Fall Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Zachary Rigsby d. (4) William Davis   7-5; 6-4
  PL    (3) Bobby Browning d. Robbie Mudge   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) William Davis d. Robbie Mudge   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Zachary Rigsby d. (3) Bobby Browning   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Robbie Mudge d. (2) William Schumacher   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (4) William Davis d. (9) Alex Crum   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Bobby Browning d. Grant Roberts   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Zachary Rigsby d. (5) James Coxe   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) William Schumacher d. (9) Mario Martinez   6-3; 6-0
  16    Robbie Mudge d. (9) Ezekiel Sansing   6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) William Davis d. Henry Jang-Milsten   7-5; 6-3
  16    (9) Alex Crum d. Alex Doherty   6-2; 6-0
  16    Grant Roberts d. John Schubel   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Bobby Browning d. (9) John Karle   7-5; 6-2
  16    (5) James Coxe d. Andy Bedenk   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Zachary Rigsby d. (9) Andrew McKinnon   6-2; 6-7(3); 7-5
  32    (2) William Schumacher d. Naveen Chadalavada   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Mario Martinez d. Trey Halbauer   6-3; 6-2
  32    Robbie Mudge d. Ivan Ho   6-3; 7-6
  32    (9) Ezekiel Sansing d. Jay Strickland   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) William Davis d. Will Carter   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Henry Jang-Milsten d. (9) Dylan Wright   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Alex Doherty d. Bobby Whitmer   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Alex Crum d. Richard Brunsting   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Schubel d. Rand Jackson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Grant Roberts d. Ryan Forbes   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) John Karle d. Joey Kublanow   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Bobby Browning d. Ethan Motz   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andy Bedenk d. (9) Colby Shaw   7-5; 7-5
  32    (5) James Coxe d. Ben Gaines   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Andrew McKinnon d. Robert Jenkins   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Zachary Rigsby d. Jack West   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) William Schumacher d. Sanders Phelps   6-3; 6-2
  64    Naveen Chadalavada d. Daniel Arnold   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Mario Martinez d. Andrew Bock   6-2; 7-5
  64    Trey Halbauer d. Freddie Weinberg   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ivan Ho d. Nathan Martin   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Robbie Mudge d. Ashkon Babaee   7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Ezekiel Sansing d. Carson Greve   7-5; 7-6(3)
  64    Jay Strickland d. Nhien Le   6-3; 6-4
  64    Will Carter d. Michael Soto   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Dylan Wright d. Bradley Merchant   4-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
  64    Henry Jang-Milsten d. Tony Gambrell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bobby Whitmer d. (5) Robbie Aru   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
  64    Alex Doherty d. Jacob Richardson   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Alex Crum d. Dave Fosnacht   6-3; 6-4
  64    Richard Brunsting d. Dylan Gerlach   6-2; 6-1
  64    Rand Jackson d. Andrew Mulick   6-4; 7-5
  64    John Schubel d. (9) Bradley Johnson   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Ryan Forbes d. Barry Underberg   6-2; 7-5
  64    Grant Roberts d. (5) Harry Menzies   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joey Kublanow d. Andrew Hanley   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (9) John Karle d. James Atkinson   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ethan Motz d. Logan Rose   Wd (emerg)
  64    (3) Bobby Browning d. Dean Tsamas   6-4; 6-4
  64    Andy Bedenk d. Greg Center   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Colby Shaw d. Julian Seneviratne   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ben Gaines d. Alex Biffle   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (5) James Coxe d. Kyle Coronel   6-3; 6-4
  64    Robert Jenkins d. Matthew Colonnese   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Andrew McKinnon d. Ross Peets   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack West d. William Apperson   6-4; 7-6(6)
  64    (1) Zachary Rigsby d. Trevor Getz   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Grant Roberts d. (2) William Schumacher   6-2; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Grant Roberts d. (5) James Coxe   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    (2) William Schumacher d. Trevor Getz   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Grant Roberts d. Henry Jang-Milsten   6-2; 6-7(6); 11-9
  QF    (5) James Coxe d. (9) Mario Martinez   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) William Schumacher d. (9) Andrew McKinnon   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Trevor Getz d. (9) Alex Crum   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Henry Jang-Milsten d. Alex Doherty   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Mario Martinez d. (9) Ezekiel Sansing   6-3; 2-6; 10-1
  QQ    (9) Andrew McKinnon d. (9) Dylan Wright   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Trevor Getz d. Ivan Ho   6-3; 2-6; 10-2
  R3    Alex Doherty d. Daniel Arnold   1-6; 6-3; 14-12
  R3    Henry Jang-Milsten d. (9) Colby Shaw   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    (9) Ezekiel Sansing d. Bradley Merchant   6-2; 7-5
  R3    (9) Mario Martinez d. (5) Robbie Aru   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R3    (9) Andrew McKinnon d. (9) Bradley Johnson   6-1; 7-5
  R3    (9) Dylan Wright d. Andy Bedenk   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R3    Ivan Ho d. (9) John Karle   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R3    Trevor Getz d. John Schubel   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    Daniel Arnold d. Andrew Bock   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Colby Shaw d. Ben Gaines   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Bradley Merchant d. Ethan Motz   6-1; 7-6(4)
  3Q    (5) Robbie Aru d. Rand Jackson   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Bradley Johnson d. (5) Harry Menzies   6-7; 6-4; 14-12
  3Q    (9) Dylan Wright d. Will Carter   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  3Q    Ivan Ho d. Julian Seneviratne   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Trevor Getz d. Ross Peets   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Daniel Arnold d. Jack West   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Bock d. Robert Jenkins   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ben Gaines d. Nathan Martin   1-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    (9) Colby Shaw d. Carson Greve   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ethan Motz d. Michael Soto   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Bradley Merchant d. Joey Kublanow   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Robbie Aru d. Ryan Forbes   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Rand Jackson d. Dave Fosnacht   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    (9) Bradley Johnson d. Richard Brunsting   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Harry Menzies d. Bobby Whitmer   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (9) Dylan Wright d. Andrew Hanley   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Will Carter d. Dean Tsamas   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Julian Seneviratne d. Jay Strickland   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Ivan Ho d. Kyle Coronel   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ross Peets d. Trey Halbauer   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Trevor Getz d. Naveen Chadalavada   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Arnold d. Sanders Phelps   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Andrew Bock d. Freddie Weinberg   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Martin d. Ashkon Babaee   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R1    Carson Greve d. Nhien Le   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Bradley Merchant d. Tony Gambrell   7-6(1); 6-2
  R1    (5) Robbie Aru d. Jacob Richardson   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Dave Fosnacht d. Dylan Gerlach   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (9) Bradley Johnson d. Andrew Mulick   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (5) Harry Menzies d. Barry Underberg   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Hanley d. James Atkinson   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Julian Seneviratne d. Greg Center   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Kyle Coronel d. Alex Biffle   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ross Peets d. Matthew Colonnese   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Trevor Getz d. William Apperson   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 30, 2008 at 5:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative