Tennis Plaza Cup
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Zach McCourt (1)   Sunrise, FL 
 Kyle Hoffman   Sarasota, FL 
 Andy Valiente   Hialeah, FL 
 Samuel Todd   Encinitas, CA 
 Blaine Willenborg (8)   Miami Shores, FL 
 Joshua Dancu   Naples, FL 
 Alexios Halebian   Glendale, CA 
 Cooper Maxwell   University Pk, FL 
 Garrett Betsarakis (4)   St Petersburg, FL 
10   Gary Dias   Lauderhill, FL 
11   Brett Allchorn   Pacific Palisades, CA 
12   Matthew Saiontz   Miami, FL 
13   Trey Strobel (6)   Bradenton, FL 
14   Nate Shanok   Boca Raton, FL 
15   Tyler Gardiner   Novi, MI 
16   Matthew Pataro   Coral Gables, FL 
17   Mario Nicosia   Bradenton, FL 
18   Beauregard Treyz   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
19   Gordon Watson   Naples, FL 
20   Kyle Berman (5)   Armonk, NY 
21   Ross Putterman   Vernon Hills, IL 
22   Ognjen Samardzic   Bradenton, FL 
23   Jake Albo   Plantation, FL 
24   Boris Bogomolov (3)   Miami, FL 
25   Brett Clark   Naples, FL 
26   Kenneth Sabacinski   Plantation, FL 
27   Mitchell Polnet   Churchville, PA 
28   Zachary Krumholz (7)   Palm Beach, FL 
29   Juan Perez   Miami, FL 
30   Matthew Lasprilla   Lake Worth, FL 
31   Joseph Dorsey   Weston, FL 
32   Hunter Callahan (2)   Lower Gwynedd, PA 
Round of 16
 Z. McCourt (1)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Valiente  
 3-6; 7-5; 10-7 
 B. Willenborg (8)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Halebian  
 6-0; 6-0 
 G. Betsarakis (4)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Saiontz  
 5-7; 6-3; 10-8 
 T. Strobel (6)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 T. Gardiner  
 6-4; 6-1 
 M. Nicosia  
 6-0; 6-4 
 G. Watson  
 6-3; 6-3 
 O. Samardzic  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Albo  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-7 
 K. Sabacinski  
 7-6; 6-3 
 M. Polnet  
 5-7; 6-1; 10-6 
 J. Perez  
 6-0; 6-4 
 H. Callahan (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 A. Valiente  
 1-6; 7-6(5); 10-7 
 A. Halebian  
 6-2; 6-1 
 G. Betsarakis (4)  
 4-6; 6-3; 10-8 
 T. Strobel (6)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 G. Watson  
 6-2; 6-3 
 O. Samardzic  
 7-6(2); 7-5 
 K. Sabacinski  
 7-5; 6-1 
 H. Callahan (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Halebian  
 7-6; 6-2 
 T. Strobel (6)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 O. Samardzic  
 7-6(3); 1-6; 10-0 
 H. Callahan (2)  
 6-1; 6-2 
Finals
 A. Halebian  
 7-5; 6-7(6); 10-3 
 A. Halebian 
 6-1; 6-3 
 H. Callahan (2)  
 6-3; 6-2 

 T. Strobel (6)  
  
 O. Samardzic  
  

 T. Strobel (6) 
 6-0; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative