L1 Eastern Des. B14 Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles qualifier   
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. (14) Matthew Demichiel   6-4; 6-2
  16    Philip Antohi d. (7) Lamar Remy   6-7; 6-3; 10-8
  16    (16) Shawn Hadavi d. Brandon Stone   6-3; 6-3
  16    (11) Tatsuya Tasaki d. (6) Benjamin Pleat   6-1; 6-0
  16    (9) Sakura Yamaji d. Ben Shapiro   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sander Brenner d. Andrew Arnaboldi   7-6; 6-2
  16    (15) Matthew Musyoka d. Frenk Kote   6-4; 6-2
  16    Michael Solimano d. Dylan Appel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Sebastian Schecter   Wd (admin)
  32    (14) Matthew Demichiel d. Varun Dyapa   6-2; 7-6
  32    (7) Lamar Remy d. Gabriel Lazar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Philip Antohi d. Conor Mullins   6-0; 2-6; 10-8
  32    Brandon Stone d. Kyle Alper   6-2; 6-3
  32    (16) Shawn Hadavi d. Blake Niehaus   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Benjamin Pleat d. Sean Fernandez   6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Tatsuya Tasaki d. Zachary Lessen   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Sakura Yamaji d. Benjamin King   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ben Shapiro d. Eric Grossman   6-4; 6-3
  32    Andrew Arnaboldi d. (13) Tyler Hoffman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sander Brenner d. (4) Rex Glickman   6-1; 6-3
  32    (15) Matthew Musyoka d. Daway Chou-Ren   6-1; 6-1
  32    Frenk Kote d. (5) Maximilian Schmidt   6-4; 6-4
  32    Michael Solimano d. Mark Temporal   6-3; 6-4
  32    Dylan Appel d. (1) Brian Power   7-6; 7-6
  64    Sebastian Schecter d. (2) Austin Davidow   Wd (ill)
  64    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Conor Dauer   6-2; 6-2
  64    (14) Matthew Demichiel d. Douglas Notaris   Wd (admin)
  64    Varun Dyapa d. Brian Slivonik   6-2; 7-5
  64    (7) Lamar Remy d. Alex Sacher   Wd (inj)
  64    Gabriel Lazar d. Julian Zlobinsky   Wd (admin)
  64    Philip Antohi d. (10) Saxon Buehning   6-3; 7-5
  64    Conor Mullins d. Zachary Niklaus   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brandon Stone d. (3) Douglas Mo   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  64    Kyle Alper d. Nick Bauer   6-4; 6-4
  64    (16) Shawn Hadavi d. Michael Liu   6-4; 6-2
  64    Blake Niehaus d. Adam Ali   6-0; 6-0
  64    (6) Benjamin Pleat d. Brandon Rosenbluth   Wd (inj)
  64    Sean Fernandez d. Julian Adler   7-6; 6-2
  64    (11) Tatsuya Tasaki d. Jonathan Selegean   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachary Lessen d. Sachin Raghavan   6-0; 6-3
  64    Benjamin King d. Matthew Cohen   6-7; 6-4; 10-3
  64    (9) Sakura Yamaji d. Jared Alper   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ben Shapiro d. Charles Elbogen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eric Grossman d. (8) Ethan Handa   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Arnaboldi d. Peter Eiseman   7-6; 6-4
  64    (13) Tyler Hoffman d. Dilan Gupta   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  64    Sander Brenner d. Steven Koulouris   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Rex Glickman d. Gonzalo Mocorrea   Wd (ill)
  64    Daway Chou-Ren d. Jared Greenwald   6-1; 6-3
  64    (15) Matthew Musyoka d. Alexander Lempert   6-4; 6-1
  64    Frenk Kote d. Lucas Pickering   Def (ns)
  64    (5) Maximilian Schmidt d. Jacob Cooper   6-4; 6-4
  64    Mark Temporal d. Brad Gaffin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Solimano d. (12) John D'Alessandro   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dylan Appel d. Winn Smith   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 22, 2009 at 12:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative