USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Nicole Frenkel d. (6) Ariana Rodriguez   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (7) Cristina Kaiser d. (8) Stefani Lineva   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Nicole Frenkel d. (7) Cristina Kaiser   6-3; 0-6; 10-5
  SF    (6) Ariana Rodriguez d. (8) Stefani Lineva   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Nicole Frenkel d. (5) Gabriella Umoquit   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (7) Cristina Kaiser d. (15) Ryshena Providence   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (6) Ariana Rodriguez d. (4) Dylan Owens   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    (8) Stefani Lineva d. (16) Paulina Tafler   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Nicole Frenkel d. (13) Arielle Shuren   6-0; 6-3
  16    (5) Gabriella Umoquit d. Stephanie Sabatini   6-0; 6-1
  16    (15) Ryshena Providence d. (3) Emma Davis   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Cristina Kaiser d. (10) Isabel Goldfine   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  16    (6) Ariana Rodriguez d. (14) Jessica Breytburg   5-7; 7-5; 10-2
  16    (4) Dylan Owens d. (12) Jessica Golovin   7-5; 7-5
  16    (8) Stefani Lineva d. (9) Avery Wagman   6-2; 6-4
  16    (16) Paulina Tafler d. (1) Louisa Chirico   7-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Nicole Frenkel d. Yelizaveta Patenko   6-3; 6-0
  32    (13) Arielle Shuren d. Maria Korshunova   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Gabriella Umoquit d. Sunaina Vohra   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stephanie Sabatini d. (11) Gaby Pollner   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Emma Davis d. Connie Wang   6-0; 6-0
  32    (15) Ryshena Providence d. Taylor Cosme   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Cristina Kaiser d. Krishna Patel   6-1; 6-2
  32    (10) Isabel Goldfine d. Shayna Spooner   6-1; 6-2
  32    (14) Jessica Breytburg d. Jessie Cruz   6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Ariana Rodriguez d. Christina Rosca   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Jessica Golovin d. Madison Battaglia   6-0; 6-4
  32    (4) Dylan Owens d. Madison Stevens   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Avery Wagman d. Grace Minassian   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Stefani Lineva d. Victoria Zoha   6-3; 6-3
  32    (16) Paulina Tafler d. Isabella Pascucci   6-0; 6-3
  32    (1) Louisa Chirico d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  64    (2) Nicole Frenkel d. Arnelle Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Yelizaveta Patenko d. Vanessa Prathab   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Arielle Shuren d. Ines De Bracamonte   6-4; 6-0
  64    Maria Korshunova d. Briel Biggs   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Gabriella Umoquit d. Rebecca Fakas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sunaina Vohra d. Julianne Loree   6-0; 6-1
  64    (11) Gaby Pollner d. Sabrina Barisano   6-3; 6-0
  64    Stephanie Sabatini d. Lauren Fishbein   6-3; 6-1
  64    (3) Emma Davis d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-2; 6-3
  64    Connie Wang d. Caitlin Cosme   6-2; 7-5
  64    (15) Ryshena Providence d. Kruti Navin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Taylor Cosme d. Tyra Abdalla   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  64    (7) Cristina Kaiser d. Alexis Kaufman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Krishna Patel d. Ellyse Hamlin   6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Isabel Goldfine d. Anna Tsvetkov   6-2; 6-1
  64    Shayna Spooner d. Danielle Giannetti   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jessie Cruz d. Ariel Haber   7-5; 4-6; 10-2
  64    (14) Jessica Breytburg d. Meghan Kelley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christina Rosca d. Breezy Maravich   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  64    (6) Ariana Rodriguez d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-1; 6-0
  64    Madison Battaglia d. Rachel Gastaldo   6-3; 6-0
  64    (12) Jessica Golovin d. Nicole Giannetti   6-1; 6-1
  64    Madison Stevens d. Morgan Herrmann   7-5; 6-2
  64    (4) Dylan Owens d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-3; 6-4
  64    Grace Minassian d. Ola Mally   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Avery Wagman d. Amber Policare   6-1; 6-0
  64    Victoria Zoha d. Kristine Rojo   7-6; 6-1
  64    (8) Stefani Lineva d. Mia Vecchio   6-0; 6-3
  64    Isabella Pascucci d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-1; 6-1
  64    (16) Paulina Tafler d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 6-4
  64    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Mia Gancayco   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Louisa Chirico d. Claudia Ruiz   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Gabriella Umoquit d. (4) Dylan Owens   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (4) Dylan Owens d. (16) Paulina Tafler   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Gabriella Umoquit d. (14) Jessica Breytburg   7-6; 0-6; 10-6
  QF    (4) Dylan Owens d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  QF    (16) Paulina Tafler d. (13) Arielle Shuren   1-6; 6-3; 11-9
  QF    (5) Gabriella Umoquit d. (1) Louisa Chirico   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (14) Jessica Breytburg d. (15) Ryshena Providence   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Victoria Zoha   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  QQ    (13) Arielle Shuren d. Stephanie Sabatini   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (1) Louisa Chirico d. (9) Avery Wagman   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (14) Jessica Breytburg d. Kristine Rojo   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Anna Ulyashchenko d. (10) Isabel Goldfine   6-1; 4-6; 12-10
  R3    Victoria Zoha d. (3) Emma Davis   Wo (ill)
  R3    Stephanie Sabatini d. Lisa Jouravleva   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (13) Arielle Shuren d. Christina Rosca   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (1) Louisa Chirico d. Ariel Haber   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (9) Avery Wagman d. Morgan Herrmann   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kristine Rojo d. (12) Jessica Golovin   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (14) Jessica Breytburg d. Yelizaveta Patenko   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Isabella Pascucci   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  3Q    Victoria Zoha d. Grace Minassian   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Lisa Jouravleva d. Madison Battaglia   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Christina Rosca d. Jessie Cruz   7-6; 4-6; 10-2
  3Q    Ariel Haber d. Breezy Maravich   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Morgan Herrmann d. Rachel Gastaldo   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Kristine Rojo d. Ola Mally   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Yelizaveta Patenko d. Sophie Chang   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Arnelle Sullivan   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Isabella Pascucci d. Ines De Bracamonte   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Victoria Zoha d. Rebecca Fakas   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Grace Minassian d. Lauren Fishbein   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Lisa Jouravleva d. Madison Stevens   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    Madison Battaglia d. Kruti Navin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christina Rosca d. Alexis Kaufman   5-7; 7-6; 10-6
  R2    Jessie Cruz d. Danielle Giannetti   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ariel Haber d. Shayna Spooner   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Breezy Maravich d. Krishna Patel   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Rachel Gastaldo d. Taylor Cosme   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Morgan Herrmann d. Connie Wang   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ola Mally d. (11) Gaby Pollner   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kristine Rojo d. Sunaina Vohra   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Maria Korshunova   6-2; 2-6; 14-12
  R2    Yelizaveta Patenko d. Claudia Ruiz   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Arnelle Sullivan d. Vanessa Prathab   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ines De Bracamonte d. Briel Biggs   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Rebecca Fakas d. Julianne Loree   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Fishbein d. Sabrina Barisano   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lisa Jouravleva d. Caitlin Cosme   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kruti Navin d. Tyra Abdalla   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexis Kaufman d. Ellyse Hamlin   Wd (inj)
  R1    Danielle Giannetti d. Anna Tsvetkov   6-2; 1-6; 1-0
  R1    Ariel Haber d. Meghan Kelley   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Breezy Maravich d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Rachel Gastaldo d. Nicole Giannetti   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Morgan Herrmann d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ola Mally d. Amber Policare   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kristine Rojo d. Mia Vecchio   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sophie Chang d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Claudia Ruiz d. Mia Gancayco   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2008 at 10:16 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative