Jerry Simmons Evert ITF Jr. Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Evan King d. (2) Frank Carleton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Frank Carleton d. (4) Raymond Sarmiento   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Evan King d. (9) Sekou Coker Bangoura   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    (2) Frank Carleton d. (6) Rodney Carey   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Raymond Sarmiento d. (10) Darian King   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    (1) Evan King d. (7) Zachary White   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Frank Carleton d. Robin Olin   7-5; 6-3
  16    (6) Rodney Carey d. Bjorn Fratangelo   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    (4) Raymond Sarmiento d. (16) Sebastian Fanselow   6-3; 6-4
  16    (10) Darian King d. (8) Jt Sundling   6-4; 6-4
  16    (9) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (5) Martin Prikryl   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mousheg Hovhannisyan d. Nathan Pasha   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (7) Zachary White d. Emmett Egger   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    (1) Evan King d. Spencer Newman   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Frank Carleton d. Kwun Ho James Kong   6-2; 6-0
  32    Robin Olin d. (14) James Allemby   6-4; 6-3
  32    Bjorn Fratangelo d. (11) Libor Salaba   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Rodney Carey d. Alexandru Pasareanu   6-4; 7-5
  32    (4) Raymond Sarmiento d. Elliot Barnwell   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (16) Sebastian Fanselow d. Paul Polarczyk   6-1; 6-4
  32    (10) Darian King d. Spencer Simon   6-4; 0-6; 6-3
  32    (8) Jt Sundling d. Jeremy Efferding   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Martin Prikryl d. Christopher Jackman   4-6; 7-6(2); 6-0
  32    (9) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Guan hua Chen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nathan Pasha d. (15) Shane Vinsant   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mousheg Hovhannisyan d. (3) Tigre Hank   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Zachary White d. Keith Kamono   6-3; 6-4
  32    Emmett Egger d. (12) Alejandro Gomez   7-5; 6-3
  32    Spencer Newman d. (13) Gregory Vladimirsky   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Evan King d. Alexander Polonskiy   6-2; 6-0
  64    Kwun Ho James Kong d. Daniel McCall   6-3; 6-4
  64    Robin Olin d. Andrew Ochotta   6-3; 6-0
  64    Bjorn Fratangelo d. Yuta Hirokawa   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alexandru Pasareanu d. Ted Nilsson   7-6(3); 6-0
  64    Elliot Barnwell d. Alexander Petrone   6-4; 6-1
  64    Paul Polarczyk d. Dennis Novikov   6-3; 6-4
  64    Spencer Simon d. Harry Seaborn   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Jeremy Efferding d. Nikita Fomine   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christopher Jackman d. Luc Majewski   6-2; 6-0
  64    Guan hua Chen d. John Yetimoglu   7-6(4); 1-6; 7-5
  64    Nathan Pasha d. Zack Quigley   6-1; 6-3
  64    Mousheg Hovhannisyan d. Amogh Prabhakar   6-3; 7-5
  64    Keith Kamono d. Garik Yedigarian   7-5; 6-3
  64    Emmett Egger d. Ryan Cheung   6-2; 6-3
  64    Spencer Newman d. Zach Jiganti   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alexander Polonskiy d. Ridley Seguso   4-6; 6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2008 at 9:58 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative