla Garrido d. Jada Henry   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  128    (8) Joulia Likhanskaia d. Riley Morgan   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ashlynn Hall d. Rebecca Gold   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Yuki Asami d. Soraya Andria   6-0; 6-1
  128    Phyllis Vandenberg d. Ivana Rakic   6-0; 6-0
  128    Brittanie Eraso d. (9) Zoe Katz   Wd (ill)
  128    Alejandra Jimenez-Ramos d. Kristi Lee   6-4; 6-4
  128    (17) Kira Lee d. Lamella Belgica   6-0; 6-0
  128    Victoria Robertson d. Claudia Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  128    (3) Ki Ryang Kim d. Paige Wilkinson   6-0; 6-0
  128    Joycelyn Chen d. Nicole Scotten   6-4; 6-1
  128    (17) Hayley Thompson d. Taylor LeFridge   6-0; 6-4
  128    Louise Ysabel Dequilla d. Claudia Ross   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
  128    (9) Helen Decesare d. Mila Koseva   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jordyn Kearney d. Samantha Sumile   6-3; 6-1
  128    Vivien Dvali d. (17) Alison Ho   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  128    Tiffany Filipovich d. Meagan Zamilpa   6-3; 6-2
  128    (5) Jana McCord d. Analyssa Tallas   6-1; 6-0
  128    Sabine Ludwig d. Rebekkah Ermac   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  128    (17) Alexis Pereira d. Samantha Stalder   6-2; 6-4
  128    Cindy Nguyen d. Paula Chou   7-5; 6-1
  128    (9) Helen To d. Lauren Chang   6-0; 6-0
  128    Chika Matsumoto d. Audree Steinberg   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Mari Taslagyan d. Sophia Costes   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  128    Shannon Gibbs d. Paula Kreider   6-3; 6-1
  128    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. Alexis Rae Valenzuela   6-1; 6-0
  256    Annika Ringblom d. Serena Cardenas   6-1; 6-2
  256    Monica Robinson d. Sun Mo Koo   6-4; 6-2
  256    Jazmin Colling d. Courtni Pham   7-6; 7-6
  256    Camille Deleon d. Fiorella Coria   6-4; 6-3
  256    Cassidy Branstine d. Katelyn Walsh   6-0; 6-1
  256    Gabriela Vasquez d. Maryann Zhao   6-3; 6-2
  256    Melody Chen d. Hilary West   6-4; 6-2
  256    Jessica Warren d. Kate Rogers   6-0; 6-2
  256    Tori Sanford d. Amanda Zalameda   6-1; 6-4
  256    Cassandra Fisbeck d. Naomi Bharath   6-1; 6-1
  256    Jada Henry d. Savannah Demontesquiou   Wd (ill)
  256    Taylor LeFridge d. Caroline Kolln   6-1; 6-4
  256    Jordyn Kearney d. Grace Jacobs   Wd (ill)
  256    Samantha Stalder d. Margherita Cole   6-4; 6-0
  256    Sophia Costes d. Miquela Newhart   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2008 at 3:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative