The Orange Co. Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Eric Nguyen d. (8) Victor Cheng   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (9) Eric Nguyen d. (7) Keegan Smith   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (8) Victor Cheng d. (6) Jared Mel   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Holt/Smith d. (1) Hance/Pereira   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Holt/Smith d. Cohen/Feit   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Hance/Pereira d. Bellamy/Bellamy   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Daniel Gealer d. (9) Joshua Rosen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Daniel Gealer d. (8) Jaime Barajas   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (9) Joshua Rosen d. (9) Nikolas Ramadan   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Thomas Pura d. (2) Nikko Madregallejo   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Nikko Madregallejo d. (3) Drew Dawson   7-6; 7-6
  SF    (1) Thomas Pura d. (4) Stefan Menichella   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Agbayani/Yeh d. (1) Huang/Tu   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Agbayani/Yeh d. (4) Auproux/Garcia   6-7; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    (1) Huang/Tu d. (3) Kim/Menichella   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Ace Matias d. (5) Rickey Baylon   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Rickey Baylon d. (2) Billy Pecor   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Ace Matias d. (6) Jonathan Huang   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Baylon/Hernandez d. (4) Bridges/Wood   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  SF    (4) Bridges/Wood d. Allchorn/Thornton   6-7; 6-2; 12-10
  SF    (1) Baylon/Hernandez d. Dell/Wagner   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Lawrence Formentera d. (2) Marcos Giron   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (2) Marcos Giron d. (4) Ken Mkrtchian   7-6; 7-6
  SF    (6) Lawrence Formentera d. (17) Freddy Quintos   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Formentera/Huang d. Kosakowski/Mkrtchian   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kosakowski/Mkrtchian d. Cheung/Tang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Formentera/Huang d. Alvarado/Damion   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Higuchi d. (2) Marianna Alevra   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Marianna Alevra d. (4) Kayla Day   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emma Higuchi d. Dominique Schaefer   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Kenadi Hance d. (4) Kareena Manji   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Kenadi Hance d. (9) Elizabeth Mulville   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Kareena Manji d. (1) Melissa Huang   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Asami/Huang d. Hance/Zuidema   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Hance/Zuidema d. (3) Hazell/Van   6-0; 7-6
  SF    (1) Asami/Huang d. Fuentes/Manji   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (6) Alyza Benotto Wood   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (6) Alyza Benotto Wood d. (9) Ksania Madderom   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (3) Ki Ryang Kim   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Benotto Wood/Klier d. (4) Lai/Yen   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Benotto Wood/Klier d. (2) Gong/Kim   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Lai/Yen d. (1) Boyer/Eisenbrand   7-6; 2-6; 10-7

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ashley Dai d. (4) Desirae Krawczyk   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Desirae Krawczyk d. (2) Kristine Kouyoumjian   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ashley Dai d. (9) Riko Shimizu   2-6; 6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Johnson/Scatliffe d. (4) Generette/Perez   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    (3) Johnson/Scatliffe d. (2) Dai/Thong   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    (4) Generette/Perez d. (1) Matsuoka/Nguyen   5-7; 6-2; 10-7

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kaitlyn Christian d. (9) Rio Kitagawa   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (9) Rio Kitagawa d. (3) Sabrina Santamaria   6-4; 2-6; 7-6
  SF    (1) Kaitlyn Christian d. (5) Lorraine Guillermo   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Christian/Santamaria d. Isip/Sanders   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Isip/Sanders d. (4) Edles/Villajuan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Christian/Santamaria d. Cristello/Smith   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2008 at 3:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative