Tennis Plaza Cup
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Mark Schanerman (1)   N Miami Beach, FL 
 Lev Kogan   Pompano Beach, FL 
 Jesse Feder   Plantation, FL 
 Zachary Katz   Boca Raton, FL 
 Alexander Teppert (5)   Ponte Vedra, FL 
 Bjorn Fratangelo   Pittsburgh, PA 
 Ross Nigro   Coral Gables, FL 
 Billy Bishop   Houston, TX 
 Raleigh Smith (4)   Miami, FL 
10   Eric Seidelman   Boca Raton, FL 
11   Alex Durham   Austin, TX 
12   Danny Riggs   Pompano Beach, FL 
13   Mauricio Villa (5)   Key Biscayne, FL 
14   Tom Blackwell   Ponte Vedra, FL 
15   Michael Alford   Tampa, FL 
16   Zack Quigley   Boca Raton, FL 
17   Alexander Buzzi   Key Biscayne, FL 
18   Spencer Newman   Miami, FL 
19   Michael Rinaldi   Palm City, FL 
20   Michael Lippens (5)   W Long Branch, NJ 
21   Felipe Giambarba   Miami, FL 
22   Matthew Herrock   Tarpon Springs, FL 
23   John Cappabianca   Orlando, FL 
24   Andrew Butz (3)   Vero Beach, FL 
25   Andrei Stern   Coral Springs, FL 
26   Omar Aly   Edmond, OK 
27   Mitchell Somach   San Diego, CA 
28   Kurt Thein (5)   Key Biscayne, FL 
29   Jeremy Efferding   Lake Worth, FL 
30   Michael Hui   Oakland, CA 
31   Manas Rane   Bradenton, FL 
32   John Yetimoglu (2)   Miami, FL 
Round of 16
 M. Schanerman (1)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 Z. Katz  
 7-5; 6-3 
 B. Fratangelo  
 6-3; 6-4 
 R. Nigro  
 6-1; 6-3 
 R. Smith (4)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 D. Riggs  
 6-0; 6-4 
 T. Blackwell  
 7-6(4); 3-6; 10-6 
 M. Alford  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Newman  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Rinaldi  
 6-4; 6-2 
 F. Giambarba  
 6-3; 6-7(5); 10-3 
 A. Butz (3)  
 6-3; 4-6; 10-5 
 O. Aly  
 6-0; 1-6; 10-1 
 K. Thein (5)  
 Def (ns) 
 J. Efferding  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Yetimoglu (2)  
 6-3; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 Z. Katz  
 2-6; 6-2; 10-8 
 B. Fratangelo  
 6-4; 6-2 
 R. Smith (4)  
 7-6(3); 6-1 
 M. Alford  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Newman  
 6-0; 6-4 
 A. Butz (3)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 O. Aly  
 6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8 
 J. Efferding  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-7 
Semifinals
 B. Fratangelo  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Alford  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Butz (3)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Efferding  
 6-1; 6-2 
Finals
 B. Fratangelo  
 7-5Ret (inj) 
 B. Fratangelo 
 6-7(1); 7-6(3); 6-2 
 A. Butz (3)  
 6-2; 6-4 

 M. Alford  
  
 J. Efferding  
  

 M. Alford 
 6-1; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative